League bosses: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>ThemJohns No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(82 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Some [[challenge league]]s | Some temporary [[challenge league]]s introduce challenging unique enemies. This page contains a list of such monsters. | ||
==List of league bosses== | ==List of league bosses== | ||
These former temporary leagues-exclusive monsters are added to the core game: | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Boss name | ! Boss name | ||
Line 7: | Line 8: | ||
! Found in | ! Found in | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Uruk Baleh]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan=18|[[Warbands league]] | ||
| | |rowspan=4|{{il|Lighthouse Map}} or [[Redblade Base]]/[[Redblade Retreat|Retreat]] in the [[Azurite Mine]], etc. | ||
|- | |||
| [[El'Abin, Bloodeater]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leli Goya, Daughter of Ash]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bin'aia, Crimson Rain]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yorishi, Aurora-sage]] | |||
| rowspan=3|{{il|Iceberg Map}} or [[Mutewind Base]]/[[Mutewind Retreat|Retreat]] in the [[Azurite Mine]], etc. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jeinei Yuushu]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Otesha, the Giantslayer]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Musky "Two-Eyes" Grenn]] | |||
| rowspan=3|{{il|Shipyard Map}} or [[Brinerot Base]]/[[Brinerot Retreat|Retreat]] in the [[Azurite Mine]], etc. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Susara, Siren of Pondium]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lussi "Rotmother" Roth]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rama, The Kinslayer]] | |||
| rowspan=8|{{il|Acid Caverns Map}} or [[Renegade Camp]] in the [[Azurite Mine]], etc. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kalria, The Risen]]/ [[Kalria, The Fallen]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Invari, The Bloodshaper]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Lokan, The Deceiver]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Marchak, The Betrayer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Berrots, The Breaker]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Vessider, The Unrivaled]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Morgrants, The Deafening]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Xoph, Dark Embers]] | |[[Xoph, Dark Embers]] | ||
|rowspan="5" | [[Breach league]] | |rowspan="5" | [[Breach league]] | ||
|[[Xoph's Domain]] | |[[Breach|Breaches]], [[Xoph's Domain]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Esh, Forked Thought]] | |[[Esh, Forked Thought]] | ||
|[[Esh's Domain]] | |[[Breach|Breaches]], [[Esh's Domain]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tul, Creeping Avalanche]] | |[[Tul, Creeping Avalanche]] | ||
|[[Tul's Domain]] | |[[Breach|Breaches]], [[Tul's Domain]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Uul-Netol, Unburdened Flesh]] | |[[Uul-Netol, Unburdened Flesh]] | ||
|[[Uul-Netol's Domain]] | |[[Breach|Breaches]], [[Uul-Netol's Domain]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chayula, Who Dreamt]] | |[[Chayula, Who Dreamt]] | ||
|[[Chayula's Domain]] | |[[Breach|Breaches]], [[Chayula's Domain]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Harbinger]] portal | |||
| [[Harbinger league]] | |||
| [[The Beachhead]] maps | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Stygian Spire]] | |[[Stygian Spire]] | ||
|rowspan="3" | [[Abyss league]] | |rowspan="3" | [[Abyss league]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Abyss]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ulaman, Sovereign of the Well]] | |[[Ulaman, Sovereign of the Well]] | ||
|[[Abyssal Depths]] | |rowspan="2" | [[Abyssal Depths]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Amanamu, Liege of the Lightless]] | |[[Amanamu, Liege of the Lightless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Farrul, First of the Plains]] | |[[Farrul, First of the Plains]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Atmohua, Architect of Iron]] | |[[Atmohua, Architect of Iron]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="26" | [[Incursion league]] | ||
|[[Temple of Atzoatl]] | |rowspan="26" | [[The Temple of Atzoatl]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Puhuarte, Architect of the Forge]] | |[[Puhuarte, Architect of the Forge]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Xopec, Architect of Power]] | |[[Xopec, Architect of Power]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Citaqualotl, Architect of the Swarm]] | |[[Citaqualotl, Architect of the Swarm]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zilquapa, Architect of the Breach]] | |[[Zilquapa, Architect of the Breach]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cholotl, Architect of the War]] | |[[Cholotl, Architect of the War]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Uromoti, Architect of Expansion]] | |[[Uromoti, Architect of Expansion]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Juatalotli, Architect of the Hoard]] | |[[Juatalotli, Architect of the Hoard]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paquate, Architect of Corruption]] | |[[Paquate, Architect of Corruption]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Estazunti, Architect of the Vault]] | |[[Estazunti, Architect of the Vault]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quipolatl, Architect of the Nexus]] | |[[Quipolatl, Architect