League bosses: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! League | ! League | ||
! Found in | ! Found in | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Uruk Baleh]] | | [[Uruk Baleh]] | ||
Line 316: | Line 297: | ||
| [[K'tash, the Hate Shepherd]] | | [[K'tash, the Hate Shepherd]] | ||
|rowspan="3"|[[Scourge league]] | |rowspan="3"|[[Scourge league]] | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"|Maps w/ {{c|mod|Otherworldly}} modifier | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ghorr, the Grasping Maw]] | | [[Ghorr, the Grasping Maw]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beidat, Archangel of Death]] | | [[Beidat, Archangel of Death]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Varakath, the Waxen]] | |||
|rowspan="6"|[[Sanctum league]] | |||
|rowspan="6"|[[The Forbidden Sanctum]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Braom, the First Experiment]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Uzar, the Second Experiment]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Xenathar, Templar Reaper]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lycia, Unholy Heretic]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lycia, Herald of the Scourge]] | |||
|} | |||
===Unavailable=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Boss name | |||
! League | |||
! Found in | |||
|- | |||
|[[Na'em, Bending Stone]] | |||
|rowspan="6" | [[Beyond league]] | |||
|rowspan="6" | Maps w/ {{ml|MapBeyondLeagueRolledMapWorlds}} modifier | |||
|- | |||
|[[Haast, Unrelenting Frost]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tzteosh, Hungering Flame]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bameth, Shifting Darkness]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ephij, Crackling Sky]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Abaxoth, the End of All That Is]] | |||
|- | |||
| Great Webmother | |||
| rowspan="8" | [[Talisman league]] | |||
| rowspan="8" | [[Stone Altar]]s | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Scourge of the Wilds]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sire of the Falling Skies]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Legion of Lost Souls]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Primordius]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Death Blossom]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ululat, Maggot-Bearer]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rigwald, the Wolven King]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junith Perandus, Keeper of Vaults]] | |||
| rowspan="16" | [[Perandus league]] | |||
| rowspan=16|Place where [[Perandus chest]] is spawned | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tantalo Perandus, Seller of Secrets]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Actaeo Perandus, Master of Beasts]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vitorica Perandus, Maker of Marvels]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stasius Perandus, Merchant of Corpses]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Darsia Perandus, Collector of Debts]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Milo Perandus, Handler of Swords]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Celona, Vault Sentry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hortus, Knee Breaker]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kuto, Hired Muscle]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Luthis, Bounty Hunter]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Belatra, Hired Assassin]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Liana, Indebted Peasant]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Marius, Indebted Smuggler]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vera, Indebted Aristocrat]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Percia, Indebted Poacher]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eber, the Plaguemaw]] | |||
| rowspan=4|[[Prophecy league]] | |||
| rowspan=4| {{il|The Pale Court}} and their respective prophecy chains | |||
|- | |||
| [[Inya, the Unbearable Whispers]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yriel, the Feral Lord]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Volkuur, the Unbreathing Queen]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Invasion bosses=== | ====Invasion bosses==== | ||
{{main|Invasion boss}} | {{main|Invasion boss}} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 406: | Line 483: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wonderwalker]] | |[[Wonderwalker]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:36, 22 December 2022
Some temporary challenge leagues introduce challenging unique enemies. This page contains a list of such monsters.
List of league bosses
These former temporary leagues-exclusive monsters are added to the core game:
Invasion bosses
Main page: Invasion boss