Race season 6: Difference between revisions
>TheOneTheOnlyTheMoses No edit summary |
>KLIKS (top 20 players) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1000 || [[Image:Void Battery 2.png]]|| {{:Void Battery|View=standard}} | | 1000 || [[Image:Void Battery 2.png]]|| {{:Void Battery|View=standard}} | ||
|} | |||
==Top 20 Players== | |||
The following players all received an alternate art {{il|Demigod's Touch}}: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Place!!Player!!Points | |||
|- | |||
| 1||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/terrex terrex]||2060 | |||
|- | |||
| 2||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Metronomy Metronomy]||1555 | |||
|- | |||
| 3||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Fightgarr Fightgarr]||1378 | |||
|- | |||
| 4||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/GreatOnePoE GreatOnePoE]||1356 | |||
|- | |||
| 5||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/ZoRoXo ZoRoXo]||1286 | |||
|- | |||
| 6||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Morsexier Morsexier]||1205 | |||
|- | |||
| 7||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/cobaIt cobaIt]||1171 | |||
|- | |||
| 8||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Vachy Vachy]||1168 | |||
|- | |||
| 9||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Kravt Kravt]||1166 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/janimauk janimauk]||1165 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Helman Helman]||1147 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/airways1 airways1]||1132 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Rithz Rithz]||1118 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/boof boof]||1100 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/pouu pouu]||1097 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/grindis123 grindis123]||1087 | |||
|- | |||
| 17||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/jjjarrett jjjarrett]||1069 | |||
|- | |||
| 18||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/MajorMudfish MajorMudfish]||1052 | |||
|- | |||
| 19||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/slably slably]||1038 | |||
|- | |||
| 20||[http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Exune Exune]||1028 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:30, 16 March 2014
Season Six | |
---|---|
Event Information | |
Start Date: | 2014.01.11 (NZT) |
End Date: | 2014.02.23 (NZT) |
Rewards: | Perandus Blazon Aurumvorax Goldwyrm Amethyst Ring Death Rush Andvarius Meginord's Girdle Sidhebreath Ming's Heart Void Battery |
Links: | Season 6 Ladder Schedule and overview |
Season Six is a race season that ran from January 11th to February 23rd, 2014. Its signature race was the 100 minute fixed seed race. There were two one week races, one Nemesis homed race that is hardcore, and one Domination homed non-hardcore race. A summary of your points can be found on your profile at the Path of Exile website or on the Season Events Schedule.
Rewards
All items are item level 100 and feature an alternate 2D art only available in this season.
Reward Points | Alternate Art | Item Stats | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Perandus Blazon
Cloth BeltRequires Level 16(15-25)% increased Stun and Block Recovery+(20-30) to all Attributes (6-8)% increased Quantity of Items found +20% to Fire Resistance 20% increased Flask Effect Duration -2 Physical Damage taken from Attack HitsA large enough debt turns even a friend into an enemy, and the Perandus family had more debtors than anyone. Vendor Offer 6x Alchemy Shard 7x Alteration ShardMetadata Item class: Belt Perandus Blazon is a unique Cloth BeltCloth BeltRequires Level 16(15-25)% increased Stun and Block Recovery. Lua error in Module:Item_acquisition at line 423: Item search result unexpectedly has no name. Legacy variantsPerandus Blazon has a legacy variant.
Alternate artwork
See alsoVersion history
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Aurumvorax
Basket RapierOne Handed Sword Physical Damage: (24.2-27.5) to (55-62.5) Critical Strike Chance: 5.50% Attacks per Second: 1.55 Weapon Range: 1.4 metresRequires Level 17, 62 Dex+25% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier(120-150)% increased Physical Damage 20% reduced Rarity of Items found +(40-60)% to all Elemental Resistances Grants 3 Life per Enemy HitMany a collector of rarities discovered to his dismay that the intelligent spirit in this sword does not like to share its master's attention Vendor Offer 2x Alchemy Shard 11x Alteration ShardWeapon DPS Physical: (61.4-69.8) Phys+Chaos: (61.4-69.8) Total: (61.4-69.8)Metadata Item class: Thrusting One-Handed Sword Aurumvorax is a unique Basket RapierBasket RapierOne Handed Sword Lua error in Module:Item_acquisition at line 423: Item search result unexpectedly has no name. Legacy variantsAurumvorax has legacy variants.
