Race season 3: Difference between revisions
>KLIKS mNo edit summary |
>KLIKS (top 20 players) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|} | |} | ||
Additionally to the rewards, | ==Top 20 Players== | ||
Additionally to the rewards, an alternat art {{il|Demigod's Stride}} has been given out to the top 20 players and to the top three players of each class in the Descent Signature races at the end of the season. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Place!!Player!!Points | |||
|- | |||
| 1||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Condemned Condemned]||1479 | |||
|- | |||
| 2||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Throzz Throzz]||1358 | |||
|- | |||
| 3||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/cwu cwu]||1281 | |||
|- | |||
| 4||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/cobaIt cobaIt]||1232 | |||
|- | |||
| 5||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Goratha Goratha]||1167 | |||
|- | |||
| 6||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/349528 349528]||1113 | |||
|- | |||
| 7||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/deansymule deansymule]||1099 | |||
|- | |||
| 8||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Helman Helman]||1098 | |||
|- | |||
| 9||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Krippers Krippers]||1096 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/RhoxPOE RhoxPOE]||1049 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Dahrak Dahrak]||1046 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/passofexhale passofexhale]||1009 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Fireknight Fireknight]||1007 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/thirstybob thirstybob]||876 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Hybriis Hybriis]||842 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Choilicious Choilicious]||832 | |||
|- | |||
| 17||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/boof boof]||798 | |||
|- | |||
| 18||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/myapeli myapeli]||760 | |||
|- | |||
| 19||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/grindis123 grindis123]||755 | |||
|- | |||
| 20||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Bzmode Bzmode]||701 | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== |
Revision as of 16:40, 18 March 2014
Season Three | |
---|---|
Event Information | |
Start Date: | 2013.06.29 (NZT) |
End Date: | 2013.08.11 (NZT) |
Rewards: | Blackheart Sin Trek Shavronne's Pace Leather Belt Eye of Chayula Sundance Reaper's Pursuit Windscream Rainbowstride Taryn's Shiver |
Links: | Announcement Season 3 Ladder Signature Races Ladder Schedule |
Season Three was announced on 27 June 2013 and ran from 29 June 2013 until 11 August 2013 with 161 races[1]. For the first time the races had been split into three categories: Competitive Races, Descent Races and Fun Races. At the end of a race you will be rewarded with Points; the amount depends on the type of the race and how many requirements you have met. A summary of your points can be found on your profile at the Path of Exile website or on the Season Events Schedule.
Types of Races
Rewards
All items are Item level 100 and feature an alternate 2D art only available in this season.
Reward Points | Alternate Art | Item Stats | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Blackheart
Iron RingAdds 1 to 4 Physical Damage to AttacksAdds (10-15) to (20-25) Chaos Damage to Attacks Regenerate (10-15) Life per second 10% chance to Cause Monsters to FleeFear is highly infectious. Vendor Offer 3x Alchemy Shard 1x Alteration ShardMetadata Item class: Ring Blackheart is a unique Iron RingIron RingAdds 1 to 4 Physical Damage to Attacks. Lua error in Module:Item_acquisition at line 423: Item search result unexpectedly has no name. Alternate artwork
Legacy variantsBlackheart has a legacy variant.
Version historyBefore the removal of the prophecy system in version 3.17.0, Blackheart could be upgraded to VoidheartVoidheart
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Sin Trek
Stealth BootsEvasion: (396-506) Energy Shield: (100-150)Requires Level 62, 117 Dex+(20-30) to Dexterity +(20-30) to Intelligence (80-100)% increased Evasion Rating +(100-150) to maximum Energy Shield 30% increased Movement Speed Enemies Cannot Leech Life From youDo not let them step on your feet. Keep them at bay. Vendor Offer 2x Alchemy Shard 17x Alteration ShardMetadata Item class: Boots Sin Trek is a pair of unique Stealth BootsStealth BootsEvasion: (220-253)Requires Level 62, 117 Dex. Lua error in Module:Item_acquisition at line 423: Item search result unexpectedly has no name. Legacy variantsSin Trek has legacy variants.
