Commander Kirac: Difference between revisions
Line 282: | Line 282: | ||
|1x {{il|Maven's Invitation: The Atlas}} (always available) | |1x {{il|Maven's Invitation: The Atlas}} (always available) | ||
|8x {{il|Chaos Orb}}<br>1x {{il|Orb of Chance}} | |8x {{il|Chaos Orb}}<br>1x {{il|Orb of Chance}} | ||
|} | |||
==Ruthless mode== | |||
=== Regular Maps=== | |||
{|class = "wikitable" | |||
! rowspan = "2" | Map tier | |||
! colspan = "5" | Cost | |||
|- | |||
! Normal !! Magic, unidentified !! Signature !! Rare, unidentified !! Rare, identified | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| 2× {{il|Orb of Transmutation}}<br/>1× {{il|Scroll of Wisdom}} | |||
| | |||
| 3× {{il|Orb of Transmutation}}<br/>1× {{il|Orb of Chance}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
| 2× {{il|Orb of Transmutation}}<br/>1× {{il|Scroll of Wisdom}} | |||
| | |||
| 3× {{il|Orb of Transmutation}}<br/>1× {{il|Orb of Chance}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3× {{il|Orb of Transmutation}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| 3× {{il|Orb of Transmutation}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| 4× {{il|Orb of Transmutation}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| 2× {{il|Orb of Alteration}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:46, 24 November 2022
Commander Kirac is an NPC found in the Karui Shores in the Epilogue. He gives the player a series of quests that introduces the player to the map system and the Atlas of Worlds. He will also provide daily missions in the form of Maps and sell maps, serving the role of the previous Atlas Master Zana. Kirac can be invited to your hideout.
Missions
In your hideout, Kirac will offer you a selection of randomly rolled maps to choose from, each with different missions. The maps available are:
- Equal to or near the highest tier of map you have completed in that league
- The rarity can be magic, rare or unique.
- May be Unidentified, the modifiers will be revealed once the map is entered and you will not get the quantity bonus for running an unidentified map.
- May be Corrupted
- At higher levels, may contain one of the Shaper Guardians, Elder Guardians or Conquerors.
- Can be rerolled with various Scouting Reports to guarantee a specific type of mission or add mechanics or rewards.
Once chosen, he will open six portals to a map where the mission takes place. You may reenter a Kirac mission map even after completing or failing the mission so long as portals remain.
If a mission that requires finding an item (map, unique item, divination card, vaal fragment, etc.) is failed, the item will no longer drop.
Note that Kirac missions are not affected by Atlas Passives[1].
Objectives
Possible mission objectives for Magic and Rare include the following:
- Complete the Map (Unique map)
- Complete the Blight encounter
- Complete the Expedition
- Complete the Labyrinth Trial
- Complete the Corrupted Vaal side area
- Complete the Abyss
- Complete the Rituals
- Complete the Harvest
- Complete the Legion Monolith
- Defeat the Breachlord
- Find the Rare Map item.
- Find the Unique item
- Find the stack of Divination Cards
- Find the Vaal Fragment (Sacrifice Fragment)
- Open the Breaches
- Open the Delirium Mirror
- Open the Smuggler's Cache
- Open the Strongboxes
- Open the countless Strongboxes where all monsters lie in wait (Monstrous Treasure)
- Open the Unique Strongbox
- Complete the Harvest
- Slay the corrupted monsters (Adds Shaper or Elder enemies are added to the map. A counter is shown after the first one is killed)
- Slay the monsters trapped in Essences
- Slay the Beyond boss (Voidspawn of Abaxoth monster pack)
- Slay the Rogue Exiles
- Slay the Harbingers (Spawns 2 Harbingers)
- Defeat the Shaper's Guardian
- Defeat the Elder's Guardian
- Defeat the Conqueror (random Conqueror Citadel Map)
- Collect Monster Samples for Tane
Construct and slay the Metamorph
Vendor
Kirac will sell maps of similar tier to the highest map tier you've completed in that league. His stock resets whenever you open a map with one of his master Atlas Missions, and often whenever a Path of Exile patch is rolled out (no matter how minor), including restartless patches. You can usually expect this to happen several times per league.
