Immortal Syndicate (Ruthless): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(39 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
This page covers [[Immortal Syndicate]] rewards in [[Ruthless mode]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | * Trapped chests give you 8 seconds to pick one item out of it. Mostly magic or {{c|rare|rare}} ilvl 100 items. | ||
* T4 Intervention Scarab chests can drop up to 3 Gilded Scarabs. | |||
* "Gambling" benches are a crafting bench (Tiny's Trial) where you add a {{c|normal|normal}} item ({{c|magic|magic}} for jewels) of that base and are given crafting currency to use within 6/9/12/15 (4/6/8/10 for jewels) seconds based on rank. Each bench contains: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
| 1x {{il|Orb of Transmutation}} || 20x {{il|Exalted Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| 20x {{il|Orb of Alteration}} || 20x {{il|Orb of Annulment}} | |||
|- | |||
| 20x {{il|Orb of Augmentation}} || 1x {{il|Vaal Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1x{{il|Regal Orb}} || | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Agent | |||
! [[File:SupplyDefenderIcon.png|35px|link=]]Transportation | |||
! [[File:FortDefenderIcon.png|35px|link=]]Fortification | |||
! [[File:LabOverseerIcon.png|35px|link=]]Research | |||
! [[File:AssassinIcon.png|35px|link=]]Intervention | |||
|- | |||
|'''Aisling''' | |||
|''Transporting Boots'' | |||
|''Smuggling Boots (Trapped Chests!)'' | |||
|''Gambling with Boot Properties'' | |||
|**Torment Scarabs** | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Aisling Laffrey, The Silent Butcher.png|x120px]] | |||
|Chest containing a {{il|Titan Greaves|}}boot | |||
|Trapped chest containing {{il|Titan Greaves|}}boots | |||
|Timed crafting spree for a {{c|normal|normal}} {{il|Titan Greaves|}}boot | |||
|Chest containing Torment Scarab | |||
|- | |||
|'''Cameria''' | |||
|''Transporting Rings'' | |||
|**Rings** | |||
|''Gambling with Ring Properties'' | |||
|''Securing Rare Equipment'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cameria the Coldblooded.png|x120px]] | |||
|Chest containing a {{il|Ruby Ring|}}ring | |||
|Trapped chest containing {{il|Ruby Ring|}}rings | |||
|Timed crafting spree for a {{c|normal|normal}} {{il|Ruby Ring|}}ring | |||
|Chest containing {{c|rare|rare}} items | |||
|- | |||
|'''Elreon''' | |||
|''Transporting Shields'' | |||
|''Smuggling Shields (Trapped Chests!)'' | |||
|''Gambling with Shield Properties'' | |||
|**Reliquary Scarabs** | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elreon, Light's Judge.png|x120px]] | |||
|Chest containing a {{il|Archon Kite Shield|}}shield | |||
|Trapped chest containing {{il|Archon Kite Shield|}}shields | |||
|Timed crafting spree for a {{c|normal|normal}} {{il|Archon Kite Shield|}}shield | |||
|Chest containing Reliquary Scarab | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gravicius''' | |||
|''Transporting Body Armours'' | |||
|**Body Armours** | |||
|''Gambling with Body Armour Properties'' | |||
|''Securing Socketed Equipment'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gravicius Reborn.png|x120px]] | |||
|Chest containing a {{il|Glorious Plate|}}body armour | |||
|Trapped chest containing {{il|Glorious Plate|}}body armours | |||
|Timed crafting spree for a {{c|normal|normal}} {{il|Glorious Plate|}}body armour | |||
|Chest containing {{il|Jeweller's Orb|}}6-socketed items | |||
|- | |||
|'''Guff''' | |||
|''Transporting Gloves'' | |||
|''Smuggling Gloves (Trapped Chests!)'' | |||
|''Gambling with Glove Properties'' | |||
|''Gambling with Weapon Properties'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Guff Tiny Grenn.png|x120px]] | |||
|Chest containing a {{il|Sorcerer Gloves|}}glove | |||
|Trapped chest containing {{il|Sorcerer Gloves|}}gloves | |||
|Timed crafting spree for a {{c|normal|normal}} {{il|Sorcerer Gloves|}}glove | |||
|Timed crafting spree for a {{c|normal|normal}} weapon | |||
|- | |||
|'''Haku''' | |||
|''Transporting Rare Equipment'' | |||
|''Guarding Trapped Chests'' | |||
|''Guarding Fine Armoursmithing Equipment'' | |||
