Commander Kirac: Difference between revisions
m (→Missions) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
| {{c|mod|Area contains Metamorph Monsters}} implicit | | {{c|mod|Area contains Metamorph Monsters}} implicit | ||
| ???/???/6-10x {{il|Chaos Orb}} (tier 14/15/16) | | ???/???/6-10x {{il|Chaos Orb}} (tier 14/15/16) | ||
|- | |||
| {{c|mod|Areas contain Ritual Altars}} implicit | |||
| ???/???/7x {{il|Chaos Orb}} (tier 14/15/16) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|mod|Area contains 2 additional Abysses}} implicit | | {{c|mod|Area contains 2 additional Abysses}} implicit | ||
Line 238: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{c|mod|Area is inhabited by 10 additional Rogue Exiles}} implicit | | {{c|mod|Area is inhabited by 10 additional Rogue Exiles}} implicit | ||
| ???/???/ | | ???/???/9-10x {{il|Chaos Orb}} (tier 14/15/16) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Corrupted Rare Map | | Corrupted Rare Map | ||
Line 250: | Line 253: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shaper]] Influenced Map | | [[Shaper]] Influenced Map | ||
| ???/7-8/ | | ???/7-8/7-10x {{il|Chaos Orb}} (tier 14/15/16) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elder]] Influenced Map | | [[Elder]] Influenced Map | ||
Line 266: | Line 269: | ||
| {{il|Hallowed Ground}} | | {{il|Hallowed Ground}} | ||
| 7x {{il|Chaos Orb}} | | 7x {{il|Chaos Orb}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{il|Maelström_of_Chaos}} | |||
| 8x {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{il|Acton's Nightmare}} | | {{il|Acton's Nightmare}} |
Revision as of 06:34, 16 February 2022
![](/images/thumb/5/54/Rhoa_Pet_inventory_icon.png/45px-Rhoa_Pet_inventory_icon.png)
This article describes new Path of Exile content released in version 3.17.0. Information may be missing or incorrect.
Please expand this article so that it provides complete and accurate information. Relevant discussion may be found on the talk page.
Commander Kirac is an NPC found in the Karui Shores in the Epilogue. He gives the player a series of quests that introduces the player to the map system and the Atlas of Worlds. He will also provide daily missions in the form of Maps and sell maps, serving the role of the previous Atlas Master Zana. Kirac can be invited to your hideout.
Missions
In your hideout, Kirac will offer you a selection of randomly rolled maps to choose from, each with different missions. The maps available are:
- Equal to or near the highest tier of map you have completed in that league
- The rarity can be magic, rare or unique.
- May be Unidentified, the modifiers will be revealed once the map is entered and you will not get the quantity bonus for running an unidentified map.
- May be Corrupted
- At higher levels, may contain one of the Shaper Guardians, Elder Guardians or Conquerors.
- Can be rerolled with various Scouting Reports to guarantee a specific type of mission or add mechanics or rewards.
Once chosen, he will open six portals to a map where the mission takes place. You may reenter a Kirac mission map even after completing or failing the mission so long as portals remain.
If a mission that requires finding an item (map, unique item, divination card, vaal fragment, etc.) is failed, the item will no longer drop.
Note that Kirac missions are not affected by Atlas Passives[1].
Objectives (requires confirmation post 3.17.0)
Possible mission objectives for Magic and Rare include the following:
- Complete the Map (Unique map)
- Complete the Blight encounter
- Complete the Expedition
- Complete the Labyrinth Trial
- Complete the Corrupted Vaal side area
- Complete the Abyss
- Complete the Rituals
- Complete the Harvest
- Complete the Legion Monolith
- Defeat the Breachlord
- Find the Rare Map item.
- Find the Unique item
- Find the stack of Divination Cards
- Find the Vaal Fragment (Sacrifice Fragment)
- Open the Breaches
- Open the Delirium Mirror
- Open the Smuggler's Cache
- Open the Strongboxes (Monstrous Treasure)
- Open the Unique Strongbox
- Complete the Harvest
- Slay the corrupted monsters (Adds Shaper or Elder enemies are added to the map. A counter is shown after the first one is killed)
- Slay the monsters trapped in Essences
- Slay the Beyond boss (Voidspawn of Abaxoth Bloodline)
- Slay the Invasion boss
- Slay the Rogue Exiles
- Slay the Harbingers (Spawns 2 Harbingers)
- Defeat the Shaper's Guardian
- Defeat the Elder's Guardian
- Defeat the Conqueror (random Conqueror Citadel Map)
- Collect Monster Samples for Tane
Construct and slay the Metamorph
Vendor
Kirac will sell maps of similar tier to the highest map tier you've completed in that league. His stock resets whenever you open a map with one of his master Atlas Missions.
