User:Logopolis01: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Logopolis01 No edit summary |
>Logopolis01 No edit summary |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
# Victario's Writings, Volume 4: A Friend in Need | # Victario's Writings, Volume 4: A Friend in Need | ||
* The Sceptre of God: 1 plaque at the very beginning | * The Sceptre of God: 1 plaque at the very beginning | ||
== Testing == | |||
{{MasterUniqueTable}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Aurseize}} || 5 {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Belly of the Beast}} || 5 {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Belt of the Deceiver}} || 8 {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Bloodboil}} || 8 {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|The Bringer of Rain}} || 8 {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Chober Chaber}} || 5 {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|The Coward's Trial}} || 10 {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Dying Breath}} || 5 {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Gang's Momentum}} || 5 {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Lioneye's Paws}} || 5 {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Maelström of Chaos}} || 10 {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|The Magnate}} || 8 {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Mark of the Doubting Knight}} || 8 {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Prismweave}} || 8 {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Quill Rain}} || 5 {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Rat's Nest}} || 5 {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Rebuke of the Vaal}} || 8 {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Rigvald's Charge}} || 5 {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Sidhebreath}} || 8 {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Springleaf}} || 5 {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Thousand Teeth Temu}} || 8 {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|The Three Dragons}} || 5 {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Timeclasp}} || 8 {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Vaults of Atziri}} || 10 {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Wondertrap}} || 5 {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Voidhome}} || 5 {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Wurm's Molt}} || 8 {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{il|Doedre's Tenure}} || 5 {{il|Chaos Orb}} | |||
|} |
Revision as of 01:46, 24 January 2015
Character Build Notes
No Stone Unturned Checklist
Reddit link: http://www.reddit.com/r/pathofexile/comments/1ubua7/guide_no_stone_unturned/
Act I
- Lioneye's Watch: 15 different letters of exile.
- Barden of Inkley
- Brylla of Cinderford
- Cafar of Beecham
- Carling of Mirfield
- Ender of Romsey
- Hadrey of Dayton
- Hillock of Slaugh
- Joy of Kimbey
- Kraityn of Theopolis
- Lothar of Wetherdale
- Maitlin of Theopolis
- Maramoa of Ngamakanui
- Missy of Nashe
- Ollin of Theopolis
- Salem of Theopolis
- The Coast: 1 weathered carving
- Tidal Island: 1 weathered carving
- The Mud Flats: 1 weathered carving
- The Ledge: 1 weathered carving
- The Climb: 1 weathered carving (also a flag with lore, it is optional and doesn't count towards the achievement though)
- The Prison (Warden's Quarters): 1 book en route to Brutus, it is near where Piety was standing
- The Ship Graveyard: 1 weathered carving
- The Coves: 1 weathered carving
Act II
- Western Forest: 1 book (always at the same place as Captain Arteri/Thaumetic seal)
Act III
- The City of Sarn: 1 graffiti
- The Slums: 1 graffiti
- The Warehouse District (above ground): 1 graffiti
- The Catacombs: 1 graffiti
- The Battlefront: 1 graffiti
- The Solaris Temple (Eternal Laboratory which is always near the waypoint/Gemling Queen): 1 device (only accessible on normal or cruel difficulty, replaced by map device on merciless)
- The Docks: 1 graffiti
- The Library: 17 total, seven different versions of "The Ancients" book six different versions of "The Purity Chronicles," and four different versions of "Victario's Writings."
- The Ancients, Book 1: Last of the Vaal Queens
- The Ancients, Book 2: ...
- The Ancients, Book 3: The Queen's Thuamaturgist
- The Ancients, Book 4: ...
- The Ancients, Book 5: The Fall
- The Ancients, Book 6: Imperialus Conceptus
- The Ancients, Book 7: The Light of Phrecia
- The Purity Chronicles, Book 1: Embers of Insurrection
- The Purity Chronicles, Book 2: Bloody Flowers
- The Purity Chronicles, Book 3: Fall of a Jade Axe
- The Purity Chronicles, Book 4: The Red Sekhema's Saddle
- The Purity Chronicles, Book 5: ...
- The Purity Chronicles, Book 6: ...
