Corrupted monsters: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Qetuth (Tora minions) |
>Qetuth (→Tora: 3 more monsters) |
||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Twisted Chimeral]]''' || [[Chimeral]] || | | '''[[Twisted Chimeral]]''' || [[Chimeral]] || | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Mutated Maw]]''' || [[Maw]] || Leap, [[Soul Eater]], Purple Rain | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rabid Maw]] || [[Maw]] || Leap | |||
|- | |||
| [[Infected Watcher]] || [[Watcher]] || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:38, 19 November 2014
Corrupted monsters are monsters that appear in the missions of some of the Masters.
Elreon
Elreons missions always have waves of corrupted monsters portalling in. They are versions of regular monsters.
Name | Base | Abilities |
---|---|---|
Corrupted Ashweaver | Skeletal Mage | Undead, Resists Fire |
Corrupted Blackguard | Blackguard | Resists Elemental Damage, Resists Chaos |
Corrupted Blackguard | Blackguard | Charge, Resists Elemental Damage, Resists Chaos |
Corrupted Bonereaver | Skeleton | Undead, Resists Lightning |
Corrupted Bonestalker | Skeleton | Undead, Resists Lightning |
Corrupted Crawler | Carrion Swarmer | N/A |
Corrupted Daughter | Siren's Daughter | Summons Exploding Spawn, Resists Cold |
Corrupted Deadeye | Bandit | Module Error: No skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Poison Arrow" |
Corrupted Experimenter | Mortality Experimenter | Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Detonate Dead". Please choose only one of the following ids: DetonateDeadRoyale - Deals (10-105) to (15-158) Fire Damage, Explosion deals base Fire Damage equal to 6% of the corpse's Maximum Life, +(0-0.2) metres to radius, Base radius is 2.2 metres (page) DetonateDead - Deals (15-798) to (22-1197) Fire Damage, Explosion deals base Fire Damage equal to (6-7.9)% of the corpse's Maximum Life, Base radius is (2.2-2.6) metres (page), Temporal Chains, Resists Chaos |
Corrupted Fireshot | Skeletal Archer | Undead, Burning Arrow, Resists Lightning |
Corrupted Guard | Bandit | Chaos Damage |
Corrupted Gull | Birdman | Resists Cold |
Corrupted Hound | Voidbearer | Incinerate, Resists Fire, some have Far Shot |
Corrupted Iceweaver | Skeletal Mage | Undead, Resists Cold |
Corrupted Incinerator | Undying Incinerator | Explodes when on Low Life, Throws Fire Bombs, Resists Fire |
Corrupted Larva | Unstable Larvae | Explodes |
Corrupted Martyr | Bandit | Explodes |
Corrupted Miscreation | Piety's Miscreation | N/A |
Corrupted Miscreation | Shocked Miscreation | Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Lightning Warp". Please choose only one of the following ids: LightningWarpHardMode - Deals (1-51) to (19-965) Lightning Damage, +(0-0.4) metres to radius, (0-19)% reduced Duration, Can queue up to 50 uses (page) LightningWarp - Deals (1-51) to (19-965) Lightning Damage, +(0-0.4) metres to radius, (30-49)% reduced Duration, Can queue up to 50 uses (page), Resists Lightning |
Corrupted Skullbearer | Necromancer | Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Summon Raging Spirit". Please choose only one of the following ids: SummonRagingSpiritRoyale - Maximum 10 Summoned Raging Spirits, Base duration is 4.00 seconds, Minions deal 20% less Damage, Minions cannot Taunt Enemies (page) AshwakerSummonRagingSpiritOnKill - Maximum 20 Summoned Raging Spirits, Base duration is 5.00 seconds, 25% chance to Trigger this Spell on Kill, Minions deal 18% more Damage, Minions cannot Taunt Enemies (page), Resists Lightning |
Corrupted Spawn | Siren's Daughter | Resists Cold |
