Beastcrafting (Ruthless): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Create a Talisman...|| {{il|page=Writhing Talisman}}|| || 1x [[Farric Chieftain]] | | Create a Talisman...|| {{il|page=Writhing Talisman}}|| || 1x [[Farric Chieftain]] | ||
|- | |||
| Create a Talisman...|| {{il|page=Monkey Paw Talisman (Endurance Charge on Kill)}}|| One of [[Monkey Paw Talisman (Endurance Charge on Kill)|Endurance Charge]]/[[Monkey Paw Talisman (Frenzy Charge on Kill)|Frenzy Charge]]/[[Monkey Paw Talisman (Power Charge on Kill)|Power Charge]] variants || 1x [[Farric Wolf Alpha]] | |||
|- | |||
| Create a Talisman...|| {{il|page=Longtooth Talisman}}|| || 1x [[Farric Taurus]] | |||
|- | |||
| Create Currency Items...|| A Stack of 5 Random Currency|| || 1x [[Saqawine Chimeral]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Convert this {{c|unique|Unique}} Item...|| Into Another Random {{c|unique|Unique}} Item|| || 1x [[Fenumal Scorpion]] | | Convert this {{c|unique|Unique}} Item...|| Into Another Random {{c|unique|Unique}} Item|| || 1x [[Fenumal Scorpion]] | ||
|- | |||
| Create an Imprint...|| Of a Magic Item|| || 1x [[Craicic Chimeral]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:17, 6 December 2022
This article describes new Path of Exile content released in version 3.20.0. Information may be missing or incorrect.
Please expand this article so that it provides complete and accurate information.
Main page: Beastcrafting
This article is a stub. Please help improve the article by expanding it.
List of beast recipes
The table below displays the resulting crafts when sacrificing to the blood altar in Ruthless mode. (WIP)
Header | Subheader | Notes | Components |
---|---|---|---|
Enchant a Utility Flask... | Adds "Used when an adjacent Flask is used" | 1x level 20+ Rare Any Creature | |
Enchant a Utility Flask... | Adds "Reused at the end of this Flask's effect" | 1x level 20+ Rare Any Creature | |
Enchant a Utility Flask... | Adds "Used when Charges reach full" | 1x level 20+ Rare Any Creature | |
Enchant a Utility Flask... | Adds "Used when you Use a Guard Skill" | 1x level 20+ Rare Any Creature | |
Enchant a Utility Flask... | Adds "Used when you Use a Travel Skill" | 1x level 20+ Rare Any Creature | |
Enchant a Utility Flask... | Adds "Used when you Hit a Rare or Unique Enemy, if not already in effect" | 1x level 20+ Rare Any Creature | |
Enchant a Utility Flask... | Adds "Used when you become Frozen" | 1x level 20+ Rare Any Creature | |
Enchant a Utility Flask... | Adds "Used when you become Chilled" | 1x level 20+ Rare Any Creature | |
Enchant a Utility Flask... | Adds "Used when you become Shocked" | 1x level 20+ Rare Any Creature | |
Enchant a Utility Flask... | Adds "Used when you become Ignited" | 1x level 20+ Rare Any Creature | |
Enchant a Utility Flask... | Adds "Used when you start Bleeding" | 1x level 20+ Rare Any Creature | |
Enchant a Utility Flask... | Adds "Used when you become Poisoned" | 1x level 20+ Rare Any Creature | |
Enchant a Utility Flask... | Adds "Used when you Block" | 1x level 20+ Rare Any Creature | |
Enchant a Utility Flask... | Adds "Used when you take a Savage Hit" | 1x level 20+ Rare Any Creature | |
Enchant a Utility Flask... | Adds "Used when you use a Life Flask" | 1x level 20+ Rare Any Creature | |
Create a Talisman... | Lone Antler TalismanLone Antler TalismanTalisman Tier: 1(20-30)% increased Lightning DamageCorruptedThe First Ones thundered over Ezomyr upon hooves of grey and black. The people felt their stamping rage and cowered as the fury rained down. - The Wolven King |
1x Craicic Sand Spitter | |
Create a Talisman... | Breakrib TalismanBreakrib TalismanTalisman Tier: 1(20-30)% increased Global Physical DamageCorruptedI stood among the stones And called out to the First Ones; That with tooth and mighty claw, They should tear our enemies asunder. - The Wolven King |
1x Saqawine Rhoa | |
Create a Talisman... | Wereclaw TalismanWereclaw TalismanTalisman Tier: 2+(24-36)% to Global Critical Strike MultiplierCorruptedIt's said to be noble to stand one's ground. To soak the earth in stalwart blood. While the First Ones chose to laugh and run and caper with untamed glee. - The Wolven King |