|''Stealing Strongbox Scarabs'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Haku, Warmaster.png|x120px]] | |||
|Chest containing a {{c|rare|rare}} item | |||
|Chest containing various items | |||
|Crafting Bench that {{il|Armourer's Scrap|}}upgrades an armours quality to 22<sup>1</sup>/24<sup>2</sup>/26<sup>3</sup>/28<sup>4</sup>% | |||
|Chest containing Ambush Scarab | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hillock''' | |||
|''Transporting Belts'' | |||
|''Smuggling Belts (Trapped Chests!)'' | |||
|''Gambling with Belt Properties'' | |||
|**Abyss Scarabs** | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hillock, the Blacksmith.png|x120px]] | |||
|Chest containing a {{il|Leather Belt|}}belt | |||
|Trapped chest containing {{il|Leather Belt|}}belts | |||
|Timed crafting spree for a {{c|normal|normal}} {{il|Leather Belt|}}belt | |||
|Chest containing Abyss Scarab | |||
|- | |||
|'''It That Fled''' | |||
|''Transporting Jewels'' | |||
|''Smuggling Jewels (Trapped Chests!)'' | |||
|**Gambling with Jewel Properties** | |||
|**Breach Scarabs** | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:It That Fled.png|x120px]] | |||
|Chest containing a {{il|Viridian Jewel|}}jewel | |||
|Trapped chest containing {{il|Viridian Jewel|}}jewels | |||
|Timed crafting spree for a {{c|magic|magic}} {{il|Viridian Jewel|}}jewel | |||
|Chest containing Breach Scarab | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Janus''' | |||
|''Banking Currency'' | |||
|''Securing Quality-Modifying Currency'' | |||
|''Securing White Socketed Equipment'' | |||
|''"Finding" Expedition Scarabs'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Janus Perandus portrait.png|x120px]] | |||
| {{ | |Chest containing {{il|Orb of Transmutation|}}basic currency items | ||
|Chest containing {{il|Armourer's Scrap|}}quality-enhancing currency items | |||
|Chest containing item with white sockets | |||
|Chest containing Expedition Scarab | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Jorgin''' | |||
| Transporting | |''Transporting Amulets'' | ||
|''Smuggling Amulets (Trapped Chests!)'' | |||
|''Imbuing Amulets with Talismanic Power'' | |||
|''Gambling with Amulet Properties'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Thane Jorgin the Banished.png|x120px]] | |||
| | |Chest containing an {{il|Citrine Amulet|}}amulet | ||
|Trapped chest containing {{il|Citrine Amulet|}}amulets | |||
|Crafting Bench which changes an amulet's base to a {{il|Fangjaw Talisman|}}[[Talisman]] | |||
|Timed crafting spree for a {{c|normal|normal}} amulet | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Korell''' | |||
| Transporting | |''Transporting Helmets'' | ||
|''Smuggling Helmets (Trapped Chests!)'' | |||
|''Gambling with Helmet Properties'' | |||
|**Elder Scarabs** | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Korell Goya, Son of Stone.png|x120px]] | |||
| | |Chest containing a {{il|Hubris Circlet|}}helmet | ||
|Trapped chest containing {{il|Hubris Circlet|}}helmets | |||
|Timed crafting spree for a {{c|normal|normal}} {{il|Hubris Circlet|}}helmet | |||
|Chest containing Elder Scarab | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Leo''' | |||
| Transporting | |''Transporting Flasks'' | ||
|''Smuggling Flasks (Trapped Chests!)'' | |||
|''Glassblowing (Impressive Lung Capacity!)'' | |||
|**Metamorph Scarabs** | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Leo, Wolf of the Pits.png|x120px]] | |||
| | |Chest containing a {{il|Quicksilver Flask|}}flask | ||
|Trapped chest containing {{il|Quicksilver Flask|}}flasks | |||
|Modify a {{il|Glassblower's Bauble|}}Flask's quality to 22<sup>1</sup>/24<sup>2</sup>/26<sup>3</sup>/28<sup>4</sup>% | |||
|Chest containing Metamorph Scarab | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Riker''' | |||
| | |''Transporting Quivers'' | ||
|''Smuggling Quivers (Trapped Chests!)'' | |||
|''Securing Fractured Equipment'' | |||
|''Investigating Blight Scarabs'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Riker Maloney, Midnight Tinkerer.png|x120px]] | |||
| | |Chest containing a {{il|Broadhead Arrow Quiver|}}quiver | ||