of the Nexus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hayoxi, Architect of Destruction]] | |[[Hayoxi, Architect of Destruction]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zalatl, Architect of Thaumaturgy]] | |[[Zalatl, Architect of Thaumaturgy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guatelitzi, Architect of Flesh]] | |[[Guatelitzi, Architect of Flesh]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tacati, Architect of Toxins]] | |[[Tacati, Architect of Toxins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Xipocado, Royal Architect]] | |[[Xipocado, Royal Architect]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ahuana, Architect of Ceremonies]] | |[[Ahuana, Architect of Ceremonies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Topotante, Architect of Storms]] | |[[Topotante, Architect of Storms]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zantipi, Architect of Concealment]] | |[[Zantipi, Architect of Concealment]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tzamoto, Architect of Torments]] | |[[Tzamoto, Architect of Torments]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Matatl, Architect of Fortifications]] | |[[Matatl, Architect of Fortifications]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Azcapa, Architect of the Guild]] | |[[Azcapa, Architect of the Guild]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ticaba, Architect of the Arena]] | |[[Ticaba, Architect of the Arena]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jiquani, Architect of Industry]] | |[[Jiquani, Architect of Industry]] | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|[[Opiloti, Architect of Strife]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Vaal Omnitect]] | |[[The Vaal Omnitect]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ahuatotli, the Blind]] | |[[Ahuatotli, the Blind]] | ||
|rowspan="3" | [[Delve league]] | |rowspan="3" | [[Delve league]] | ||
|[[Azurite Mine]] | |[[Azurite Mine]] ([[Vaal Outpost]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kurgal, the Blackblooded]] | |[[Kurgal, the Blackblooded]] | ||
|[[Azurite Mine]] | |[[Azurite Mine]] ([[Abyssal City]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aul, the Crystal King]] | |[[Aul, the Crystal King]] | ||
|[[Azurite Mine]] | |[[Azurite Mine]] ([[Primeval Ruins]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Catarina, Master of Undeath]] | |[[Catarina, Master of Undeath]] | ||
|[[Betrayal league]] | |rowspan=2|[[Betrayal league]] | ||
|[[Mastermind's Lair]] | |[[Mastermind's Lair]] | ||
|- | |||
|17 other [[Immortal Syndicate]] members | |||
|Syndicate Safehouse, [[Mastermind's Lair]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Altered Synthete]] | |[[Altered Synthete]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="8" | [[Synthesis league]] | ||
| | |{{il|Altered Distant Memory}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Augmented Synthete]] | |[[Augmented Synthete]] | ||
|{{il|Augmented Distant Memory}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Twisted Synthete]] | |[[Twisted Synthete]] | ||
|{{il|Twisted Distant Memory}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rewritten Synthete]] | |[[Rewritten Synthete]] | ||
|{{il|Rewritten Distant Memory}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fractal Gargantuan]] | |[[Fractal Gargantuan]] | ||
|rowspan="4" | {{il|Cortex}}, {{il|Replica Cortex}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fractal Titan]] | |[[Fractal Titan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Synthete Masterpiece]] | |[[Synthete Masterpiece]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Synthete Nightmare]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aukuna, the Black Sekhema]] | |[[Aukuna, the Black Sekhema]] | ||
|rowspan="5" | [[Legion league]] | |rowspan="5" | [[Legion league]] | ||
|rowspan="5" | [[Domain of Timeless Conflict]] | |rowspan="5" | [[Legion]] monoliths, [[Domain of Timeless Conflict]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cardinal Sanctus Vox]] | |[[Cardinal Sanctus Vox]] | ||
Line 181: | Line 194: | ||
|[[Queen Hyrri Ngamaku]] | |[[Queen Hyrri Ngamaku]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Viper | |[[Viper Napuatzi]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| [[Arduk, Spreader of Rot]] | |||
== | |rowspan="24" | [[Blight league]] | ||
|rowspan="24" | [[Blight (game mechanic)|Blight]] encounters | |||
|- | |||
| [[Axehorn, Earth Flattener]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Banisher of the Cleansed]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beacon of Inevitability]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clobberclaw]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eden, Blightspeaker]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ephrexis, Blight Strider]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gangrel, the Mangled]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ghroth, Sporebreath Corruptor]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hazarat, the Propagator]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jodin Dusk, Infected Advocate]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Knucklegnaw]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lathaniel, the Mindless]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mishne, Stipecrawler]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orolath, Slug Crusher]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rattleback, Hollow Matriarch]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rosaria, Spore Siren]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scree, the Infected]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sharnath]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sketh, Spore Amalgamation]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sporeplume]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Stenly, the Rot-Headed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Vilislatha]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Ystral, Winter Stalker]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Omniphobia, Fear Manifest]] | ||
