League bosses: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|[[Xoph, Dark Embers]] | |[[Xoph, Dark Embers]] | ||
|rowspan="5" | [[Breach league]] | |rowspan="5" | [[Breach league]] | ||
|[[Xoph's Domain]] | |[[Breach|Breaches]], [[Xoph's Domain]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Esh, Forked Thought]] | |[[Esh, Forked Thought]] | ||
|[[Esh's Domain]] | |[[Breach|Breaches]], [[Esh's Domain]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tul, Creeping Avalanche]] | |[[Tul, Creeping Avalanche]] | ||
|[[Tul's Domain]] | |[[Breach|Breaches]], [[Tul's Domain]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Uul-Netol, Unburdened Flesh]] | |[[Uul-Netol, Unburdened Flesh]] | ||
|[[Uul-Netol's Domain]] | |[[Breach|Breaches]], [[Uul-Netol's Domain]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chayula, Who Dreamt]] | |[[Chayula, Who Dreamt]] | ||
|[[Chayula's Domain]] | |[[Breach|Breaches]], [[Chayula's Domain]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harbinger]] portal | | [[Harbinger]] portal | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|[[Stygian Spire]] | |[[Stygian Spire]] | ||
|rowspan="3" | [[Abyss league]] | |rowspan="3" | [[Abyss league]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Abyss]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ulaman, Sovereign of the Well]] | |[[Ulaman, Sovereign of the Well]] | ||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|[[Ahuatotli, the Blind]] | |[[Ahuatotli, the Blind]] | ||
|rowspan="3" | [[Delve league]] | |rowspan="3" | [[Delve league]] | ||
|[[Azurite Mine]] | |[[Azurite Mine]] ([[Vaal Outpost]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kurgal, the Blackblooded]] | |[[Kurgal, the Blackblooded]] | ||
|[[Azurite Mine]] | |[[Azurite Mine]] ([[Abyssal City]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aul, the Crystal King]] | |[[Aul, the Crystal King]] | ||
|[[Azurite Mine]] | |[[Azurite Mine]] ([[Primeval Ruins]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Catarina, Master of Undeath]] | |[[Catarina, Master of Undeath]] | ||
Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 other [[Immortal Syndicate]] members | | 17 other [[Immortal Syndicate]] members | ||
|[[Mastermind's Lair]] | |Syndicate Safehouse, [[Mastermind's Lair]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Altered Synthete]] | |[[Altered Synthete]] | ||
Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
|[[Omniphobia, Fear Manifest]] | |[[Omniphobia, Fear Manifest]] | ||
|rowspan="2" | [[Delirium league]] | |rowspan="2" | [[Delirium league]] | ||
|rowspan="2" | [[ | |rowspan="2" | [[Delirium]] encounters, {{il|Simulacrum}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kosis, The Revelation]] | |[[Kosis, The Revelation]] | ||
Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
|[[Ersi, Mother of Thorns]] | |[[Ersi, Mother of Thorns]] | ||
|rowspan=4|[[Harvest league]] | |rowspan=4|[[Harvest league]] | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|[[The Sacred Grove]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Janaar, the Omen]] | | [[Janaar, the Omen]] | ||
Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oshabi, Avatar of the Grove]] | | [[Oshabi, Avatar of the Grove]] | ||
| [[The Sacred Grove]] ({{il|Sacred Blossom}}) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Unbreakable]] | | [[The Unbreakable]] | ||
Line 297: | Line 298: | ||
| [[K'tash, the Hate Shepherd]] | | [[K'tash, the Hate Shepherd]] | ||
|rowspan="3"|[[Scourge league]] | |rowspan="3"|[[Scourge league]] | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"|[[Beyond demon|Beyond portals]] from maps w/ {{c|mod|Otherworldly}} modifier | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ghorr, the Grasping Maw]] | | [[Ghorr, the Grasping Maw]] | ||
Line 303: | Line 304: | ||
| [[Beidat, Archangel of Death]] | | [[Beidat, Archangel of Death]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Agnosia, Arbiter of the Hollow]] | ||
|rowspan="6"|[[ | |rowspan="6"|[[Crucible League]] | ||
|rowspan="6"|[[ | |rowspan="6"|[[Crucible Forge]], [[Forge of the Titans]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ataxia, Forged in the Fissure]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Autonomir, Reaver of Drones]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Knepha, Crawler of the Caverns]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Metallon, Banisher of Darkness]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Therion, Beast of the Caverns]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 399: | Line 400: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Volkuur, the Unbreathing Queen]] | | [[Volkuur, the Unbreathing Queen]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Varakath, the Waxen]] | |||
|rowspan="6"|[[Sanctum league]] | |||
|rowspan="6"|[[The Forbidden Sanctum]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Braom, the First Experiment]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Uzar, the Second Experiment]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Xenathar, Templar Reaper]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lycia, Unholy Heretic]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lycia, Herald of the Scourge]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:19, 26 April 2023
Some temporary challenge leagues introduce challenging unique enemies. This page contains a list of such monsters.
List of league bosses
These former temporary leagues-exclusive monsters are added to the core game:
Invasion bosses
Main page: Invasion boss