Immortal Syndicate (Ruthless): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(37 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
This page covers [[Immortal Syndicate]] rewards in [[Ruthless mode]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | * Trapped chests give you 8 seconds to pick one item out of it. Mostly magic or {{c|rare|rare}} ilvl 100 items. | ||
* T4 Intervention Scarab chests can drop up to 3 Gilded Scarabs. | |||
* "Gambling" benches are a crafting bench (Tiny's Trial) where you add a {{c|normal|normal}} item ({{c|magic|magic}} for jewels) of that base and are given crafting currency to use within 6/9/12/15 (4/6/8/10 for jewels) seconds based on rank. Each bench contains: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
| 1x {{il|Orb of Transmutation}} || 20x {{il|Exalted Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| 20x {{il|Orb of Alteration}} || 20x {{il|Orb of Annulment}} | |||
|- | |||
| 20x {{il|Orb of Augmentation}} || 1x {{il|Vaal Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1x{{il|Regal Orb}} || | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Agent | |||
! [[File:SupplyDefenderIcon.png|35px|link=]]Transportation | |||
! [[File:FortDefenderIcon.png|35px|link=]]Fortification | |||
! [[File:LabOverseerIcon.png|35px|link=]]Research | |||
! [[File:AssassinIcon.png|35px|link=]]Intervention | |||
|- | |||
|'''Aisling''' | |||
|''Transporting Boots'' | |||
|''Smuggling Boots (Trapped Chests!)'' | |||
|''Gambling with Boot Properties'' | |||
|**Torment Scarabs** | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Aisling Laffrey, The Silent Butcher.png|x120px]] | |||
|Chest containing a {{il|Titan Greaves|}}boot | |||
|Trapped chest containing {{il|Titan Greaves|}}boots | |||
|Timed crafting spree for a {{c|normal|normal}} {{il|Titan Greaves|}}boot | |||
|Chest containing Torment Scarab | |||
|- | |||
|'''Cameria''' | |||
|''Transporting Rings'' | |||
|**Rings** | |||
|''Gambling with Ring Properties'' | |||
|''Securing Rare Equipment'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cameria the Coldblooded.png|x120px]] | |||
|Chest containing a {{il|Ruby Ring|}}ring | |||
|Trapped chest containing {{il|Ruby Ring|}}rings | |||
|Timed crafting spree for a {{c|normal|normal}} {{il|Ruby Ring|}}ring | |||
|Chest containing {{c|rare|rare}} items | |||
|- | |||
|'''Elreon''' | |||
|''Transporting Shields'' | |||
|''Smuggling Shields (Trapped Chests!)'' | |||
|''Gambling with Shield Properties'' | |||
|**Reliquary Scarabs** | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elreon, Light's Judge.png|x120px]] | |||
|Chest containing a {{il|Archon Kite Shield|}}shield | |||
|Trapped chest containing {{il|Archon Kite Shield|}}shields | |||
|Timed crafting spree for a {{c|normal|normal}} {{il|Archon Kite Shield|}}shield | |||
|Chest containing Reliquary Scarab | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gravicius''' | |||
|''Transporting Body Armours'' | |||
|**Body Armours** | |||
|''Gambling with Body Armour Properties'' | |||
|''Securing Socketed Equipment'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gravicius Reborn.png|x120px]] | |||
|Chest containing a {{il|Glorious Plate|}}body armour | |||
|Trapped chest containing {{il|Glorious Plate|}}body armours | |||
|Timed crafting spree for a {{c|normal|normal}} {{il|Glorious Plate|}}body armour | |||
|Chest containing {{il|Jeweller's Orb|}}6-socketed items | |||
|- | |||
|'''Guff''' | |||
|''Transporting Gloves'' | |||
|''Smuggling Gloves (Trapped Chests!)'' | |||
|''Gambling with Glove Properties'' | |||
|''Gambling with Weapon Properties'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Guff Tiny Grenn.png|x120px]] | |||
|Chest containing a {{il|Sorcerer Gloves|}}glove | |||
|Trapped chest containing {{il|Sorcerer Gloves|}}gloves | |||
|Timed crafting spree for a {{c|normal|normal}} {{il|Sorcerer Gloves|}}glove | |||
|Timed crafting spree for a {{c|normal|normal}} weapon | |||
|- | |||
|'''Haku''' | |||
|''Transporting Rare Equipment'' | |||
|''Guarding Trapped Chests'' | |||
|''Guarding Fine Armoursmithing Equipment'' | |||