Design attributionBrother Laz, author of the famous Median XL mod for Diablo 2: Lord of Destruction, played a role in the design of Aurumvorax.[1] Median XL also includes a unique one-handed sword named Aurumvorax with stats including enhanced damage and less gold from monsters.[2] Aurumvorax means 'gold-devourer' in Latin.[3] Alternate artwork
GalleryVersion history
References
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Goldwyrm
Nubuck BootsEvasion: (113-126)Requires Level 34, 62 Dex60% increased Mana Regeneration Rate (14-20)% increased Quantity of Items found +(40-50)% to Fire Resistance 10% increased Movement SpeedThe wyrm draws warmth from the fires of desire. Vendor Offer 4x Alchemy Shard 7x Alteration ShardMetadata Item class: Boots Goldwyrm is a pair of unique Nubuck BootsNubuck BootsEvasion: (113-126)Requires Level 34, 62 Dex. Lua error in Module:Item_acquisition at line 423: Item search result unexpectedly has no name. Legacy variantsGoldwyrm has a legacy variant.
Alternate artwork
Gallery
The regular version Goldwyrm does not have 3D art. It uses the same 3D art as the basetype Nubuck BootsNubuck BootsEvasion: (113-126)Requires Level 34, 62 Dex. Version history
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | File:Amethyst Ring 2.png | Lua error in Module:Item2/core at line 808: Duplicate metadata id "Metadata/Items/Rings/Ring10" on page "Amethyst Ring".
Amethyst Ring is a ring base type. ModifiersMain page: List of modifiers for rings
Unique versionsThere are currently no unique items for this base item type. Lua error in Module:Item_acquisition at line 423: Item search result unexpectedly has no name. Legacy variantsAmethyst Ring has a legacy variant.
Alternate artwork
Version history
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
80 | Death Rush
Amethyst RingRequires Level 30+(17-23)% to Chaos ResistanceRecover (3-5)% of Life on Kill Gain Adrenaline for (1-3) seconds on KillTo truly appreciate life you must be there when it ends Acquisition League-specific • OnslaughtVendor Offer 8x Alchemy ShardMetadata Item class: Ring Death Rush is a unique Amethyst RingAmethyst RingRequires Level 30+(17-23)% to Chaos Resistance. MechanicsDeath Rush grants Adrenaline for 1-3 seconds on Kill. Adrenaline duration cannot be refreshed while the buff is active. Equipping 2 copies of this ring will stack the Adrenaline duration for a maximum of 6 seconds of Adrenaline on kill. Lua error in Module:Item_acquisition at line 423: Item search result unexpectedly has no name. Legacy variantsDeath Rush has legacy variants.
Alternate artwork
Foil Death Rush can also be obtained from Voidborn Reliquary (Amethyst, Ruby and Sunset colors, according to trade site result), as well as Valdo's Map such as "Intense Gallery" and "Grim View" (both grant Celestial Amethyst color) Version history
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
135 | Andvarius
Gold RingRequires Level 20(6-15)% increased Rarity of Items found+10 to Dexterity (50-70)% increased Rarity of Items found -20% to all Elemental ResistancesDanger is the price of wealth. Acquisition Drop level: 71Vendor Offer 2x Alchemy Shard 8x Alteration ShardMetadata Item class: Ring Andvarius is a unique Gold RingGold RingRequires Level 20(6-15)% increased Rarity of Items found. Lua error in Module:Item_acquisition at line 423: Item search result unexpectedly has no name. According to a very old thread, the ring require area or monster level 71 to drop (unique add 2 level to the drop)[1] Alternate artwork
Version history
References
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
220 | Meginord's Girdle
Heavy BeltRequires Level 8+(25-35) to Strength+25 to Strength Adds 10 to 20 Physical Damage to Attacks 10% increased maximum Life +(10-20)% to Cold Resistance 25% increased Flask Life Recovery rateKaom's strength was rivaled only by the great Meginord of the north. Vendor Offer 13x Alteration ShardMetadata Item class: Belt Meginord's Girdle is a unique Heavy BeltHeavy BeltRequires Level 8+(25-35) to Strength. Lua error in Module:Item_acquisition at line 423: Item search result unexpectedly has no name. Legacy variantsMeginord's Girdle has a legacy variant.