|rowspan="2" | [[Delirium league]] | |||
|rowspan="2" | [[Delirium]] encounters, {{il|Simulacrum}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Kosis, The Revelation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ersi, Mother of Thorns]] | ||
|rowspan=4|[[Harvest league]] | |||
|rowspan=3|[[The Sacred Grove]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Janaar, the Omen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Namharim, Born of Night]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Oshabi, Avatar of the Grove]] | ||
| [[The Sacred Grove]] ({{il|Sacred Blossom}}) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[The Unbreakable]] | ||
|rowspan="6" | [[Heist league]] | |||
| {{il|Contract: Breaking the Unbreakable}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Freidrich Tarollo, Slave Merchant]] | ||
| {{il|Contract: The Slaver King}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Nashta, the Usurper]] | ||
| {{il|Contract: Heart of Glory}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Admiral Darnaw]] | ||
| {{il|Contract: Death to Darnaw}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vic Vox]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{il|Contract: The Twins}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vinny Vox]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[The Trialmaster]] | ||
| [[Ultimatum league]] | |||
| [[Trials of Chaos]] (final round, random) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Medved, Feller of Heroes]] | ||
|rowspan="4"|[[Expedition league]] | |||
| [[Expedition Logbook]]s (Druids of the Broken Circle) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Vorana, Last to Fall]] | ||
| [[Expedition Logbook]]s (Black Scythe Mercenaries) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Uhtred, Covetous Traitor]] | ||
| [[Expedition Logbook]]s (Order of the Chalice) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Olroth, Origin of the Fall]] | ||
| [[Expedition Logbook]]s (Knights of the Sun) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[K'tash, the Hate Shepherd]] | ||
|rowspan="3"|[[Scourge league]] | |||
|rowspan="3"|[[Beyond demon|Beyond portals]] from maps (from {{c|mod|Otherworldly}} map modifier or atlas passive), or [[Azurite Mine]] node [[Pulsating Grotto]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Ghorr, the Grasping Maw]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Beidat, Archangel of Death]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Varakath, the Waxen]] | ||
|rowspan="6"|[[Sanctum league]] | |||
|rowspan="6"|[[The Forbidden Sanctum]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Braom, the First Experiment]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Uzar, the Second Experiment]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Xenathar, Templar Reaper]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Lycia, Unholy Heretic]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Lycia, Herald of the Scourge]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Akoya]] | ||
|rowspan="10"|[[Ancestor league]] | |||
|rowspan="10"|[[Trial of the Ancestors]]<br>[[Allflame Ember]]s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Ahuana (Karui chieftain)|Ahuana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Ikiaho]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Kaom (Karui chieftain)|Kaom]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Kahuturoa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Kiloava]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Maata]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Rakiata]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Tawhanuku]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Utula (Karui chieftain)|Utula]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[The Black Mórrígan]] | ||
|[[Affliction league]] | |||
|[[The Viridian Wildwood]]<br>{{il|Bestiary Scarab of the Shadowed Crow}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 273: | Line 351: | ||
! Boss name | ! Boss name | ||
! League | ! League | ||
! Found in | |||
|- | |||
|[[Na'em, Bending Stone]] | |||
|rowspan="6" | [[Beyond league]] | |||
|rowspan="6" | Not available as Beyond monsters are replaced by Scourge monsters; used to spawn with Beyond mechanic such as from map mod {{ml|MapBeyondLeagueRolledMapWorlds}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Haast, Unrelenting Frost]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tzteosh, Hungering Flame]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bameth, Shifting Darkness]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ephij, Crackling Sky]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Abaxoth, the End of All That Is]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Great Webmother | | Great Webmother | ||
| rowspan="8" | [[Talisman league]] | | rowspan="8" | [[Talisman league]] | ||
| rowspan="7" | [[Stone Altar]]s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Scourge of the Wilds]] | |[[The Scourge of the Wilds]] | ||
