Watcher: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Qetuth (→Uniques: added strangledrift) |
>Qetuth (→Variations: added demon) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- style="height: 40px" | |- style="height: 40px" | ||
| [[Soulless Watcher]] || [[The Slums Sewers]], [[The Warehouse Sewers]] || Resists Lightning | | [[Soulless Watcher]] || [[The Slums Sewers]], [[The Warehouse Sewers]] || Resists Lightning | ||
|- style="height:40px" | |||
| [[Eye of Tzteosh]] || Spawns as [[Beyond Demon]] || [[Unrighteous Fire]], [[Flame Surge]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:08, 21 October 2015
This page is about the monster type. For the divination card, see The Watcher.
Watchers are a type of monster added in Version 1.1.0.
Abilities
- Resists Lightning
- Blinding attack
- Energy Shield
The blinding attacks can be avoided by not being faced towards the enemy when the attack hits.
Variations
Name | Location | Special Attributes |
---|---|---|
Drifting Eye | The Flooded Depths, The Lower Submerged Passage, The Upper Submerged Passage, The Caverns Level 1 | Resists Lightning |
Soulless Watcher | The Slums Sewers, The Warehouse Sewers | Resists Lightning |
Eye of Tzteosh | Spawns as Beyond Demon | Unrighteous Fire, Flame Surge |
Uniques
- All-Seeing Eye in Concealed Cavity
- Mutated Watcher in Tora missions
- Strangledrift as an Invasion Boss