- Victario's Writings, Volume 1: Kalisa Maas
- Victario's Writings, Volume 2: The Blackest Monkey
- Victario's Writings, Volume 3: Slaves of Virtue
- Victario's Writings, Volume 4: A Friend in Need
- The Sceptre of God: 1 plaque at the very beginning
Testing
Item | Price |
---|---|
AurseizeAurseize Steelscale GauntletsArmour: (91-120) Evasion: (91-120)Requires Level 36, 29 Str, 29 Dex(40-60)% increased Armour and Evasion (40-50)% increased Rarity of Items found +15% to all Elemental Resistances 5% reduced Movement SpeedWealth is not to be borne lightly. |
5 Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
Belly of the BeastBelly of the Beast Full WyrmscaleArmour: (635-876) Evasion: (254-292) Movement Speed: -3%Requires Level 46, 68 Str, 68 Dex(150-200)% increased Armour (30-40)% increased maximum Life +(10-15)% to all Elemental Resistances 50% increased Flask Life Recovery rate Extra goreThere is no safer place Than the Belly of the Beast |
5 Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
Belt of the DeceiverBelt of the Deceiver Heavy BeltRequires Level 20+(25-35) to Strength(15-25)% increased Global Physical Damage You take 30% reduced Extra Damage from Critical Strikes +(30-40) to maximum Life +(10-15)% to all Elemental Resistances Nearby Enemies are IntimidatedIn battle, virtue matters not. Only victory. |
8 Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
WinterweaveWinterweave Coral RingRequires Level 24+(20-30) to maximum LifeAdds (12-15) to (25-30) Fire Damage to Attacks Adds (12-15) to (25-30) Cold Damage to Attacks +(20-40) to maximum Life +(25-30)% to Cold Resistance 10% increased Movement Speed while Ignited The Effect of Chill on you is reversedFury fuels defiance. |
8 Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
The Bringer of RainThe Bringer of Rain Nightmare BascinetArmour: (486-748) Evasion: (699-1072)Requires Level 67, 62 Str, 85 DexSocketed Gems are Supported by Level 30 Melee Physical Damage Socketed Gems are Supported by Level 30 Faster Attacks Socketed Gems are supported by Level 30 Blind 6% Chance to Block Attack Damage Adds 20 to 30 Physical Damage to Attacks (200-300)% increased Armour and Evasion +(200-300) to maximum Life 20% chance to gain an Endurance Charge when you Block Can't use Chest armour Extra gore"What lies beneath your feet?!" "Sacred ground, watered with tears of blood!" |
8 Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
Chober ChaberChober Chaber Great MalletTwo Hand Mace Physical Damage: (129-137.6) to (264-281.6) Critical Strike Chance: 5.00% Attacks per Second: 1.25 Weapon Range: 1.3 metresRequires Level 40, 104 Str30% increased Stun Duration on Enemies+1 to Level of Socketed Melee Gems +1 to Level of Socketed Minion Gems 20% reduced Strength Requirement (200-220)% increased Physical Damage 25% increased maximum Mana Minions have (20-40)% increased maximum Life 15% increased Skill Effect DurationThe faithful may continue to serve, even after death. |
5 Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
The Coward's TrialThe Coward's Trial Cursed Crypt MapMap Level: 74 Map Tier: 7 Guild Character: ÅContains waves of Monsters Contains additional waves of Undead Monsters <0 to 7 random additional waves modifiers>For his sins he was hunted in his sleep, judgement wrought of twisted nightmare. The Coward bound his dreams to stone, awaiting another to walk the path of true atonement.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. |
10 Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
Dying BreathDying Breath Iron StaffWarstaff Physical Damage: 14-42 Critical Strike Chance: 6.40% Attacks per Second: 1.30 Weapon Range: 1.3 metresRequires Level 13, 27 Str, 27 Int+18% Chance to Block Attack Damage while wielding a Staff18% increased Cast Speed 18% increased maximum Mana 18% increased Area of Effect of Aura Skills 18% increased Area of Effect of Hex Skills Nearby Enemies have 18% increased Effect of Curses on them Nearby allies gain 18% increased Damage 18% increased effect of Non-Curse Auras from your SkillsThe whispers of the dead Carry wisdom for the living, If you are willing to give your life To listen. |
5 Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
Gang's MomentumGang's Momentum Legion BootsArmour: (270-336) Energy Shield: (54-70)Requires Level 58, 54 Str, 54 Int(160-180)% increased Armour and Energy Shield +(50-60)% to Fire Resistance 25% increased Movement Speed (10-15)% chance to Ignite (25-40)% increased Damage with Hits and Ailments against Ignited EnemiesBecome one with the unstoppable flame. |