Line 290: | Line 384: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rigwald, the Wolven King]] | |[[Rigwald, the Wolven King]] | ||
|[[Lair of the Wolven King]] (Note: {{il|Dark Forest Map}} and {{il|Lair Map}} map bosses are identical to Rigwald) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junith Perandus, Keeper of Vaults]] | |[[Junith Perandus, Keeper of Vaults]] | ||
| rowspan="16" | [[Perandus league]] | | rowspan="16" | [[Perandus league]] | ||
| rowspan=16|Place where [[Perandus chest]] is spawned | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tantalo Perandus, Seller of Secrets]] | |[[Tantalo Perandus, Seller of Secrets]] | ||
Line 323: | Line 419: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Percia, Indebted Poacher]] | |[[Percia, Indebted Poacher]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Eber, the Plaguemaw]] | |||
| rowspan=4|[[Prophecy league]] | |||
| rowspan=4| [[The Pale Court]] and their respective prophecy chains | |||
|- | |||
| [[Inya, the Unbearable Whispers]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yriel, the Feral Lord]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Volkuur, the Unbreathing Queen]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Metamorph]] | |||
| [[Metamorph league]] | |||
| Map with [[Tane]] or in [[Tane's Laboratory]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Agnosia, Arbiter of the Hollow]] | |||
|rowspan="6"|[[Crucible league]] | |||
|rowspan="6"|[[Crucible Forge]], [[Forge of the Titans]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ataxia, Forged in the Fissure]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Autonomir, Reaver of Drones]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Knepha, Crawler of the Caverns]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Metallon, Banisher of Darkness]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Therion, Beast of the Caverns]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wildwood Abomination]] | |||
|rowspan="6"|[[Affliction league]] | |||
|rowspan="5"|[[The Viridian Wildwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Troll Shaman]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Incarnation of Agony]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Bíle Trio]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King in the Mists (Ritual)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The King in the Mists]] || [[The Viridian Wildwood]] ([[Crux of Nothingness]]) | |||
|} | |||
====Invasion bosses==== | |||
{{main|Invasion boss}} | |||
Invasion mechanic is not officially retired, but currently except from [[Flashback]] and [[Mayhem]] events, there are no way to encounter them in-game; some of the invasion boss are also mechanically identical to [[Vaal side area]] bosses. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Boss name | |||
! League | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alpha Paradisae]] | |||
| rowspan="38" | [[Invasion league]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Balus Stoneskull]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bladeback Guardian]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bladetooth]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blood Morpher]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blood Stasis]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Corpsestitch]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Corrector Draconides]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Docere Incarnatis]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Droolscar]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Evocata Apocalyptica]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Genesis Paradisae]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Glassmaul]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Granitecrush]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Grath]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Graveblood]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Guardian of the Mound]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Harbinger of Elements]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jikeji]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Judgement Apparatus]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junglemare]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kall Foxfly]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mammothcage]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mother of the Swarm]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nighteater]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pewterfang]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rancor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shivershell]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spinesnap]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Strangledrift]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tailsinger]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Bolt Juggler]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Book Burner]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Duchess]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Firestarter]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Raging Mask]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Revenant]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wonderwalker]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:13, 4 April 2024
Some temporary challenge leagues introduce challenging unique enemies. This page contains a list of such monsters.
