List of unique monsters: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Qetuth (categories) |
>Qetuth (Added act 4 list) |
||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|- style="height:40px" | |- style="height:40px" | ||
| style="width:200px" | [[Dominus|Dominus, Ascendant]] || [[The Upper Sceptre of God]] || Unique | | style="width:200px" | [[Dominus|Dominus, Ascendant]] || [[The Upper Sceptre of God]] || Unique | ||
|} | |||
==Act 4== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! Name !! Location !! Monster Type | |||
|- style="height:40px" | |||
| style="width:200px" | [[The Hundred Foot Shadow]] || style="width:350px" | [[The Aqueduct]] || style="width:350px" | | |||
|- style="height:40px" | |||
| style="width:200px" | [[Nightwane]] || [[The Dried Lake]] || | |||
|- style="height:40px" | |||
| style="width:200px" | [[Voll, Emperor of Purity]] || [[The Dried Lake]] || Unique | |||
|- style="height:40px" | |||
| style="width:200px" | [[Pikerivet]] || [[The Mines Level 1]] || | |||
|- style="height:40px" | |||
| style="width:200px" | [[Voidscream]] || [[The Mines Level 2]] || | |||
|- style="height:40px" | |||
| style="width:200px" | [[Hammerstorm]] || [[The Mines Level 2]] || | |||
|- style="height:40px" | |||
| style="width:200px" | [[The Burning Man]] || [[The Crystal Veins]] || | |||
|- style="height:40px" | |||
| style="width:200px" | [[Torchoak Grove]] || [[Kaom's Dream]] || | |||
|- style="height:40px" | |||
| style="width:200px" | [[Triskeriaki]] || [[Kaom's Path]] || | |||
|- style="height:40px" | |||
| style="width:200px" | [[King Kaom]] || [[Kaom's Stronghold]] || Unique | |||
|- style="height:40px" | |||
| style="width:200px" | [[Barkhul]] || [[Daresso's Dream]] || | |||
|- style="height:40px" | |||
| style="width:200px" | [[Eyepecker]] || [[Daresso's Dream]] || [[Rooster Demon]] | |||
|- style="height:40px" | |||
| style="width:200px" | [[Steelchaw]] || [[Daresso's Dream]] || [[Pitbull Demon]] | |||
|- style="height:40px" | |||
| style="width:200px" | [[Dimachaeri Cassius]] || [[The Grand Arena]] || | |||
|- style="height:40px" | |||
| style="width:200px" | [[Rudiarius Felix]] || [[The Grand Arena]] || | |||
|- style="height:40px" | |||
| style="width:200px" | [[Mevia]] || [[The Grand Arena]] || | |||
|- style="height:40px" | |||
| style="width:200px" | [[Daresso, King of Swords]] || [[The Grand Arena]] || Unique | |||
|- style="height:40px" | |||
| style="width:200px" | [[The Bone Queen]] || [[The Belly of the Beast Level 1]] || [[Spider]] | |||
|- style="height:40px" | |||
| style="width:200px" | [[Piety, the Abomination]] || [[The Belly of the Beast Level 1]] || Unique | |||
|- style="height:40px" | |||
| style="width:200px" | [[Doedre, Darktongue]] || [[The Harvest (area)|The Harvest]] || Unique | |||
|- style="height:40px" | |||
| style="width:200px" | [[Maligaro, The Inquisitor]] || [[The Harvest (area)|The Harvest]] || Unique | |||
|- style="height:40px" | |||
| style="width:200px" | [[Shavronne of Umbra]] || [[The Harvest (area)|The Harvest]] || Unique | |||
|- style="height:40px" | |||
| style="width:200px" | [[Malachai, The Nightmare]] || [[The Harvest (area)|The Harvest]] || Unique | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:04, 18 July 2015
Unique Monsters are special monsters with fixed modifiers that appear always in the same zone.
Listed below are only the unique monsters that are part of the main storyline. Map bosses, Invasion Bosses, Corrupted Area bosses, Beyond Demons, Tormented Spirits and Rogue Exiles also have a rarity of unique, but are not featured in this list.
Act 1
Act 2
Act 3
Act 4
Version History
Version | Changes |
---|---|
1.2.0 |
|