5 Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
Lioneye's PawsLioneye's Paws Bronzescale BootsArmour: (55-63) Evasion: (55-63)Requires Level 30, 30 Str, 30 DexTrigger Level 5 Rain of Arrows when you Attack with a Bow +(40-60) to Strength +(40-60) to Dexterity Adds 12 to 24 Fire Damage to Attacks 20% increased Movement Speed 40% reduced Movement Speed when on Low LifeStand and lead the righteous pride, Fight till death, never hide. |
5 Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
Maelström of ChaosMaelström of Chaos Atoll MapMap Level: 72 Map Tier: 5 Guild Character: Ç Item Quantity: +(40-60)% Item Rarity: +(200-400)%Area has patches of Chilled Ground 20 patches with Ground Effect per 100 tiles (Hidden) Ground Effect has a radius of 14 (Hidden) Monsters deal 50% extra Physical Damage as Lightning Monsters are Immune to randomly chosen Elemental Ailments or Stun Monsters' Melee Attacks apply random Hexes on Hit Monsters Reflect HexesWhispers from a world apart Speak my name beyond the tomb; Bound within the Maelström's heart, Will they grant me strength or doom?Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. |
10 Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
The MagnateThe Magnate Studded BeltRequires Level 16(20-30)% increased Stun Duration on Enemies+(40-50) to Strength +(20-25)% to all Elemental Resistances 50% increased Flask Charges gained 10% chance to deal Double Damage while you have at least 200 Strength 5% chance to deal Triple Damage while you have at least 400 StrengthFew men cast a longer shadow than the Great Meginord of the North. |
8 Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
Mark of the Doubting KnightMark of the Doubting Knight Platinum KrisRune Dagger Physical Damage: (84-88.8) to (332.5-351.5) Critical Strike Chance: 6.50% Attacks per Second: 1.08 Weapon Range: 1.0 metresRequires Level 64, 76 Dex, 149 Int50% increased Global Critical Strike Chance+5% Chance to Block Attack Damage while Dual Wielding (250-270)% increased Physical Damage 10% reduced Attack Speed +(6-10)% to all Elemental Resistances 50% chance to Cause Bleeding on Critical Strike 50% chance to Cause Poison on Critical StrikeNothing is pure. Slice open the Innocent And spill a thousand Sins. |
8 Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
PrismweavePrismweave Rustic SashRequires Level 25(12-24)% increased Global Physical DamageAdds (14-16) to (30-32) Fire Damage to Attacks Adds (10-12) to (24-28) Cold Damage to Attacks Adds 1 to (60-68) Lightning Damage to Attacks +(6-15)% to all Elemental Resistances 30% increased Elemental Damage with Attack Skills during any Flask EffectNothing is as vivid as the rage of battle |
8 Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
Quill RainQuill Rain Short BowBow Physical Damage: 12-32 Critical Strike Chance: 5.00% Attacks per Second: 3.00Requires Level 5, 26 Dex+(10-20) to Dexterity 100% increased Physical Damage 100% increased Attack Speed Grants 2 Mana per Enemy Hit (50-100)% increased Projectile Speed +(25-50) to Accuracy Rating 30% less Damage"The rain of a thousand quills that whittle present into past, life into death." - Rigwald of the Ezomytes |
5 Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
Rat's NestRat's Nest Ursine PeltEvasion: (690-812)Requires Level 55, 114 Dex15% increased Attack Speed (60-75)% increased Global Critical Strike Chance 150% increased Evasion Rating (20-25)% increased Rarity of Items found 10% increased Movement Speed 10% reduced Character SizeA lad with no fear of the pest Let rats fill his helmet in jest When they picked his skull clean Where his head should have been Was naught but a vermin-filled nest! |
5 Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
Rebuke of the VaalRebuke of the Vaal Vaal BladeOne Handed Sword Physical Damage: (95-144) to (187-226) Elemental Damage: (49-98) to (101-140), (49-98) to (101-140), 1 to (210-250) Chaos Damage: (49-98) to (101-140) Critical Strike Chance: 5.00% Attacks per Second: (1.43-1.56) Weapon Range: 1.1 metresRequires Level 64, 113 Str, 113 Dex+460 to Accuracy RatingAdds (49-98) to (101-140) Physical Damage Adds (49-98) to (101-140) Fire Damage Adds (49-98) to (101-140) Cold Damage Adds 1 to (210-250) Lightning Damage Adds (49-98) to (101-140) Chaos Damage (10-20)% increased Attack SpeedThough the Vaal revered peace, it would have been suicide for any culture to rouse them to war. - Icius Perandus, Scholar to the Empire. |
8 Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