List of league bosses
These former temporary leagues-exclusive monsters are added to the core game:
Boss name | League | Found in |
---|---|---|
Uruk Baleh | Warbands league | Lighthouse MapLighthouse MapMap Level: 71 Map Tier: 4 Guild Character: FFire ignites the sky. A signal to keep away. An invitation to invade.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. or Redblade Base/Retreat in the Azurite Mine, etc. |
El'Abin, Bloodeater | ||
Leli Goya, Daughter of Ash | ||
Bin'aia, Crimson Rain | ||
Yorishi, Aurora-sage | Iceberg MapIceberg MapMap Level: 69 Map Tier: 2 Guild Character: HIcy fangs seek tender hulls to sink themselves into.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. or Mutewind Base/Retreat in the Azurite Mine, etc. | |
Jeinei Yuushu | ||
Otesha, the Giantslayer | ||
Musky "Two-Eyes" Grenn | Shipyard MapShipyard MapMap Level: 68 Map Tier: 1 Guild Character: vThe stone and lumber sleeps. The captains are long dead. Only the sea knows their end.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. or Brinerot Base/Retreat in the Azurite Mine, etc. | |
Susara, Siren of Pondium | ||
Lussi "Rotmother" Roth | ||
Rama, The Kinslayer | Acid Caverns MapAcid Caverns MapMap Level: 78 Map Tier: 11 Guild Character: ÿClear water springs forth. A moment of purity before it too gathers filth.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. or Renegade Camp in the Azurite Mine, etc. | |
Kalria, The Risen/ Kalria, The Fallen | ||
Invari, The Bloodshaper | ||
Lokan, The Deceiver | ||
Marchak, The Betrayer | ||
Berrots, The Breaker | ||
Vessider, The Unrivaled | ||
Morgrants, The Deafening | ||
Xoph, Dark Embers | Breach league | Breaches, Xoph's Domain |
Esh, Forked Thought | Breaches, Esh's Domain | |
Tul, Creeping Avalanche | Breaches, Tul's Domain | |
Uul-Netol, Unburdened Flesh | Breaches, Uul-Netol's Domain | |
Chayula, Who Dreamt | Breaches, Chayula's Domain | |
Harbinger portal | Harbinger league | The Beachhead maps |
Stygian Spire | Abyss league | Abyss |
Ulaman, Sovereign of the Well | Abyssal Depths | |
Amanamu, Liege of the Lightless | ||
Farrul, First of the Plains | Bestiary league | Farrul's Den |
Saqawal, First of the Sky | Saqawal's Roost | |
Fenumus, First of the Night | Fenumus' Lair | |
Craiceann, First of the Deep | Craiceann's Cove | |
Atmohua, Architect of Iron | Incursion league | The Temple of Atzoatl |
Puhuarte, Architect of the Forge | ||
Xopec, Architect of Power | ||
Citaqualotl, Architect of the Swarm | ||
Zilquapa, Architect of the Breach | ||
Cholotl, Architect of the War | ||
Uromoti, Architect of Expansion | ||
Juatalotli, Architect of the Hoard | ||
Paquate, Architect of Corruption | ||
Estazunti, Architect of the Vault | ||
Quipolatl, Architect of the Nexus | ||
Hayoxi, Architect of Destruction | ||
Zalatl, Architect of Thaumaturgy | ||
Guatelitzi, Architect of Flesh | ||
Tacati, Architect of Toxins | ||
Xipocado, Royal Architect | ||
Ahuana, Architect of Ceremonies | ||
Topotante, Architect of Storms | ||
Zantipi, Architect of Concealment | ||
Tzamoto, Architect of Torments | ||
Matatl, Architect of Fortifications | ||
Azcapa, Architect of the Guild | ||
Ticaba, Architect of the Arena | ||
Jiquani, Architect of Industry | ||
Opiloti, Architect of Strife | ||
The Vaal Omnitect | ||
Ahuatotli, the Blind | Delve league | Azurite Mine (Vaal Outpost) |
Kurgal, the Blackblooded | Azurite Mine (Abyssal City) | |
Aul, the Crystal King | Azurite Mine (Primeval Ruins) | |
Catarina, Master of Undeath | Betrayal league | Mastermind's Lair |
17 other Immortal Syndicate members | Syndicate Safehouse, Mastermind's Lair | |
Altered Synthete | Synthesis league | Altered Distant MemoryAltered Distant Memory Synthesised MapMap Level: 81 Map Tier: 11 Item Quantity: +100% Monster Pack Size: +25%25% increased Pack size 100% increased Experience gain Monster Level: 81 Map has (3-5) additional random Modifiers Map has (2-4) additional Synthesis Global ModifiersCorruptedThe winters of my youth were cold and harsh. We had nothing, yet to my mother's credit, I wanted for so little.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. |