Corrupted Spider | Spider | Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Flicker Strike". Please choose only one of the following ids: LegionMarakethFlickerStrike - N/A (page) HarvestSpiderFlickerStrike - N/A (page), Resists Lightning |
Corrupted Swarmer | Carrion Swarmer | N/A |
Corrupted Tarantula | Spider | Viper Strike, Resists Lightning |
Corrupted Thug | Bandit | N/A |
Corrupted Wretch | Undying | Resists Elemental Damage |
Rotting Corrupted | Zombie | Resists Cold |
Scion of Corruption | Necromancer | Raises Undead, Resists Lightning |
Uniques
Name | Type | Abilities |
---|---|---|
Fiend Archon | Voidbearer | Incinerate, Far Shot, Resist Fire, Allies Move and Attack Faster |
Horror Archon | Whipping Miscreation | Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Cyclone". Please choose only one of the following ids: SabreSpiderDaemonCyclone - N/A (page) SabreSpiderDaemonCycloneRuin - N/A (page) Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Vulnerability". Please choose only one of the following ids: IzaroVulnerabilityPylonOnDeath - 40% increased Physical Damage taken, 20% chance to be inflicted with Bleeding when Hit by an Attack, Base duration is 10.00 seconds (page) IzaroVulnerability - Base duration is (5.00-6.45) seconds, Cursed enemies take (15-25)% increased Physical Damage, Attacks Hits against Cursed Enemies have 25% chance to inflict Bleeding (page) on hit, Resists Lightning, Allies Deal Substantial Extra Physical Damage |
Tyranny Archon | Birdman | Corpse Spit, Resists Cold, Allies Regenerate Life |
Tora
The infected creatures for Tora missions will, for each mission, all have one of the following power sets:
- Cold Damage and Freezing
- Fire Damage and Burning
- Extra Damage and Poison on hit
- Explodes on Death
Name | Type | Abilities |
---|---|---|
Rabid Broodqueen | Carrion | Fire Damage, spawns Carrion Minion |
Rabid Minion | Carrion | N/A |
Mutated Arachnid | Spider | Viper Strike, Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Smoke Mine". Please choose only one of the following ids: WbSmokeMine - N/A (page) MonsterSmokeMineSnakeDexMission - Base duration is (3.00-7.00) seconds, Buff grants (20-50)% increased Movement Speed (page) |
Sickly Spinner | Spider | Resists Lightning |
Putrid Weaver | Spider | Resists Lightning, Viper Strike |
Mutated Chieftain | Ape | Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Storm Call". Please choose only one of the following ids: BeyondDemonFlameCallOnHit - Base duration is (2.00-1.50) seconds, Deals (7-1259) to (11-1889) Fire Damage (page) StrMissionStormCall1 - Base duration is (2.50-1.75) seconds, Deals (9-1183) to (13-1775) Fire Damage, (75-50)% reduced Cast Speed, 75% chance to Ignite enemies (page) |
Mutated Winterclaw | Shield Crab | Resists Elemental Damage, Resists Chaos, Spawns Shock Spitters, Whirlwind aura |
Fused Crawler | Shield Crab | Resists Elemental Damage, Resists Chaos |
Twisted Chimeral | Chimeral | |
Mutated Maw | Maw | Leap, Soul Eater, Purple Rain |
Rabid Maw | Maw | Leap |
Infected Watcher | Watcher |
Zana
Some of Zana's missions involve hunting all the corrupted monsters in a map. Corrupted monsters in Zana missions do not leave usable corpses.
Name | Type | Abilities |
---|---|---|
Corrupted Bone Lord | Necromancer | Raises Undead, Summons Skeletons, Resists Cold |
Corrupted Brood Nurse | Siren's Daughter | Resists Cold |
Corrupted Fire Thrower | Throws Fire Bombs | |
Corrupted Furyfoot Devil | Goatman | Leaps, Lightning Damage, Resist Lightning |
Corrupted Invader | Blackguard | Resists Elemental Damage, Resists Chaos |