Act 2: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>MegaGrubby (→Progression: Removed caverns 1; renamed caverns 2 to The Caverns; changed Vaal Ruins1 to Wetlands; changed Vaal Ruins 2 to Northern Forest w/ waypoint; removed dread thicket & wetlands from 2nd to last line; added waypoint to riverways; did not ch...) |
>MegaGrubby (→Progression: Changed progression to be Wetlands to Vaal Ruins to Northern Forest to The Caverns to Ancient Pyramid) |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| || || || || ↓ || || || || ↓ || | | || || || || ↓ || || || || ↓ || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || style="border: 1px solid grey;" | [[ | | || || || || style="border: 1px solid grey;" | [[Vaal Ruins]]<br/>20/?/? || || || || style="border: 1px solid grey;" | [[The Crypt Level 2]]<br/>22/44/61 || || | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || ↓ || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || style="border: 1px solid grey;" | [[Northern Forest]]<br/>21/?/? [[File:Waypoint area icon.png|15px|link=|Waypoint]]|| || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || ↓ || || || || || | | || || || || ↓ || || || || || |
Revision as of 23:08, 15 July 2015
The second act covers monster levels 15-26 in Normal, 40-47 in Cruel, and 57-62 in Merciless. Its town is Forest Encampment and contains Greust, Yeena, Eramir, Silk, and Helena.
Quests
Progression
Chamber of Sins Level 2 20/43/58 |
||||||||||
↑ | ||||||||||
The Southern Forest 15/40/57 |
Chamber of Sins Level 1 19/43/58 |
|||||||||
↓ | ↑ | |||||||||
The Forest Encampment |
→ | The Old Fields 16/41/57 |
→ | The Crossroads 17/42/57 |
→ | The Broken Bridge 21/43/58 | ||||
↓ | ↓ | ↓ | ||||||||
The Western Forest 21/43/58 |
← | The Blackwood 18/42/57 |
← | The Riverways 16/41/57 |
The Den 17/43/61 |
The Fellshrine Ruins 18/42/59 |
||||
↓ | ↓ | ↓ | ||||||||
Weaver's Chambers 20/43/58 |
The Wetlands 19/?/? |
The Crypt Level 1 21/43/60 |
||||||||
↓ | ↓ | |||||||||
Vaal Ruins 20/?/? |
The Crypt Level 2 22/44/61 |
|||||||||
↓ | ||||||||||
Northern Forest 21/?/? |
||||||||||
↓ | ||||||||||
The Caverns 22/?/? |
||||||||||
↓ | ||||||||||
Ancient Pyramid 23/?/? |