Augmented Synthete | Augmented Distant MemoryAugmented Distant Memory Synthesised MapMap Level: 81 Map Tier: 11 Item Quantity: +100% Monster Pack Size: +25%25% increased Pack size 100% increased Experience gain Monster Level: 81 Map has (3-5) additional random Modifiers Map has (2-4) additional Synthesis Global ModifiersCorruptedWhat had seemed sacred and infallible so quickly became flawed out of necessity. Created from compromises. Vulnerable to mortal whims.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. | |
Twisted Synthete | Twisted Distant MemoryTwisted Distant Memory Synthesised MapMap Level: 81 Map Tier: 11 Item Quantity: +100% Monster Pack Size: +25%25% increased Pack size 100% increased Experience gain Monster Level: 81 Map has (3-5) additional random Modifiers Map has (2-4) additional Synthesis Global ModifiersCorruptedWithout our strict rule, man's destructive side would take hold. Our beautiful public spaces, our services for the ill and the needy, all of it would crumble.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. | |
Rewritten Synthete | Rewritten Distant MemoryRewritten Distant Memory Synthesised MapMap Level: 81 Map Tier: 11 Item Quantity: +100% Monster Pack Size: +25%25% increased Pack size 100% increased Experience gain Monster Level: 81 Map has (3-5) additional random Modifiers Map has (2-4) additional Synthesis Global ModifiersCorruptedIt was in my oath that I found peace. In echoing marble halls I found my voice. Before the congregation I found purpose.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. | |
Fractal Gargantuan | CortexCortex Synthesised MapMap Level: 83 Map Tier: 11 Item Quantity: +100% Monster Pack Size: +25%25% increased Pack size 100% increased Experience gain Monster Level: 83 Map has (3-5) additional random Modifiers Map has (2-4) additional Synthesis Global ModifiersCorruptedThough my life is gone, my purpose is not. My will remains, emboldened and empowered by the righteousness of my cause.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once., Replica CortexReplica Cortex Synthesised MapMap Level: 84 Map Tier: 11 Item Quantity: +100% Monster Pack Size: +25%25% increased Pack size 200% increased Experience gain Monster Level: 84 Map has (6-8) additional random Modifiers Map has (4-6) additional Synthesis Global ModifiersCorrupted"Did nobody think to report that we had acquired some sort of free-floating Memory? Cease testing and lock this away immediately!" - Administrator QotraTravel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. | |
Fractal Titan | ||
Synthete Masterpiece | ||
Synthete Nightmare | ||
Aukuna, the Black Sekhema | Legion league | Legion monoliths, Domain of Timeless Conflict |
Cardinal Sanctus Vox | ||
General Marceus Lioneye | ||
Queen Hyrri Ngamaku | ||
Viper Napuatzi | ||
Arduk, Spreader of Rot | Blight league | Blight encounters |
Axehorn, Earth Flattener | ||
Banisher of the Cleansed | ||
Beacon of Inevitability | ||
Clobberclaw | ||
Eden, Blightspeaker | ||
Ephrexis, Blight Strider | ||
Gangrel, the Mangled | ||
Ghroth, Sporebreath Corruptor | ||
Hazarat, the Propagator | ||
Jodin Dusk, Infected Advocate | ||
Knucklegnaw | ||
Lathaniel, the Mindless | ||
Mishne, Stipecrawler | ||
Orolath, Slug Crusher | ||
Rattleback, Hollow Matriarch | ||
Rosaria, Spore Siren | ||
Scree, the Infected | ||
Sharnath | ||
Sketh, Spore Amalgamation | ||
Sporeplume | ||
Stenly, the Rot-Headed | ||
Vilislatha | ||
Ystral, Winter Stalker | ||
Omniphobia, Fear Manifest | Delirium league | Delirium encounters, SimulacrumSimulacrumHow do you defeat that which dwells within you?Open a Delirium portal by using this item in a personal Map Device. Can only be used once. |
Kosis, The Revelation | ||