|Trapped chest containing {{il|Broadhead Arrow Quiver|}}quivers | |||
|Chest containing a fractured item | |||
|Chest containing Blight Scarab | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Rin''' | |||
| | |**1 Map** | ||
|**Maps Trapped Chest** | |||
|**Map Quality Bench** | |||
|''Securing Linked Equipment'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Rin Yuushu portrait.png|x120px]] | |||
| | |Chest containing a {{il|Atoll Map|}}map | ||
|Trapped chest containing {{il|Atoll Map|}}maps | |||
|Crafting bench that {{il|Cartographer's Chisel|}}enhances a map's quality to 22<sup>1</sup>/24<sup>2</sup>/26<sup>3</sup>/28<sup>4</sup>% | |||
|Chest containing {{il|Orb of Fusing|}}fully linked items | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Tora''' | |||
| | |**Skill gems** | ||
|''Securing gems'' | |||
|**Support gems** | |||
|**Harbinger Scarabs** | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Tora, the Culler.png|x120px]] | |||
| | |Chest containing {{il|Determination|}} {{c|gem|skill gems}} | ||
|Trapped chest containing {{c|gem|gems}} | |||
|Chest containing {{il|Swift Affliction Support|}} {{c|gem|support gems}} | |||
|Chest containing Harbinger Scarab | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Vagan''' | |||
| | |''Transporting Weapons'' | ||
|''Smuggling Weapons (Trapped Chests!)'' | |||
|**Quality Weapons** | |||
|''Selectively Stealing Legion Scarabs'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Vagan, Victory's Herald.png|x120px]] | |||
| | |Chest containing a {{il|Siege Axe|}}weapon | ||
|Trapped chest containing {{il|Siege Axe|}}weapons | |||
|Crafting Bench that {{il|Blacksmith's Whetstone|}}upgrades a weapon's quality to 22<sup>1</sup>/24<sup>2</sup>/26<sup>3</sup>/28<sup>4</sup>% | |||
|Chest containing Legion Scarab | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Vorici''' | |||
| | |**Chromatic Bench** | ||
|**Jewellers Bench** | |||
|''Testing Item Link Limits'' | |||
|**Shaper Scarabs** | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Vorici, Silent Brother.png|x120px]] | |||
| {{ | |Crafting Bench which {{il|Chromatic Orb|}}reforges the colours of sockets on an item (10<sup>1</sup>/15<sup>2</sup>/20<sup>3</sup>/30<sup>4</sup>) times, using the outcome with the greatest number of uncommon colour sockets. | ||
|Crafting Bench which {{il|Jeweller's Orb|}}reforges the number of sockets on an item (10<sup>1</sup>/15<sup>2</sup>/20<sup>3</sup>/30<sup>4</sup>) times, using the outcome with the greatest number of sockets. | |||
|Crafting Bench which {{il|Orb of Fusing|}}reforges the number of links between sockets on an item (10<sup>1</sup>/15<sup>2</sup>/20<sup>3</sup>/30<sup>4</sup>) times, using the outcome with the greatest number of links between sockets. | |||
|Chest containing Shaper Scarab | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Version history== | |||
{{Version history table header}} | |||
{{Version history table row|3.23.0| | |||
* {{Ruthless}} Tora's Betrayal Research Safehouse rewards is now a chest of Support Gems. | |||
* {{Ruthless}} Tora's Betrayal Fortification Safehouse rewards is now a Trapped Stash of Gems. | |||
}} | |||
{{Version history table row|3.22.0| | |||
* [[Stun]] Immunity has been removed from many Bosses in Path of Exile. This includes but is not limited to [[Atziri]], [[Argus]], [[The Vaal Omnitect]] and [[Immortal Syndicate|Betrayal]] Targets. Some Bosses now have specific skills that cannot be stunned, or cannot be interrupted. [[Kitava]] is still unable to be stunned. | |||
}} | |||
{{Version history table row|3.21.0| | |||
* It that Fled's Betrayal Research Safehouse reward in Ruthless is now a Jewel Crafting Spree. | |||
* Fixed an issue where Hillock was providing an incorrect reward on Research duty in Ruthless. | |||
}} | |||
{{Version history table end}} | |||
{{Navbox Betrayal}} | {{Navbox Betrayal}} | ||
[[Category:Ruthless]] | [[Category:Ruthless]] |
Latest revision as of 11:01, 29 March 2024
![](/images/thumb/9/9f/Scroll_Fragment_inventory_icon.png/30px-Scroll_Fragment_inventory_icon.png)
This article is a stub. Please help improve the article by expanding it.