1x Fenumal Queen | |
Create a Talisman... | Clutching TalismanClutching TalismanTalisman Tier: 2(15-25)% increased Global DefencesCorruptedFear the children of the First Ones. Let fear shield your back. And let the dullard speak of bravery when the First Ones come for him. - The Wolven King |
1x Craicic Squid | |
Create a Talisman... | Ashscale TalismanAshscale TalismanTalisman Tier: 1(20-30)% increased Fire DamageCorruptedThe fire of the hearth is a docile dog, leashed and tamed. The fire of the First Ones is a ravening wolf, wild and free. - The Wolven King |
1x Craicic Shield Crab | |
Create a Talisman... | Avian Twins TalismanAvian Twins TalismanTalisman Tier: 250% of Cold Damage from Hits taken as Fire DamageCorruptedThe first ones live where they can, where they must. They embrace the frost, the storm, the drought. Waxing and waning, breaking and mending, living with time and happenstance, as must we. - The Wolven King (Fire) |
One of Cold/Lightning to Fire variants | 1x Fenumal Plagued Arachnid |
Create a Talisman... | Deep One TalismanDeep One TalismanTalisman Tier: 1(20-30)% increased Cold DamageCorruptedWe have basked in the cloying warmth of servitude. Now the First Ones harden us against the numbing chill of despair so that freedom will not slip through our trembling fingers. - The Wolven King |
1x Craicic Savage Crab | |
Create a Talisman... | Splitnewt TalismanSplitnewt TalismanTalisman Tier: 2(4-6)% chance to Freeze, Shock and IgniteCorruptedFrom flesh and ferocity, the First Ones roamed through the realm of Spirit, and into the darkness beyond. - The Wolven King |
1x Fenumal Widow | |
Create a Talisman... | Primal Skull TalismanPrimal Skull TalismanTalisman Tier: 2Regenerate 2% of Life per secondCorruptedWith the will of the first ones in our sinews we shall tear down the walls of Sarn. Yet as is the way of the wildlands, Only the strong may grow stronger. - The Wolven King |
1x Saqawine Cobra | |
Create a Talisman... | Monkey Twins TalismanMonkey Twins TalismanTalisman Tier: 3(5-8)% increased Area of EffectCorruptedThe first ones marked their hunting grounds with blood and piss. We have tried to paint our future in words. Now we shall paint with inks of savagery. - The Wolven King |
1x Farric Goliath | |
Create a Talisman... | Bonespire TalismanBonespire TalismanTalisman Tier: 1(20-30)% increased maximum ManaCorruptedThe civilised man must wrestle with the demands of heart and mind. The First Ones share no such struggle. For their Spirit is swift and deadly certain. - The Wolven King |
1x Farric Goatman | |
Create a Talisman... | Writhing TalismanWrithing TalismanTalisman Tier: 1(20-30)% increased Attack DamageCorruptedFor too long we have crawled in darkness, scavenging through rotten scraps. The First Ones teach us to scavenge until we can hunt, and then never crawl again. - The Wolven King |
1x Farric Chieftain | |
Create a Talisman... | Monkey Paw TalismanMonkey Paw TalismanTalisman Tier: 310% chance to gain an Endurance Charge on KillCorruptedLook not upon me with fear, my men. Though I seem strange, even monstrous, were you to see with the eyes of your forebears, your hearts would be filled with wonder. - The Wolven King |
One of Endurance Charge/Frenzy Charge/Power Charge variants | 1x Farric Wolf Alpha |
Create a Talisman... | Longtooth TalismanLongtooth TalismanTalisman Tier: 3(4-6)% additional Physical Damage ReductionCorruptedWe grew contemptuous of our past. Dismissed the first ones as ignorant and wild. We were fools and naive children to turn our backs on our inheritance. - The Wolven King |
1x Farric Taurus | |
Create Currency Items... | A Stack of 5 Random Currency | 1x Saqawine Chimeral | |
Convert this Unique Item... | Into Another Random Unique Item | 1x Fenumal Scorpion | |
Create an Imprint... | Of a Magic Item | 1x Craicic Chimeral |
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
3.20.0 |
|