Regular Maps
Map tier | Cost | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Normal | Magic, unidentified | Signature | Rare, unidentified | Rare, identified | |
1 | 1× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | 1× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. 1× Scroll of WisdomScroll of WisdomStack Size: 40Identifies an itemRight click this item then left click an unidentified item to apply it. |
2× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | 3× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | 3× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
2 | 1× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | 1× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. 1× Scroll of WisdomScroll of WisdomStack Size: 40Identifies an itemRight click this item then left click an unidentified item to apply it. |
2× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | 3× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | 3× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
3 | 2× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | 2× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. 1× Scroll of WisdomScroll of WisdomStack Size: 40Identifies an itemRight click this item then left click an unidentified item to apply it. |
3× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | 4× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | 4× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
4 | 2× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | 2× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. 1× Scroll of WisdomScroll of WisdomStack Size: 40Identifies an itemRight click this item then left click an unidentified item to apply it. |
3× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | 4× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | 4× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
5 | 3× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | 3× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. 1× Scroll of WisdomScroll of WisdomStack Size: 40Identifies an itemRight click this item then left click an unidentified item to apply it. |
4× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | 5× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | 5× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
6 | 4× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | 4× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. 1× Scroll of WisdomScroll of WisdomStack Size: 40Identifies an itemRight click this item then left click an unidentified item to apply it. |
5× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | 6× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | 6× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
7 | 1× Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | 1× Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. 1× Scroll of WisdomScroll of WisdomStack Size: 40Identifies an itemRight click this item then left click an unidentified item to apply it. |
1× Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. 1× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
1× Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. 2× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
2× Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
8 | 2× Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | 2× Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. 1× Scroll of WisdomScroll of WisdomStack Size: 40Identifies an itemRight click this item then left click an unidentified item to apply it. |
2× Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. 1× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
2× Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. 2× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
3× Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
9 | 3× Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | 3× Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. 1× Scroll of WisdomScroll of WisdomStack Size: 40Identifies an itemRight click this item then left click an unidentified item to apply it. |
3× Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. 1× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
3× Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. 2× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
4× Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
10 | 4× Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | 4× Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. 1× Scroll of WisdomScroll of WisdomStack Size: 40Identifies an itemRight click this item then left click an unidentified item to apply it. |
4× Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. 1× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
4× Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. 2× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
5× Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
11 | 5× Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | 5× Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. 1× Scroll of WisdomScroll of WisdomStack Size: 40Identifies an itemRight click this item then left click an unidentified item to apply it. |
5× Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. 1× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
5× Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. 2× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
6× Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
12 | 4× Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. | 4× Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. 1× Scroll of WisdomScroll of WisdomStack Size: 40Identifies an itemRight click this item then left click an unidentified item to apply it. |
4× Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. 1× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
4× Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. 2× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
4× Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. 1× Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
13 | 5× Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. | 5× Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. 1× Scroll of WisdomScroll of WisdomStack Size: 40Identifies an itemRight click this item then left click an unidentified item to apply it. |
5× Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. 1× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
5× Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. 2× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
5× Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. 1× Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
14 | 7× Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. | 7× Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. 1× Scroll of WisdomScroll of WisdomStack Size: 40Identifies an itemRight click this item then left click an unidentified item to apply it. |
7× Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. 1× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
7× Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. 2× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
7× Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. 1× Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
15 | |||||
16 | 7-8× Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
Special Maps
The following maps can cost anywhere between 4~10x Chaos Orbs and will only generate maps at their natural tiers (0 Voidstone Atlas).
