Act 8: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>7Soul1 (Added map image) |
>ThemJohns (Map) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
==Progression== | ==Progression== | ||
{| style="text-align: center;" border="0" cellpadding="5" | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || style="border: 1px solid grey;" | [[The Sarn Ramparts]] <br> 55 [[File:Waypoint area icon.png|15px|link=|Waypoint]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || ↓ | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || style="border: 3px solid grey;" | [[The Sarn Encampment]] <br> [[File:Town_area_icon.png|15px|link=|Waypoint]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || ↓ | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || style="border: 1px solid grey;" | [[The Toxic Conduits]] <br> 56 | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || ↓ | |||
|- | |||
| || || style="border: 1px solid grey;" | [[The Grand Promenade]] <br> 56 || ← || style="border: 1px solid grey;" | [[Doedre's Cesspool]] <br> 56 [[File:Waypoint area icon.png|15px|link=|Waypoint]] || → || style="border: 1px solid grey;" | [[The Quay]] <br> 57 || → || style="border: 1px solid grey;" | [[The Grain Gate]] <br> 57 [[File:Waypoint area icon.png|15px|link=|Waypoint]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || ↓ || || || || || || ↓ | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 1px solid grey;" | [[The High Gardens]] <br> 58 || ← || style="border: 1px solid grey;" | [[The Bath House]] <br> 57 [[File:Waypoint area icon.png|15px|link=|Waypoint]] || || || || || || style="border: 1px solid grey;" | [[The Imperial Fields]] <br> 58 [[File:Waypoint area icon.png|15px|link=|Waypoint]] || | |||
|- | |||
| || || ↓ || || || || || || ↓ | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 1px solid grey;" | [[The Lunaris Temple Level 1 (Act 8)|The Lunaris Temple Level 1]] <br> 59 [[File:Waypoint area icon.png|15px|link=|Waypoint]]|| ← || style="border: 1px solid grey;" | [[The Lunaris Concourse]] <br> 58 [[File:Waypoint area icon.png|15px|link=|Waypoint]] || → || style="border: 1px solid grey;" | [[The Harbour Bridge]] <br> 60 || ← || style="border: 1px solid grey;" | [[The Solaris Concourse]] <br> 58 [[File:Waypoint area icon.png|15px|link=|Waypoint]] || ← || style="border: 1px solid grey;" | [[The Solaris Temple Level 1 (Act 8)|The Solaris Temple Level 1]] <br> 59 [[File:Waypoint area icon.png|15px|link=|Waypoint]] || | |||
|- | |||
| ↓ || || || || || || || || ↓ | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 1px solid grey;" | [[The Lunaris Temple Level 2 (Act 8)|The Lunaris Temple Level 2]] <br> 59 || || || || || || || || style="border: 1px solid grey;" | [[The Solaris Temple Level 2 (Act 8)|The Solaris Temple Level 2]] <br> 59 | |||
|} | |||
==Version history== | ==Version history== |
Revision as of 00:40, 11 August 2017
Lua error in Module:New_content at line 141: Argument "version" is required.
After Killing Arakaali, exiles comes to Sarn, in the Sarn encampment , nobody has change , except that Tolman has been found by Clarissa and Grigor is missing. After some searches from Clarissa, she finally found a solution to turn Tolman into a Human... But she has failed and her lover is dead. In this act 8 , the two sisters Lunaris and Solaris are fighting... Because they are jealous of each other.
This article is a stub. Please help improve the article by expanding it.
Act eight is Path of Exile's eighth storyline act, and the third act of Part Two. Its town is The Sarn Encampment(Act 8).
NPCs:
Quests
- Essence of the Hag
- Love is Dead
- The Gemling Legion
- Reflection of Terror
- The Wings of Vastiri
- Lunar Eclipse
- Solar Eclipse
- The Lord's Labyrinth
Progression
The Sarn Ramparts 55 | |||||||||
↓ | |||||||||
The Sarn Encampment | |||||||||
↓ | |||||||||
The Toxic Conduits 56 | |||||||||
↓ | |||||||||
The Grand Promenade 56 |
← | Doedre's Cesspool 56 |
→ | The Quay 57 |
→ | The Grain Gate 57 | |||
↓ | ↓ | ||||||||
The High Gardens 58 |
← | The Bath House 57 |
The Imperial Fields 58 |
||||||
↓ | ↓ | ||||||||
The Lunaris Temple Level 1 59 |
← | The Lunaris Concourse 58 |
→ | The Harbour Bridge 60 |
← | The Solaris Concourse 58 |
← | The Solaris Temple Level 1 59 |
|
↓ | ↓ | ||||||||
The Lunaris Temple Level 2 59 |
The Solaris Temple Level 2 59 |
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
3.0.0 |
|