|''Stealing Strongbox Scarabs'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Haku, Warmaster.png|x120px]] | |||
|Chest containing a {{c|rare|rare}} item | |||
|Chest containing various items | |||
|Crafting Bench that {{il|Armourer's Scrap|}}upgrades an armours quality to 22<sup>1</sup>/24<sup>2</sup>/26<sup>3</sup>/28<sup>4</sup>% | |||
|Chest containing Ambush Scarab | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hillock''' | |||
|''Transporting Belts'' | |||
|''Smuggling Belts (Trapped Chests!)'' | |||
|''Gambling with Belt Properties'' | |||
|**Abyss Scarabs** | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hillock, the Blacksmith.png|x120px]] | |||
|Chest containing a {{il|Leather Belt|}}belt | |||
|Trapped chest containing {{il|Leather Belt|}}belts | |||
|Timed crafting spree for a {{c|normal|normal}} {{il|Leather Belt|}}belt | |||
|Chest containing Abyss Scarab | |||
|- | |||
|'''It That Fled''' | |||
|''Transporting Jewels'' | |||
|''Smuggling Jewels (Trapped Chests!)'' | |||
|**Gambling with Jewel Properties** | |||
|**Breach Scarabs** | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:It That Fled.png|x120px]] | |||
|Chest containing a {{il|Viridian Jewel|}}jewel | |||
|Trapped chest containing {{il|Viridian Jewel|}}jewels | |||
|Timed crafting spree for a {{c|magic|magic}} {{il|Viridian Jewel|}}jewel | |||
|Chest containing Breach Scarab | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Janus''' | |||
|''Banking Currency'' | |||
|''Securing Quality-Modifying Currency'' | |||
|''Securing White Socketed Equipment'' | |||
|''"Finding" Expedition Scarabs'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Janus Perandus portrait.png|x120px]] | |||
| {{ | |Chest containing {{il|Orb of Transmutation|}}basic currency items | ||
|Chest containing {{il|Armourer's Scrap|}}quality-enhancing currency items | |||
|Chest containing item with white sockets | |||
|Chest containing Expedition Scarab | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Jorgin''' | |||
| Transporting | |''Transporting Amulets'' | ||
|''Smuggling Amulets (Trapped Chests!)'' | |||
|''Imbuing Amulets with Talismanic Power'' | |||
|''Gambling with Amulet Properties'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Thane Jorgin the Banished.png|x120px]] | |||
| | |Chest containing an {{il|Citrine Amulet|}}amulet | ||
|Trapped chest containing {{il|Citrine Amulet|}}amulets | |||
|Crafting Bench which changes an amulet's base to a {{il|Fangjaw Talisman|}}[[Talisman]] | |||
|Timed crafting spree for a {{c|normal|normal}} amulet | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Korell''' | |||
| Transporting | |''Transporting Helmets'' | ||
|''Smuggling Helmets (Trapped Chests!)'' | |||
|''Gambling with Helmet Properties'' | |||
|**Elder Scarabs** | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Korell Goya, Son of Stone.png|x120px]] | |||
| | |Chest containing a {{il|Hubris Circlet|}}helmet | ||
|Trapped chest containing {{il|Hubris Circlet|}}helmets | |||
|Timed crafting spree for a {{c|normal|normal}} {{il|Hubris Circlet|}}helmet | |||
|Chest containing Elder Scarab | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Leo''' | |||
| Transporting | |''Transporting Flasks'' | ||
|''Smuggling Flasks (Trapped Chests!)'' | |||
|''Glassblowing (Impressive Lung Capacity!)'' | |||
|**Metamorph Scarabs** | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Leo, Wolf of the Pits.png|x120px]] | |||
| | |Chest containing a {{il|Quicksilver Flask|}}flask | ||
|Trapped chest containing {{il|Quicksilver Flask|}}flasks | |||
|Modify a {{il|Glassblower's Bauble|}}Flask's quality to 22<sup>1</sup>/24<sup>2</sup>/26<sup>3</sup>/28<sup>4</sup>% | |||
|Chest containing Metamorph Scarab | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Riker''' | |||
| | |''Transporting Quivers'' | ||
|''Smuggling Quivers (Trapped Chests!)'' | |||
|''Securing Fractured Equipment'' | |||
|''Investigating Blight Scarabs'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Riker Maloney, Midnight Tinkerer.png|x120px]] | |||