Alternate artwork
Version history
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
360 | Sidhebreath
Paua Amulet(20-30)% increased Mana Regeneration Rate+25% to Cold Resistance Minions have (10-15)% increased maximum Life Minions convert 50% of Physical Damage to Cold Damage Minions deal (25-35) to (50-65) additional Cold Damage Minions deal no Non-Cold DamageThe breath of life is yours to give. Vendor Offer 6x Alchemy Shard 2x Alteration ShardMetadata Item class: Amulet Sidhebreath is a unique Paua AmuletPaua Amulet(20-30)% increased Mana Regeneration Rate. Lua error in Module:Item_acquisition at line 423: Item search result unexpectedly has no name. Legacy variantsSidhebreath has legacy variants.
Alternate artwork
Version history
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
600 | Ming's Heart
Amethyst RingRequires Level 69+(17-23)% to Chaos Resistance25% reduced maximum Energy Shield 25% reduced maximum Life +(40-50)% to Chaos Resistance Gain (40-60)% of Physical Damage as Extra Chaos DamageMing slew Tranquillity Took Chaos for his wife And on Her immortal finger He placed his Heart Acquisition Drop level: 65Vendor Offer 7x Alchemy Shard 8x Alteration ShardMetadata Item class: Ring Ming's Heart is a unique Amethyst RingAmethyst RingRequires Level 30+(17-23)% to Chaos Resistance. Lua error in Module:Item_acquisition at line 423: Item search result unexpectedly has no name. Legacy variantsMing's Heart has legacy variants.
The current and legacy variants use the same mods, 25% reduced maximum Energy ShieldReducedEnergyShieldPercentUniqueRing16 Design attributionMing's Heart was created by supporter Tynie.[citation needed] Alternate artwork
Version history
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1000 | Void Battery
Prophecy WandWand Physical Damage: 35-64 Critical Strike Chance: 8.00% Attacks per Second: 1.20Requires Level 68, 245 Int(36-40)% increased Spell Damage80% reduced Spell Damage (10-20)% increased Cast Speed (50-65)% increased Global Critical Strike Chance +(40-50) to maximum Mana +1 to Maximum Power Charges 25% increased Spell Damage per Power Charge"The trick is to give nothingness, and to receive everything in return." - Inquisitor Maligaro Acquisition Drop level: 77Vendor Offer 8x Alchemy Shard 10x Alteration ShardWeapon DPS Physical: 59.4 Phys+Chaos: 59.4 Total: 59.4Metadata Item class: Wand Void Battery is a unique Prophecy WandProphecy WandWand Lua error in Module:Item_acquisition at line 423: Item search result unexpectedly has no name. Legacy variantsVoid Battery has a legacy variant.
Design attributionVoid Battery was created by supporter Zand.[citation needed] Build of the WeekVoid Battery was featured in Season 2 Episode 12 of the Build of the Week series released by Grinding Gear Games. Alternate artwork
Item skinsThe following item skins apply only to Race season 6:
Gallery
See alsoVersion history
|
Top 20 Players
The following players all received an alternate art Demigod's TouchDemigod's Touch
Golden BracersRequires Level 12+(20-30) to maximum Life(10-16)% increased Attack Speed
(6-10)% increased Cast SpeedThough the battle has been long,
Victory is at hand.:
Place | Player | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | terrex | 2060 |
2 | Metronomy | 1555 |
3 | Fightgarr | 1378 |
4 | GreatOnePoE | 1356 |
5 | ZoRoXo | 1286 |
6 | Morsexier | 1205 |
7 | cobaIt | 1171 |
8 | Vachy | 1168 |
9 | Kravt | 1166 |
10 | janimauk | 1165 |
11 | Helman | 1147 |
12 | airways1 | 1132 |
13 | Rithz | 1118 |
14 | boof | 1100 |
15 | pouu | 1097 |
16 | grindis123 | 1087 |
17 | jjjarrett | 1069 |
18 | MajorMudfish | 1052 |
19 | slably | 1038 |
20 | Exune | 1028 |