League bosses: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Neokowloon (talk | contribs) (→Perandus league: del Perandus Manor as the name are different) |
>Neokowloon (→List of league bosses: add more that added to core) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|[[Na'em, Bending Stone]] | |[[Na'em, Bending Stone]] | ||
|rowspan="6" | [[Beyond league]] | |rowspan="6" | [[Beyond league]] | ||
|Maps w/ {{ | |Maps w/ {{ml|MapBeyondLeagueRolledMapWorlds}} modifier | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Haast, Unrelenting Frost]] | |[[Haast, Unrelenting Frost]] | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|[[Abaxoth, the End of All That Is]] | |[[Abaxoth, the End of All That Is]] | ||
|Maps w/ {{c|mod|Otherworldly}} modifier | |Maps w/ {{c|mod|Otherworldly}} modifier | ||
|- | |||
| [[Uruk Baleh]] | |||
|rowspan=18|[[Warbands league]] | |||
|rowspan=4|{{il|Lighthouse Map}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[El'Abin, Bloodeater]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leli Goya, Daughter of Ash]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bin'aia, Crimson Rain]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yorishi, Aurora-sage]] | |||
| rowspan=3|{{il|Iceberg Map}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jeinei Yuushu]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Otesha, the Giantslayer]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Musky "Two-Eyes" Grenn]] | |||
| rowspan=3|{{il|Shipyard Map}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Susara, Siren of Pondium]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lussi "Rotmother" Roth]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rama, The Kinslayer]] | |||
| rowspan=8|{{il|Acid Caverns Map}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kalria, The Risen]]/ [[Kalria, The Fallen]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Invari, The Bloodshaper]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lokan, The Deceiver]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marchak, The Betrayer]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Berrots, The Breaker]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vessider, The Unrivaled]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Morgrants, The Deafening]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Platinia, Servant of Prospero]] | |||
| rowspan=7|[[Perandus league]] | |||
| rowspan=7|{{Il|The Perandus Manor}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Auriot, Prospero's Furnace Guardian]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rhodion, Servant of Prospero]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Osmea, Servant of Prospero]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pallias, Servant of Prospero]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Argient, Servant of Prospero]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rheniot, Servant of Prospero]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eber, the Plaguemaw]] | |||
| rowspan=4|[[Prophecy league]] | |||
| rowspan=4| {{il|The Pale Court}} and their respective prophecy chains | |||
|- | |||
| [[Inya, the Unbearable Whispers]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yriel, the Feral Lord]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Volkuur, the Unbreathing Queen]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Xoph, Dark Embers]] | |[[Xoph, Dark Embers]] |
Revision as of 17:42, 27 December 2020
Some challenge leagues will introduce challenging unique enemies. This page contains a list of such monsters. This list does not include bosses from league-exclusive maps.
List of league bosses
These former temporary leagues-exclusive monsters are added to the core game:
Invasion bosses
Invasion bosses can only be found in Zana missions or with the Invasion league Zana crafted modifier from the map device.
Main page: Invasion boss
Perandus league
Perandus bosses can only be found in Zana missions or with the Perandus league Zana crafted modifier from the map device.