Design attributionSin Trek was created by an anonymous supporter.[2][better source needed] Build of the WeekDuring Closed Beta, Sin Trek was featured in Week #14 of the original "Build of the Week" series released by Grinding Gear Games. Alternate artwork
Gallery
Version history
References
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Shavronne's Pace
Scholar BootsEnergy Shield: (46-60)Requires Level 32, 59 Int+(20-30) to Intelligence (100-140)% increased Energy Shield (150-200)% increased Stun and Block Recovery 15% increased Movement Speed 20% increased Movement Speed when on Full LifeShavronne raced to Brutus' side, her last hope against the Karui tide. Vendor Offer 2x Alchemy Shard 11x Alteration ShardMetadata Item class: Boots Shavronne's Pace is a pair of unique Scholar BootsScholar BootsEnergy Shield: (23-25)Requires Level 32, 59 Int. Lua error in Module:Item_acquisition at line 423: Item search result unexpectedly has no name. Legacy variantsShavronne's Pace has legacy variants.
Alternate artwork
Gallery
See also
Version historyBefore the removal of the prophecy system in version 3.17.0, Shavronne's Pace could be upgraded to Shavronne's GambitShavronne's Gambit
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | File:Leather Belt 2.png | Lua error in Module:Item2/core at line 814: Duplicate metadata id "Metadata/Items/Belts/Belt3" on page "Leather Belt".
Leather Belt is a belt base type. ModifiersMain page: List of modifiers for belts
Unique versionsThere are currently no unique items for this base item type. Lua error in Module:Item_acquisition at line 423: Item search result unexpectedly has no name. Alternate artwork
Version history
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
80 | Eye of Chayula
Onyx AmuletRequires Level 20+(10-16) to all Attributes20% reduced maximum Life 30% increased Rarity of Items found Cannot be StunnedNever blinking, always watching. This item can be transformed with a Blessing of Chayula Vendor Offer 8x Alchemy Shard 5x Alteration ShardMetadata Item class: Amulet Eye of Chayula is a unique Onyx AmuletOnyx AmuletRequires Level 20+(10-16) to all Attributes. Lua error in Module:Item_acquisition at line 423: Item search result unexpectedly has no name. Eye of Chayula is the only unique item that can be upgraded into another unique item with a blessing that is not a breach-exclusive drop. Legacy variantsEye of Chayula has a legacy variant.
Alternate artwork
See also
Version history
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
135 | Sundance
Clasped BootsEvasion: (90-125) Energy Shield: (11-12)Requires Level 27, 27 Dex, 27 Int10% increased Attack Speed (80-120)% increased Evasion Rating (20-30)% increased Rarity of Items found +(30-40)% to Fire Resistance 20% increased Movement SpeedBlazing body, shining bold. Dance beneath the orb of gold! Vendor Offer 2x Alchemy Shard 12x Alteration ShardMetadata Item class: Boots Sundance is a unique pair of Clasped BootsClasped BootsEvasion: (50-57) Lua error in Module:Item_acquisition at line 423: Item search result unexpectedly has no name. Alternate artwork
Legacy variantsSundance has a legacy variant.
Gallery
Version historyBefore the removal of the prophecy system in version 3.17.0, Sundance could be upgraded to SunspiteSunspite
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
220 | Reaper's Pursuit
Shadow AxeTwo Handed Axe Physical Damage: (98-110.25) to (146-164.25) Critical Strike Chance: 5.00% Attacks per Second: 1.25 Weapon Range: 1.3 metresRequires Level 33, 80 Str, 37 Dex(100-125)% increased Physical Damage (30-40)% increased Rarity of Items found Gain 10 Life per Enemy Killed 15% increased Movement Speed when on Full Life Culling Strike Hits can't be EvadedAccept your fate, or lie, pretend. Death collects you in the end. Vendor Offer 14x Alchemy Shard 6x Alteration ShardWeapon DPS Physical: (152.5-171.6) Phys+Chaos: (152.5-171.6) Total: (152.5-171.6)Metadata Item class: Two-Handed Axe Reaper's Pursuit is a unique Shadow AxeShadow AxeTwo Handed Axe Design attributionReaper's Pursuit was created by supporter PremiumNoob.[citation needed] Alternate artwork
Gallery
Version history
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
360 | Windscream
Reinforced GreavesArmour: (163-216)Requires Level 33, 61 Str(50-80)% increased Armour +(10-15)% to all Elemental Resistances 50% increased Area of Effect of Hex Skills 20% increased Movement Speed You can apply an additional CurseThe mocking wind, a shielding spell, The haunting screams, a maddening hell. Vendor Offer 6x Alchemy Shard 13x Alteration ShardMetadata Item class: Boots Windscream is a pair of unique Reinforced GreavesReinforced GreavesArmour: (109-120)Requires Level 33, 61 Str. ModifiersYou can apply an additional CurseAdditionalCurseOnEnemiesUnique__1 Legacy variantsWindscream has legacy variants.