This page covers Immortal Syndicate rewards in Ruthless mode.
- Trapped chests give you 8 seconds to pick one item out of it. Mostly magic or rare ilvl 100 items.
- T4 Intervention Scarab chests can drop up to 3 Gilded Scarabs.
- "Gambling" benches are a crafting bench (Tiny's Trial) where you add a normal item (magic for jewels) of that base and are given crafting currency to use within 6/9/12/15 (4/6/8/10 for jewels) seconds based on rank. Each bench contains:
1x ![]() ![]() |
20x ![]() ![]() |
20x ![]() ![]() |
20x ![]() ![]() |
20x ![]() ![]() |
1x ![]() ![]() |
1x![]() ![]() |
Agent | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aisling | Transporting Boots | Smuggling Boots (Trapped Chests!) | Gambling with Boot Properties | **Torment Scarabs** |
![]() |
Chest containing a ![]() ![]() |
Trapped chest containing ![]() ![]() |
Timed crafting spree for a normal ![]() ![]() |
Chest containing Torment Scarab |
Cameria | Transporting Rings | **Rings** | Gambling with Ring Properties | Securing Rare Equipment |
![]() |
Chest containing a ![]() ![]() |
Trapped chest containing ![]() ![]() |
Timed crafting spree for a normal ![]() ![]() |
Chest containing rare items |
Elreon | Transporting Shields | Smuggling Shields (Trapped Chests!) | Gambling with Shield Properties | **Reliquary Scarabs** |
![]() |
Chest containing a ![]() Armour: (156-179) Energy Shield: (32-37) Movement Speed: -3%Requires Level 68, 85 Str, 85 Int+12% to all Elemental Resistances ![]() |
Trapped chest containing ![]() Armour: (156-179) Energy Shield: (32-37) Movement Speed: -3%Requires Level 68, 85 Str, 85 Int+12% to all Elemental Resistances ![]() |
Timed crafting spree for a normal ![]() Armour: (156-179) Energy Shield: (32-37) Movement Speed: -3%Requires Level 68, 85 Str, 85 Int+12% to all Elemental Resistances ![]() |
Chest containing Reliquary Scarab |
Gravicius | Transporting Body Armours | **Body Armours** | Gambling with Body Armour Properties | Securing Socketed Equipment |
![]() |
Chest containing a ![]() ![]() |
Trapped chest containing ![]() ![]() |
Timed crafting spree for a normal ![]() ![]() |
Chest containing ![]() ![]() |
Guff | Transporting Gloves | Smuggling Gloves (Trapped Chests!) | Gambling with Glove Properties | Gambling with Weapon Properties |
![]() |
Chest containing a ![]() ![]() |
Trapped chest containing ![]() ![]() |
Timed crafting spree for a normal ![]() ![]() |
Timed crafting spree for a normal weapon |
Haku | Transporting Rare Equipment | Guarding Trapped Chests | Guarding Fine Armoursmithing Equipment | Stealing Strongbox Scarabs |
![]() |
Chest containing a rare item | Chest containing various items | Crafting Bench that ![]() ![]() |
Chest containing Ambush Scarab |
Hillock | Transporting Belts | Smuggling Belts (Trapped Chests!) | Gambling with Belt Properties | **Abyss Scarabs** |
![]() |
Chest containing a ![]() ![]() |
Trapped chest containing ![]() ![]() |
Timed crafting spree for a normal ![]() ![]() |
Chest containing Abyss Scarab |
It That Fled | Transporting Jewels | Smuggling Jewels (Trapped Chests!) | **Gambling with Jewel Properties** | **Breach Scarabs** |
![]() |
Chest containing a ![]() ![]() |
Trapped chest containing ![]() ![]() |
Timed crafting spree for a magic ![]() ![]() |
Chest containing Breach Scarab |
Janus | Banking Currency | Securing Quality-Modifying Currency | Securing White Socketed Equipment | "Finding" Expedition Scarabs |
![]() |
Chest containing ![]() ![]() |
Chest containing ![]() ![]() |
Chest containing item with white sockets | Chest containing Expedition Scarab |
Jorgin | Transporting Amulets | Smuggling Amulets (Trapped Chests!) | Imbuing Amulets with Talismanic Power | Gambling with Amulet Properties |
![]() |
Chest containing an ![]() ![]() |
Trapped chest containing ![]() ![]() |
Crafting Bench which changes an amulet's base to a ![]() There is no dust of the hourglass in their blood. No fissures of weariness in their faces. To drink of their blood is to drink of time itself. - The Wolven King ![]() |