| | |Chest containing a {{il|Broadhead Arrow Quiver|}}quiver | ||
|Trapped chest containing {{il|Broadhead Arrow Quiver|}}quivers | |||
|Chest containing a fractured item | |||
|Chest containing Blight Scarab | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Rin''' | |||
| | |**1 Map** | ||
|**Maps Trapped Chest** | |||
|**Map Quality Bench** | |||
|''Securing Linked Equipment'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Rin Yuushu portrait.png|x120px]] | |||
| | |Chest containing a {{il|Atoll Map|}}map | ||
|Trapped chest containing {{il|Atoll Map|}}maps | |||
|Crafting bench that {{il|Cartographer's Chisel|}}enhances a map's quality to 22<sup>1</sup>/24<sup>2</sup>/26<sup>3</sup>/28<sup>4</sup>% | |||
|Chest containing {{il|Orb of Fusing|}}fully linked items | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Tora''' | |||
| | |**Skill gems** | ||
|''Securing gems'' | |||
|**Support gems** | |||
|**Harbinger Scarabs** | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Tora, the Culler.png|x120px]] | |||
| | |Chest containing {{il|Determination|}} {{c|gem|skill gems}} | ||
|Trapped chest containing {{c|gem|gems}} | |||
|Chest containing {{il|Swift Affliction Support|}} {{c|gem|support gems}} | |||
|Chest containing Harbinger Scarab | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Vagan''' | |||
| | |''Transporting Weapons'' | ||
|''Smuggling Weapons (Trapped Chests!)'' | |||
|**Quality Weapons** | |||
|''Selectively Stealing Legion Scarabs'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Vagan, Victory's Herald.png|x120px]] | |||
| | |Chest containing a {{il|Siege Axe|}}weapon | ||
|Trapped chest containing {{il|Siege Axe|}}weapons | |||
|Crafting Bench that {{il|Blacksmith's Whetstone|}}upgrades a weapon's quality to 22<sup>1</sup>/24<sup>2</sup>/26<sup>3</sup>/28<sup>4</sup>% | |||
|Chest containing Legion Scarab | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Vorici''' | |||
| | |**Chromatic Bench** | ||
|**Jewellers Bench** | |||
|''Testing Item Link Limits'' | |||
|**Shaper Scarabs** | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Vorici, Silent Brother.png|x120px]] | |||
| {{ | |Crafting Bench which {{il|Chromatic Orb|}}reforges the colours of sockets on an item (10<sup>1</sup>/15<sup>2</sup>/20<sup>3</sup>/30<sup>4</sup>) times, using the outcome with the greatest number of uncommon colour sockets. | ||
|Crafting Bench which {{il|Jeweller's Orb|}}reforges the number of sockets on an item (10<sup>1</sup>/15<sup>2</sup>/20<sup>3</sup>/30<sup>4</sup>) times, using the outcome with the greatest number of sockets. | |||
|Crafting Bench which {{il|Orb of Fusing|}}reforges the number of links between sockets on an item (10<sup>1</sup>/15<sup>2</sup>/20<sup>3</sup>/30<sup>4</sup>) times, using the outcome with the greatest number of links between sockets. | |||
|Chest containing Shaper Scarab | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Version history== | |||
{{Version history table header}} | |||
{{Version history table row|3.23.0| | |||
* {{Ruthless}} Tora's Betrayal Research Safehouse rewards is now a chest of Support Gems. | |||
* {{Ruthless}} Tora's Betrayal Fortification Safehouse rewards is now a Trapped Stash of Gems. | |||
}} | |||
{{Version history table row|3.22.0| | |||
* [[Stun]] Immunity has been removed from many Bosses in Path of Exile. This includes but is not limited to [[Atziri]], [[Argus]], [[The Vaal Omnitect]] and [[Immortal Syndicate|Betrayal]] Targets. Some Bosses now have specific skills that cannot be stunned, or cannot be interrupted. [[Kitava]] is still unable to be stunned. | |||
}} | |||
{{Version history table row|3.21.0| | |||
* It that Fled's Betrayal Research Safehouse reward in Ruthless is now a Jewel Crafting Spree. | |||
* Fixed an issue where Hillock was providing an incorrect reward on Research duty in Ruthless. | |||
}} | |||
{{Version history table end}} | |||
{{Navbox Betrayal}} | {{Navbox Betrayal}} | ||
[[Category:Ruthless]] | [[Category:Ruthless]] |
Latest revision as of 11:01, 29 March 2024
This article is a stub. Please help improve the article by expanding it.