Ersi, Mother of Thorns | Harvest league | The Sacred Grove |
Janaar, the Omen | ||
Namharim, Born of Night | ||
Oshabi, Avatar of the Grove | The Sacred Grove (Sacred BlossomSacred BlossomIt isn't the twisted transformative power of corruption that makes it so dangerous. It is its ability to hide in plain sight.Open a portal to the Sacred Grove by using this item in a personal Map Device. Can only be used once.) | |
The Unbreakable | Heist league | Contract: Breaking the UnbreakableContract: Breaking the Unbreakable Preventative ContractClient: Isla Heist Target: Destroy "The Unbreakable" Area Level: 80 Requires Engineering (Level 3) Requires Isla, the EngineerPlease don't run back to Anton."Give this Contract to Adiyah in the Rogue Harbour to embark on the Heist. |
Freidrich Tarollo, Slave Merchant | Contract: The Slaver KingContract: The Slaver King Vigilante ContractClient: Whakano Heist Target: Defeat Friedrich Tarollo Area Level: 80 Requires Brute Force (Level 3)"There can be no freedom while hate still reigns."Give this Contract to Adiyah in the Rogue Harbour to embark on the Heist. | |
Nashta, the Usurper | Contract: Heart of GloryContract: Heart of Glory Familial ContractClient: Adiyah Heist Target: Confront Nashta Area Level: 81 Requires Perception (Level 4) Requires Adiyah, the Wayfinder"A part of me still believes I can convince Nashta to give up her rebellious ways and come home. That part of me will forever be nine years of age, futilely chasing her as she runs off into the dunes yet again."Give this Contract to Adiyah in the Rogue Harbour to embark on the Heist. | |
Admiral Darnaw | Contract: Death to DarnawContract: Death to Darnaw Naval ContractClient: Faustus Heist Target: Kill Admiral Darnaw Area Level: 82 Requires Counter-Thaumaturgy (Level 4)"If Admiral Darnaw is stupid enough to send orders to his fleet members and not expect us to steal them, then he deserves what's coming to him!"Give this Contract to Adiyah in the Rogue Harbour to embark on the Heist. | |
Vic Vox | Contract: The TwinsContract: The Twins Vengeful ContractClient: Kurai Heist Target: Defeat the Vox Twins Area Level: 83 Requires Lockpicking (Level 5) Requires Kurai, the Administrator"The Vox speak in threats. We will answer them with action."Give this Contract to Adiyah in the Rogue Harbour to embark on the Heist. | |
Vinny Vox | ||
The Trialmaster | Ultimatum league | Trials of Chaos (final round, random) |
Medved, Feller of Heroes | Expedition league | Expedition Logbooks (Druids of the Broken Circle) |
Vorana, Last to Fall | Expedition Logbooks (Black Scythe Mercenaries) | |
Uhtred, Covetous Traitor | Expedition Logbooks (Order of the Chalice) | |
Olroth, Origin of the Fall | Expedition Logbooks (Knights of the Sun) | |
K'tash, the Hate Shepherd | Scourge league | Beyond portals from maps (from Otherworldly map modifier or atlas passive), or Azurite Mine node Pulsating Grotto |
Ghorr, the Grasping Maw | ||
Beidat, Archangel of Death | ||
Varakath, the Waxen | Sanctum league | The Forbidden Sanctum |
Braom, the First Experiment | ||
Uzar, the Second Experiment | ||
Xenathar, Templar Reaper | ||
Lycia, Unholy Heretic | ||
Lycia, Herald of the Scourge | ||
Akoya | Ancestor league | Trial of the Ancestors Allflame Embers |
Ahuana | ||
Ikiaho | ||
Kaom | ||
Kahuturoa | ||
Kiloava | ||
Maata | ||
Rakiata | ||
Tawhanuku | ||
Utula | ||
The Black Mórrígan | Affliction league | The Viridian Wildwood Bestiary Scarab of the Shadowed CrowBestiary Scarab of the Shadowed CrowStack Size: 20Area contains The Black Mórrigan if it contains EinharThe Nameless begin to slip their bonds of nonexistence...Can be used in a personal Map Device to add modifiers to a Map. |
Invasion bosses
Main page: Invasion boss
Invasion mechanic is not officially retired, but currently except from Flashback and Mayhem events, there are no way to encounter them in-game; some of the invasion boss are also mechanically identical to Vaal side area bosses.