Alternate artwork
GalleryVersion historyBefore the removal of the prophecy system in version 3.17.0, Windscream could be upgraded to WindshriekWindshriek
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
600 | Rainbowstride
Conjurer BootsEnergy Shield: (36-42)Requires Level 53, 94 Int(15-20)% Chance to Block Spell Damage +(40-60) to maximum Mana +20% to all Elemental Resistances 20% increased Movement Speed"They say that you should take life's troubles in your stride. Some men have a longer stride than others." - Gaius Sentari Acquisition FishingVendor Offer 4x Alchemy Shard 11x Alteration ShardMetadata Item class: Boots Rainbowstride is a pair of unique Conjurer BootsConjurer BootsEnergy Shield: (36-42)Requires Level 53, 94 Int. It is the subject of one of Krillson, Master Fisherman's quests. Lua error in Module:Item_acquisition at line 423: Item search result unexpectedly has no name. Legacy variantsRainbowstride has legacy variants.
Alternate artwork
Gallery
See alsoTriviaIn the patch notes for Version 1.3.0c, a bug was fixed regarding an "Identify these Unique Items" challenge for the Torment and Bloodlines leagues (List of Torment and Bloodlines league challenges) where identifying Rainbowstride would grant completion for Sentari's AnswerSentari's Answer Version history
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1000 | Taryn's Shiver
Maelström StaffWarstaff Physical Damage: 71-147 Critical Strike Chance: 6.80% Attacks per Second: 1.25 Weapon Range: 1.3 metresRequires Level 64, 113 Str, 113 Int+25% Chance to Block Attack Damage while wielding a Staff(50-60)% increased Spell Damage (40-50)% increased Cold Damage (10-20)% increased Cast Speed +2 to Level of all Cold Spell Skill Gems 8% chance to Freeze Enemies Frozen by you take 20% increased DamageShed by the winged beast of night, A scaly frost-encrusted thorn. All who feel its wintry light Shiver in pain at the frozen dawn. Vendor Offer 14x Alchemy Shard 9x Alteration ShardWeapon DPS Physical: 136.2 Phys+Chaos: 136.2 Total: 136.2Metadata Item class: Warstaff Taryn's Shiver is a unique Maelström StaffMaelström StaffWarstaff ModifiersThe Enemies Frozen by you take 20% increased Damage is an effect that's tacked onto any ability you do which freezes an enemy while this weapon is equipped. As such, freezing an enemy and then weapon swapping will keep the damage debuff on an enemy.[citation needed] Since the attribute modifies the enemy's damage taken instead of your damage dealt it stacks additively with other effects that increase enemy damage taken, such as shock, but otherwise can effectively be considered a damage multiplier. Lua error in Module:Item_acquisition at line 423: Item search result unexpectedly has no name. Legacy variantsTaryn's Shiver has legacy variants.
Design attributionTaryn's Shiver was created by supporter XX_Forsaken_XX,[citation needed] now known as __Shady__. It was named after his fiancée.[citation needed] Alternate artwork
Gallery
Version history
Notes
References |
Top 20 Players
Additionally to the rewards, an alternat art Demigod's StrideDemigod's Stride
Golden CaligaeRequires Level 12+(8-16)% to all Elemental Resistances(20-30)% increased Rarity of Items found
20% increased Movement SpeedVictory is on the march and nothing can stop it. has been given out to the top 20 players and to the top three players of each class in the Descent Signature races at the end of the season.
Place | Player | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Condemned | 1479 |
2 | Throzz | 1358 |
3 | cwu | 1281 |
4 | cobaIt | 1232 |
5 | Goratha | 1167 |
6 | 349528 | 1113 |
7 | deansymule | 1099 |
8 | Helman | 1098 |
9 | Krippers | 1096 |
10 | RhoxPOE | 1049 |
11 | Dahrak | 1046 |
12 | passofexhale | 1009 |
13 | Fireknight | 1007 |
14 | thirstybob | 876 |
15 | Hybriis | 842 |
16 | Choilicious | 832 |
17 | boof | 798 |
18 | myapeli | 760 |
19 | grindis123 | 755 |
20 | Bzmode | 701 |