Module Error: No results found for item using search term "item_name = Rigvald's Charge" | 5 Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
SidhebreathSidhebreath Paua Amulet(20-30)% increased Mana Regeneration Rate+25% to Cold Resistance Minions have (10-15)% increased maximum Life Minions convert 50% of Physical Damage to Cold Damage Minions deal (25-35) to (50-65) additional Cold Damage Minions deal no Non-Cold DamageThe breath of life is yours to give. |
8 Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
SpringleafSpringleaf Plank Kite ShieldChance to Block: 22% Armour: (32-55) Energy Shield: (9-15) Movement Speed: -3%Requires Level 7+4% to all Elemental Resistances(80-120)% increased Armour and Energy Shield 80% reduced Freeze Duration on you Regenerate (30-50) Life per second Regenerate 100 Life per Second while on Low LifeFrom death springs life. |
5 Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
Thousand Teeth TemuThousand Teeth Temu Vaal BucklerChance to Block: 37% Evasion: (660-833) Movement Speed: -3%Requires Level 63, 159 Dex3% increased Movement Speed(100-120)% increased Evasion Rating +(70-90) to maximum Life 0.4% of Physical Attack Damage Leeched as Life +10% Chance to Block Reflects 1000 to 10000 Physical Damage to Attackers on BlockCrimson burn'd the star of sadness, All was woe that seem'd but gladness. |
8 Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
The Three DragonsThe Three Dragons Golden MaskEvasion: (96-103) Energy Shield: (20-22)Requires Level 35, 40 Dex, 40 Int+(26-30)% to all Elemental Resistances Your Fire Damage can Shock but not Ignite Your Cold Damage can Ignite but not Freeze or Chill Your Lightning Damage can Freeze but not Shock"The ice seared his naked feet As the lightning stilled his heart, But it was the flames upon his lover's face That roused him to vengeance." - From 'The Three Dragons' by Victario of Sarn |
5 Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
TimeclaspTimeclasp Moonstone RingRequires Level 25+(15-25) to maximum Energy Shield(10-15)% increased Attack Speed (10-15)% increased Cast Speed (6-12)% of Damage taken Recouped as Life (6-12)% of Damage taken Recouped as Mana (-20-20)% increased Skill Effect Duration Unaffected by Temporal Chains"To us mere mortals, time is slippery. I'm just evening things out." - Doryani, Queen's Thaumaturgist |
8 Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
Vaults of AtziriVaults of Atziri Vaal Pyramid MapMap Level: 71 Map Tier: 4 Guild Character: gChests have (2500-3500)% increased Item Rarity Area contains no monsters Chest drop scaling is disabled. (Hidden) Found Items have (20-40)% chance to drop Corrupted in Area"Should I depart this mortal coil, so shall all of my treasures." - Atziri, Queen of the VaalTravel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. |
10 Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
WondertrapWondertrap Velvet SlippersEnergy Shield: (13-41)Requires Level 9, 21 Int+(5-30) to Strength +(5-30) to Dexterity +(5-30) to Intelligence +(5-30) to maximum Energy Shield 100% increased Rarity of Items found when on Low Life (10-25)% increased Movement SpeedWonders abound at death's door. |
5 Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
VoidhomeVoidhome Dread MaulTwo Hand Mace Physical Damage: 192.5-260 Critical Strike Chance: 5.00% Attacks per Second: 1.88 Weapon Range: 1.3 metresRequires Level 54, 173 Str30% increased Stun Duration on Enemies150% increased Physical Damage 50% increased Attack Speed (50-30)% reduced Rarity of Items found (50-30)% reduced Experience gain 0.4% of Physical Attack Damage Leeched as ManaCursed is the star whence it came. |
5 Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
Wurm's MoltWurm's Molt Leather BeltRequires Level 41+(25-40) to maximum Life+(20-30) to Strength +(20-30) to Intelligence +(20-30)% to Cold Resistance 2% of Physical Attack Damage Leeched as Life 2% of Physical Attack Damage Leeched as Mana (500-1000)% increased total Recovery per second from Life Leech (500-1000)% increased total Recovery per second from Mana LeechThey say a lifetime of wisdom is carried in every skin the great beasts shed. |
8 Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |
Doedre's TenureDoedre's Tenure Velvet GlovesEnergy Shield: (10-13)Requires Level 12, 21 Int+(20-50) to Intelligence 100% increased Spell Damage (25-15)% reduced Cast SpeedWhile Doedre lacked Maligaro's sense of style, she surpassed her master in pure malevolence. |
5 Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. |