Water elemental: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(category rename) |
|||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Variations== | ==Variations== | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Location !! Special | ! Name !! Location !! Special attributes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tide Strider]] | |||
|- | | [[The Tidal Island]], [[The Mud Flats]], [[The Submerged Passage]] | ||
| [[Seething Brine]] | | {{c|mod|Resists Fire - Deal cold damage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Boiling Ambusher]] | | [[Seething Brine]] | ||
|- | | [[The Ship Graveyard]], [[The Ship Graveyard Cave]], [[The Cavern of Anger]], [[The Warehouse Sewers]] | ||
| [[Pure Water]] | | {{c|mod|Casts {{il|Cold Snap}} - Resists Fire - Deal cold damage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Holy Water]] | | [[Boiling Ambusher]] | ||
|- | | [[The Wetlands]] | ||
| [[Blood Elemental]] | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Pure Water]] | |||
|- | | [[The Solaris Temple Level 2]], [[Forgotten Conduit]] | ||
| {{c|mod|Resists Fire - Summoned by}} [[The Goddess of Purity]] and [[Torrent of Fear]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aggravated Wound]] | | [[Holy Water]] | ||
| [[The Solaris Temple Level 2]] | |||
| {{c|mod|Casts {{il|Ice Nova}} - Resists Fire - Deal cold damage}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blood Elemental]] | |||
| [[The Lunaris Temple Level 2]] | |||
| {{c|mod|Resists Fire}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aggravated Wound]] | |||
| [[The Harvest (area)|The Harvest]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:52, 20 July 2023
This page is about the monster type. For other uses, see Water elemental (disambiguation).
For another monster type known internally as Elemental, see Golem (monster type).
A water elemental is a type of monster found in Act 1 and onward.
Abilities
All varieties:
- Can Burrow
- Energy shield
Variations
Name | Location | Special attributes |
---|---|---|
Tide Strider | The Tidal Island, The Mud Flats, The Submerged Passage | Resists Fire - Deal cold damage |
Seething Brine | The Ship Graveyard, The Ship Graveyard Cave, The Cavern of Anger, The Warehouse Sewers | Casts Cold SnapCold SnapSpell, AoE, Cold, Duration Level: (1-20) Cost: (11-28) Mana Cooldown Time: 3.00 sec Can Store 1 Use(s) Cast Time: 0.85 sec Critical Strike Chance: 6.00% Effectiveness of Added Damage: 320% AoE Radius: 16Requires Level 16Creates a sudden burst of cold in a targeted area, damaging enemies. Also creates an expanding area which is filled with chilled ground, and deals cold damage over time to enemies. Enemies that die while in the area have a chance to grant Frenzy Charges. The cooldown can be bypassed by expending a Frenzy Charge.Deals (34-1440) to (51-2160) Cold Damage Base duration is 5.00 seconds Deals (28.7-1895.4) Base Cold Damage per second Modifiers to Spell Damage apply to this Skill's Damage Over Time effect Burst Base radius is 1.5 metres Chilled Ground Base initial radius is 1.5 metres Chilled Ground Base final radius is 3 metres 25% chance to gain a Frenzy Charge when an Enemy Dies while in this Skill's Area Additional Effects From 1-20% Quality: (1-20)% more Effect of ChillPlace into an item socket of the right colour to gain this skill. Right click to remove from a socket. - Resists Fire - Deal cold damage |
Boiling Ambusher | The Wetlands | |
Pure Water | The Solaris Temple Level 2, Forgotten Conduit | Resists Fire - Summoned by The Goddess of Purity and Torrent of Fear |
Holy Water | The Solaris Temple Level 2 | Casts Ice NovaIce NovaSpell, AoE, Cold, Nova Level: (1-20) Cost: (8-23) Mana Cast Time: 0.70 sec Critical Strike Chance: 6.00% Effectiveness of Added Damage: 230% AoE Radius: 30Requires Level 12A circle of ice expands from the caster.Deals (23-988) to (34-1481) Cold Damage Base radius is (2.6-3) metres Additional Effects From 1-20% Quality: Base radius is (0.015-0.3) metresPlace into an item socket of the right colour to gain this skill. Right click to remove from a socket. - Resists Fire - Deal cold damage |
Blood Elemental | The Lunaris Temple Level 2 | Resists Fire |
Aggravated Wound | The Harvest |
Uniques
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
2.3.0 |
|
0.9.12k |
|
0.9.9c |
|
0.9.9 |
|
0.9.7 |
|
0.9.5b |
|
0.8.5 |
|
0.8.3 |
|
0.6.12 |
|
0.6.10 |
|