Type |
---|
This Map's Modifiers to Quantity of Items found also apply to Rarity explicit |
Slaying Enemies close together has a 13% chance to attract monsters from Beyond explicit |
Area contains The Sacred Grove implicit |
Area contains an additional Legion Encounter implicit |
Area contains an additional Expedition Encounter implicit |
Area contains an additional Smuggler's Cache implicit |
Area contains Metamorph Monsters implicit |
Areas contain Ritual Altars implicit |
Area contains 2 additional Abysses implicit |
Area contains 3 additional Breaches implicit |
Area contains 3 additional Harbingers implicit |
Area contains 3 additional Essences implicit |
Area contains 4 additional Strongboxes implicit |
Area is inhabited by 5 additional Tormented Spirits implicit |
Area contains 5 additional Shrines implicit |
Area is inhabited by 10 additional Rogue Exiles implicit |
Corrupted Rare Map |
60% Delirium Orb Map |
Area contains a Blight Encounter enchant |
Shaper Influenced Map |
Elder Influenced Map |
Shaper Guardian Map |
Elder Guardian Map |
Conquerors Map |
Synthesis Map |
Unique Map |
Misc Items
Card | Cost |
---|---|
Lost WorldsLost Worlds8Map Map Tier: 15"There are worlds that lie beyond the edge of my page, the edge of my understanding. Worlds of wonder. Worlds of terror." Aramil - Cartographer to Emperor Chitus |
1x Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
Guardian's ChallengeGuardian's Challenge4Shaper Guardian MapTo accept a challenge from the void is merely suicide for the unprepared. | 3x Cartographer's ChiselCartographer's ChiselStack Size: 20Improves the quality of a mapRight click this item then left click a map to apply it. Has greater effect on lower-rarity maps. The maximum quality is 20%. |
2x Awakened SextantAwakened SextantStack Size: 10Adds or rerolls a modifier on a VoidstoneRight click this item then left click a Voidstone to apply it. | 2x Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. 6 Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
4x Awakened SextantAwakened SextantStack Size: 10Adds or rerolls a modifier on a VoidstoneRight click this item then left click a Voidstone to apply it. | 4x Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. 12x Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
6x Awakened SextantAwakened SextantStack Size: 10Adds or rerolls a modifier on a VoidstoneRight click this item then left click a Voidstone to apply it. | 6x Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. 18x Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
8x Awakened SextantAwakened SextantStack Size: 10Adds or rerolls a modifier on a VoidstoneRight click this item then left click a Voidstone to apply it. | 8x Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. 24x Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
20x Cartographer's ChiselCartographer's ChiselStack Size: 20Improves the quality of a mapRight click this item then left click a map to apply it. Has greater effect on lower-rarity maps. The maximum quality is 20%. (always available) | 8x Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
1x Surveyor's CompassSurveyor's CompassStack Size: 10Stores a Sextant Modifier in an itemRight click on this item then left click on a Voidstone to itemise an applied Sextant Modifier. (Infinite stock, always available) | 1x Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
1x Orb of UnmakingOrb of UnmakingStack Size: 40Grants an atlas passive skill refund pointRight click on this item to use it. (Infinite stock, always available) | 2x Orb of RegretOrb of RegretStack Size: 40Grants a passive skill refund pointRight click on this item to use it. |
1x Maven's Invitation: The AtlasMaven's Invitation: The AtlasFor those who must not endure it, there may be found a perverse joy in watching the struggle for survival.Open portals to The Maven's Crucible by using this item in a personal Map Device. (always available) |
8x Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. 1x Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
Ruthless mode
Regular Maps
Map tier | Cost | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Normal | Magic, unidentified | Signature | Rare, unidentified | Rare, identified | |
1 | 2× Orb of TransmutationOrb of TransmutationStack Size: 40Upgrades a normal item to a magic itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. 1× Scroll of WisdomScroll of WisdomStack Size: 40Identifies an itemRight click this item then left click an unidentified item to apply it. |
3× Orb of TransmutationOrb of TransmutationStack Size: 40Upgrades a normal item to a magic itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. 1× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
|||
2 | 2× Orb of TransmutationOrb of TransmutationStack Size: 40Upgrades a normal item to a magic itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. 1× Scroll of WisdomScroll of WisdomStack Size: 40Identifies an itemRight click this item then left click an unidentified item to apply it. |
3× Orb of TransmutationOrb of TransmutationStack Size: 40Upgrades a normal item to a magic itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. 1× Orb of ChanceOrb of ChanceStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a random rarityRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. |
|||
3 | 3× Orb of TransmutationOrb of TransmutationStack Size: 40Upgrades a normal item to a magic itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | ||||
4 | 3× Orb of TransmutationOrb of TransmutationStack Size: 40Upgrades a normal item to a magic itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | ||||
5 | 4× Orb of TransmutationOrb of TransmutationStack Size: 40Upgrades a normal item to a magic itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | ||||
6 | 2× Orb of AlterationOrb of AlterationStack Size: 20Reforges a magic item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a magic item to apply it. | ||||
7 | |||||
8 | |||||
9 | |||||
10 | |||||
11 | |||||
12 | |||||
13 | |||||
14 | |||||
15 | |||||
16 |
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
3.18.0 |
|
3.17.0 |
|
References
- ↑ Bex_GGG (February 1, 2022). "The Full Atlas Passive Tree from Siege of the Atlas". Official Path of Exile Subreddit. Retrieved February 10, 2022.