Timed crafting spree for a normal amulet |
Korell | Transporting Helmets | Smuggling Helmets (Trapped Chests!) | Gambling with Helmet Properties | **Elder Scarabs** |
![]() |
Chest containing a ![]() ![]() |
Trapped chest containing ![]() ![]() |
Timed crafting spree for a normal ![]() ![]() |
Chest containing Elder Scarab |
Leo | Transporting Flasks | Smuggling Flasks (Trapped Chests!) | Glassblowing (Impressive Lung Capacity!) | **Metamorph Scarabs** |
![]() |
Chest containing a ![]() Consumes 30 of 60 Charges on use 40% increased Movement SpeedRequires Level 4Right click to drink. Can only hold charges while in belt. Refills as you kill monsters. ![]() |
Trapped chest containing ![]() Consumes 30 of 60 Charges on use 40% increased Movement SpeedRequires Level 4Right click to drink. Can only hold charges while in belt. Refills as you kill monsters. ![]() |
Modify a ![]() ![]() |
Chest containing Metamorph Scarab |
Riker | Transporting Quivers | Smuggling Quivers (Trapped Chests!) | Securing Fractured Equipment | Investigating Blight Scarabs |
![]() |
Chest containing a ![]() ![]() |
Trapped chest containing ![]() ![]() |
Chest containing a fractured item | Chest containing Blight Scarab |
Rin | **1 Map** | **Maps Trapped Chest** | **Map Quality Bench** | Securing Linked Equipment |
![]() |
Chest containing a ![]() Map Tier: 5 Guild Character: ÍTime turns even the vicious volcanoes to hollow shells.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
Trapped chest containing ![]() Map Tier: 5 Guild Character: ÍTime turns even the vicious volcanoes to hollow shells.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
Crafting bench that ![]() ![]() |
Chest containing ![]() ![]() |
Tora | **Skill gems** | Securing gems | **Support gems** | **Harbinger Scarabs** |
![]() |
Chest containing ![]() Level: (1-20) Reservation: 50% Mana Cooldown Time: 1.20 sec Can Store 1 Use(s) Cast Time: Instant AoE Radius: 36Requires Level 24Casts an aura that grants armour to you and your allies.+(0-1.9) metres to radius You and nearby allies gain (179-2051) additional Armour You and nearby allies gain (40-49)% more Armour Additional Effects From 1-20% Quality: (2-40)% increased Area of EffectPlace into an item socket of the right colour to gain this skill. Right click to remove from a socket. ![]() ![]() |
Trapped chest containing gems | Chest containing ![]() Icon: r Level: (1-20) Cost & Reservation Multiplier: 140%Requires Level 31Supports any skill that has a duration, or can hit enemies to inflict ailments on them.Supported Skills deal (25-39)% more Damage over Time 25% less Duration of Supported Skills and Damaging Ailments they inflict Additional Effects From 1-20% Quality: Supported Skills deal (0.5-10)% increased Damage over TimeThis is a Support Gem. It does not grant a bonus to your character, but to skills in sockets connected to it. Place into an item socket connected to a socket containing the Skill Gem you wish to augment. Right click to remove from a socket. ![]() |
Chest containing Harbinger Scarab |
Vagan | Transporting Weapons | Smuggling Weapons (Trapped Chests!) | **Quality Weapons** | Selectively Stealing Legion Scarabs |
![]() |
Chest containing a ![]() Physical Damage: 38-70 Critical Strike Chance: 5.00% Attacks per Second: 1.50 Weapon Range: 1.1 metresRequires Level 59, 119 Str, 82 Dex ![]() |
Trapped chest containing ![]() Physical Damage: 38-70 Critical Strike Chance: 5.00% Attacks per Second: 1.50 Weapon Range: 1.1 metresRequires Level 59, 119 Str, 82 Dex ![]() |
Crafting Bench that ![]() ![]() |
Chest containing Legion Scarab |
Vorici | **Chromatic Bench** | **Jewellers Bench** | Testing Item Link Limits | **Shaper Scarabs** |
![]() |
Crafting Bench which ![]() ![]() |
Crafting Bench which ![]() ![]() |
Crafting Bench which ![]() ![]() |
Chest containing Shaper Scarab |
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
3.23.0 |
|
3.22.0 | |
3.21.0 |
|