League bosses: Difference between revisions
Neokowloon (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
>Neokowloon |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|[[Chayula, Who Dreamt]] | |[[Chayula, Who Dreamt]] | ||
|[[Chayula's Domain]] | |[[Chayula's Domain]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Harbinger]] portal | |||
| [[Harbinger league]] | |||
| [[The Beachhead]] maps | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Stygian Spire]] | |[[Stygian Spire]] | ||
Line 164: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Viper Napuatzi]] | |[[Viper Napuatzi]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Arduk, Spreader of Rot]] | |||
|rowspan="24" | [[Blight league]] | |||
|rowspan="24" | [[Blighted map]] or normal [[Blight (game mechanic)|Blight]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Axehorn, Earth Flattener]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Banisher of the Cleansed]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beacon of Inevitability]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clobberclaw]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eden, Blightspeaker]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ephrexis, Blight Strider]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gangrel, the Mangled]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ghroth, Sporebreath Corruptor]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hazarat, the Propagator]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jodin Dusk, Infected Advocate]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Knucklegnaw]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lathaniel, the Mindless]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mishne, Stipecrawler]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orolath, Slug Crusher]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rattleback, Hollow Matriarch]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rosaria, Spore Siren]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scree, the Infected]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sharnath]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sketh, Spore Amalgamation]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sporeplume]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stenly, the Rot-Headed]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vilislatha]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ystral, Winter Stalker]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Metamorph]] | |||
| [[Metamorph league]] | |||
| Map with [[Tane]] or in [[Tane's Laboratory]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Omniphobia, Fear Manifest]] | |[[Omniphobia, Fear Manifest]] |
Revision as of 22:37, 28 September 2020
Some challenge leagues will introduce challenging unique enemies. This page contains a list of such monsters. This list does not include bosses from league-exclusive maps.
List of league bosses
Invasion bosses
Invasion bosses can only be found in Zana missions or with the Invasion league modifier on the map device.
Perandus league
Perandus bosses can only be found in Zana missions or with the Perandus league modifier on the map device, or in The Perandus ManorThe Perandus Manor
Chateau MapMap Level: 72
Map Tier: 5
Guild Character: ™
Item Quantity: +(60-100)%
Item Rarity: +(200-300)%(100-150)% increased Experience gain
(200-300)% increased number of Rare Monsters
(30-40)% more Monster Life
(16-24)% increased Monster Damage
Area contains Cadiro PerandusForget kings and emperors;
He who holds the coin holds all the power.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once..