Regular Maps
Map tier | Cost | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Normal | Magic, unidentified | Signature | Rare, unidentified | Rare, identified | |
1 | 1× ![]() ![]() |
1× ![]() ![]() 1× ![]() ![]() |
2× ![]() ![]() |
3× ![]() ![]() |
3× ![]() ![]() |
2 | 1× ![]() ![]() |
1× ![]() ![]() 1× ![]() ![]() |
2× ![]() ![]() |
3× ![]() ![]() |
3× ![]() ![]() |
3 | 2× ![]() ![]() |
2× ![]() ![]() 1× ![]() ![]() |
3× ![]() ![]() |
4× ![]() ![]() |
4× ![]() ![]() |
4 | 2× ![]() ![]() |
2× ![]() ![]() 1× ![]() ![]() |
3× ![]() ![]() |
4× ![]() ![]() |
4× ![]() ![]() |
5 | 3× ![]() ![]() |
3× ![]() ![]() 1× ![]() ![]() |
4× ![]() ![]() |
5× ![]() ![]() |
5× ![]() ![]() |
6 | 4× ![]() ![]() |
4× ![]() ![]() 1× ![]() ![]() |
5× ![]() ![]() |
6× ![]() ![]() |
6× ![]() ![]() |
7 | 1× ![]() ![]() |
1× ![]() ![]() 1× ![]() ![]() |
1× ![]() ![]() 1× ![]() ![]() |
1× ![]() ![]() 2× ![]() ![]() |
2× ![]() ![]() |
8 | 2× ![]() ![]() |
2× ![]() ![]() 1× ![]() ![]() |
2× ![]() ![]() 1× ![]() ![]() |
2× ![]() ![]() 2× ![]() ![]() |
3× ![]() ![]() |
9 | 3× ![]() ![]() |
3× ![]() ![]() 1× ![]() ![]() |
3× ![]() ![]() 1× ![]() ![]() |
3× ![]() ![]() 2× ![]() ![]() |
4× ![]() ![]() |
10 | 4× ![]() ![]() |
4× ![]() ![]() 1× ![]() ![]() |
4× ![]() ![]() 1× ![]() ![]() |
4× ![]() ![]() 2× ![]() ![]() |
5× ![]() ![]() |
11 | 5× ![]() ![]() |
5× ![]() ![]() 1× ![]() ![]() |
5× ![]() ![]() 1× ![]() ![]() |
5× ![]() ![]() 2× ![]() ![]() |
6× ![]() ![]() |
12 | 4× ![]() ![]() |
4× ![]() ![]() 1× ![]() ![]() |
4× ![]() ![]() 1× ![]() ![]() |
4× ![]() ![]() 2× ![]() ![]() |
4× ![]() ![]() 1× ![]() ![]() |
13 | 5× ![]() ![]() |
5× ![]() ![]() 1× ![]() ![]() |
5× ![]() ![]() 1× ![]() ![]() |
5× ![]() ![]() 2× ![]() ![]() |
5× ![]() ![]() 1× ![]() ![]() |
14 | 7× ![]() ![]() |
7× ![]() ![]() 1× ![]() ![]() |
7× ![]() ![]() 1× ![]() ![]() |
7× ![]() ![]() 2× ![]() ![]() |
7× ![]() ![]() 1× ![]() ![]() |
15 | |||||
16 | 7-8× ![]() ![]() |
Special Maps
Type | Cost |
---|---|
This Map's Modifiers to Quantity of Items found also apply to Rarity explicit | 4/5-8/6-10x ![]() ![]() |
Slaying Enemies close together has a 13% chance to attract monsters from Beyond explicit | ???/???/6x ![]() ![]() |
Area contains an additional Legion Encounter implicit | ???/???/???x ![]() ![]() |
Area contains an additional Smuggler's Cache implicit | ???/???/7-10x ![]() ![]() |
Area contains Metamorph Monsters implicit | ???/???/6-10x ![]() ![]() |
Areas contain Ritual Altars implicit | ???/???/7x ![]() ![]() |
Area contains 2 additional Abysses implicit | ???/???/10x ![]() ![]() |
Area contains 3 additional Breaches implicit | ???/???/8x ![]() ![]() |
Area contains 3 additional Harbingers implicit | ???/???/8x ![]() ![]() |
Area contains 3 additional Essences implicit | ???/???/8x ![]() ![]() |
Area contains 4 additional Strongboxes implicit | ???/???/8x ![]() ![]() |
Area is inhabited by 5 additional Invasion Bosses implicit | ???/???/7x ![]() ![]() |
Area is inhabited by 5 additional Tormented Spirits implicit | ???/6/6x ![]() ![]() |
Area contains 5 additional Shrines implicit | 8/7/6-9x ![]() ![]() |
Area is inhabited by 10 additional Rogue Exiles implicit | ???/???/8-10x ![]() ![]() |
Area is inhabited by 10 additional Rogue Exiles implicit | ???/???/9-10x ![]() ![]() |
Corrupted Rare Map | ???/5/7-10x ![]() ![]() |
