Frozen Hollow: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Neokowloon (talk | contribs) (cat) |
Neokowloon (talk | contribs) (→Nodes) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
'''Biome Specific Nodes:''' | '''Biome Specific Nodes:''' | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Icon !! Node name !! Description | ! Icon !! Node name !! Description !! Footnotes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Fossils delve node icon.png|50px]] | | [[File:Fossils delve node icon.png|50px]] | ||
| [[Time-Lost Cavern]] | | [[Time-Lost Cavern]] | ||
| {{C|mod|Contains Fossils}} | |||
| Contains {{il|Glyphic Fossil}} | | Contains {{il|Glyphic Fossil}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | variable | ||
|[[Frigid Recess]] | |[[Frigid Recess]] | ||
| variable | |||
| (usually) generic rewards | | (usually) generic rewards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | variable | ||
|[[Restless Rubble]] | |[[Restless Rubble]] | ||
| (usually) | | variable | ||
| Ice Golem/Disturbed Voidite version<br/>(usually) generic rewards | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cold items delve node icon.png|50px]] | |||
| variable<br/>(usually [[Restless Rubble]]) | |||
| {{c|mod|Contains Cold Items}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Essence delve node icon.png|50px]] | |||
| variable<br/>(usually [[Frigid Recess]]) | |||
| {{c|mod|Contains [[Essence]]s}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:38, 10 September 2021
This article is a stub. Please help improve the article by expanding it.
Frozen Hollow
area
Frozen Hollow is one of the biomes of the Azurite Mine.
Fossils
The following fossils can be found in this biome:
- Glyphic FossilGlyphic FossilStack Size: 10Has a Corrupt Essence modifierPlace in a Resonator to influence item crafting. - Time-Lost Cavern nodes only
- Frigid FossilFrigid FossilStack Size: 20More Cold modifiers
No Fire modifiersPlace in a Resonator to influence item crafting. - Serrated FossilSerrated FossilStack Size: 20More Attack modifiers
Fewer Caster modifiersPlace in a Resonator to influence item crafting. - Prismatic FossilPrismatic FossilStack Size: 20More Elemental modifiers
No Physical Ailment or Chaos Ailment modifiersPlace in a Resonator to influence item crafting. - Sanctified FossilSanctified FossilStack Size: 10Numeric modifier values are lucky
High Level modifiers are more commonPlace in a Resonator to influence item crafting. - Behind Fractured Walls only
Nodes
This biome can contain any of the following nodes.
Biome Specific Nodes:
Icon | Node name | Description | Footnotes |
---|---|---|---|
Time-Lost Cavern | Contains Fossils | Contains Glyphic FossilGlyphic FossilStack Size: 10Has a Corrupt Essence modifierPlace in a Resonator to influence item crafting. | |
variable | Frigid Recess | variable | (usually) generic rewards |
variable | Restless Rubble | variable | Ice Golem/Disturbed Voidite version (usually) generic rewards |
variable (usually Restless Rubble) |
Contains Cold Items | ||
variable (usually Frigid Recess) |
Contains Essences |
Common Nodes:
Icon | Node name | Description | Footnotes |
---|---|---|---|
Azurite Cavity | Contains Azurite | Contains a small amount of Azurite. | |
Azurite Vault | Contains Azurite | Contains a medium amount of Azurite. | |
Azurite Fissure | Contains Azurite | Contains a large amount of Azurite. | |
(Variable) | Contains Items | Contains assorted items. | |
(Variable) | Contains Weapons | Contains assorted weapons. | |
(Variable) | Contains Armour | Contains assorted armour. | |
(Variable) | Contains Jewellery | Jewellery and Jewels. | |
(Variable) | Contains Currency | Contains basic currencies. | |
(Variable) | Contains Gems | Gems with quality. | |
(Variable) | Contains Maps | Contains maps. | |
Underground Stash | Contains Strongboxes | Strongbox encounter. | |
Runed Cavern | Contains a Harbinger | Harbinger encounter. | |
Whispering Gallery | Contains a Breach | Breach encounter. | |
Pulsating Grotto | Contains Monsters from Beyond | Beyond encounter. | |
Variable | Smuggler's Stash | (Variable) | Contains generic loot. |
Smuggler's Stash | Contains Fossils | Contains less valuable generic fossils. |
Monsters
- common
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
3.4.0 |
|