60% Delirium Orb Map | ???/???/7x ![]() ![]() |
Area contains a Blight Encounter enchant | ?/?/6-8x ![]() ![]() |
Shaper Influenced Map | ???/7-8/7-10x ![]() ![]() |
Elder Influenced Map | ???/6-7/???x ![]() ![]() |
Shaper Guardian Map | 8x ![]() ![]() |
Elder Guardian Map | 6/8-10/6x ![]() ![]() |
Conquerors Map | ???/???/???x ![]() ![]() |
![]() Cemetery MapMap Level: 71 Map Tier: 4 Guild Character: Ð Item Quantity: +100% Item Rarity: +100%Unique Boss drops 3 additional Maps Unique Boss gives 2000% increased Experience 0.5 Flask Charges recovered every 3 seconds +(-2-2) to Monster Level of AreaSome dead have long envied the living. When given the chance, they take from us what they can. So we offer our suffrage. In return, they give only suffering.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
7x ![]() ![]() |
Module Error: No results found for item using search term "item_name = Maelström_of_Chaos" | 8x ![]() ![]() |
![]() Overgrown Shrine MapMap Level: 70 Map Tier: 3 Guild Character: Ô Item Quantity: +(80-100)% Item Rarity: +(220-250)%Area has patches of Burning Ground 20 patches with Ground Effect per 100 tiles (Hidden) Ground Effect has a radius of 14 (Hidden) Area is inhabited by Skeletons Restless Dead Undead Monsters resurrect after 10 seconds (Hidden) Area is a large Maze Area contains a Large ChestCurious, she shook it then, And tiny screams emerged. Curiouser, she shook again, And an eerie silence purred.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
8x ![]() ![]() |
![]() Temple MapMap Level: 81 Map Tier: 14 Guild Character: ß Item Quantity: +100% Item Rarity: +250%150% increased Experience gain (140-160)% more Monster Life (140-160)% increased Monster Damage 25% increased Monster Movement Speed 25% increased Monster Attack Speed 25% increased Monster Cast Speed Area is a large Maze Unique Boss drops (10-15) additional Rare <Item Class>Laughs of all the twisted Echo through these halls of gold. In this cold forgotten void They wander, forever uncontrolled.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
4x ![]() ![]() |
![]() Bone Crypt MapMap Level: 68 Map Tier: 1 Guild Character: $ Item Quantity: +(120-200)%(40-50)% more Monster Life (30-40)% increased Monster Damage Final Boss drops higher Level ItemsThey flew, and leapt, and clambered over, They crawled, and swam, and slithered under. Still its ancient secrets await unclaimed And of this hidden temple, only legends remain.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
10x ![]() ![]() |
Misc Items
Card | Cost |
---|---|
![]() ![]() ![]() Map Tier: 15"There are worlds that lie beyond the edge of my page, the edge of my understanding. Worlds of wonder. Worlds of terror." Aramil - Cartographer to Emperor Chitus ![]() |
1x ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
3x ![]() ![]() |
2x ![]() ![]() |
2x ![]() ![]() 6 ![]() ![]() |
4x ![]() ![]() |
4x ![]() ![]() 12x ![]() ![]() |
6x ![]() ![]() |
6x ![]() ![]() 18x ![]() ![]() |
8x ![]() ![]() |
8x ![]() ![]() 24x ![]() ![]() |
20x ![]() ![]() |
8x ![]() ![]() |
1x ![]() ![]() |
1x ![]() ![]() |
1x ![]() ![]() |
2x ![]() ![]() |
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
3.17.0 |
|
References
- ↑ Bex_GGG (February 1, 2022). "The Full Atlas Passive Tree from Siege of the Atlas". Official Path of Exile Subreddit. Retrieved February 10, 2022.