This page covers Immortal Syndicate rewards in Ruthless mode.
- Trapped chests give you 8 seconds to pick one item out of it. Mostly magic or rare ilvl 100 items.
- T4 Intervention Scarab chests can drop up to 3 Gilded Scarabs.
- "Gambling" benches are a crafting bench (Tiny's Trial) where you add a normal item (magic for jewels) of that base and are given crafting currency to use within 6/9/12/15 (4/6/8/10 for jewels) seconds based on rank. Each bench contains:
1x Orb of TransmutationOrb of TransmutationStack Size: 40Upgrades a normal item to a magic itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | 20x Exalted OrbExalted OrbStack Size: 20Augments a rare item with a new random modifierRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. Rare items can have up to six random modifiers. |
20x Orb of AlterationOrb of AlterationStack Size: 20Reforges a magic item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a magic item to apply it. | 20x Orb of AnnulmentOrb of AnnulmentStack Size: 20Removes a random modifier from an itemRight click this item then left click on a magic or rare item to apply it. |
20x Orb of AugmentationOrb of AugmentationStack Size: 30Augments a magic item with a new random modifierRight click this item then left click a magic item to apply it. Magic items can have up to two random modifiers. | 1x Vaal OrbVaal OrbStack Size: 20Corrupts an item, modifying it unpredictablyRight click this item then left click an item to corrupt it. Corrupted items cannot be modified again. |
1xRegal OrbRegal OrbStack Size: 20Upgrades a magic item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a magic item to apply it. Current modifiers are retained and a new one is added. |
Agent | Transportation | Fortification | Research | Intervention |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aisling | Transporting Boots | Smuggling Boots (Trapped Chests!) | Gambling with Boot Properties | **Torment Scarabs** |
Chest containing a Titan GreavesArmour: (241-278)Requires Level 68, 120 Strboot | Trapped chest containing Titan GreavesArmour: (241-278)Requires Level 68, 120 Strboots | Timed crafting spree for a normal Titan GreavesArmour: (241-278)Requires Level 68, 120 Strboot | Chest containing Torment Scarab | |
Cameria | Transporting Rings | **Rings** | Gambling with Ring Properties | Securing Rare Equipment |
Chest containing a Ruby RingRequires Level 16+(20-30)% to Fire Resistancering | Trapped chest containing Ruby RingRequires Level 16+(20-30)% to Fire Resistancerings | Timed crafting spree for a normal Ruby RingRequires Level 16+(20-30)% to Fire Resistancering | Chest containing rare items | |
Elreon | Transporting Shields | Smuggling Shields (Trapped Chests!) | Gambling with Shield Properties | **Reliquary Scarabs** |
Chest containing a Archon Kite ShieldChance to Block: 22% Armour: (156-179) Energy Shield: (32-37) Movement Speed: -3%Requires Level 68, 85 Str, 85 Int+12% to all Elemental Resistancesshield |
Trapped chest containing Archon Kite ShieldChance to Block: 22% Armour: (156-179) Energy Shield: (32-37) Movement Speed: -3%Requires Level 68, 85 Str, 85 Int+12% to all Elemental Resistancesshields |
Timed crafting spree for a normal Archon Kite ShieldChance to Block: 22% Armour: (156-179) Energy Shield: (32-37) Movement Speed: -3%Requires Level 68, 85 Str, 85 Int+12% to all Elemental Resistancesshield |
Chest containing Reliquary Scarab | |
Gravicius | Transporting Body Armours | **Body Armours** | Gambling with Body Armour Properties | Securing Socketed Equipment |
Chest containing a Glorious PlateArmour: (776-892)Requires Level 68, 191 Strbody armour | Trapped chest containing Glorious PlateArmour: (776-892)Requires Level 68, 191 Strbody armours | Timed crafting spree for a normal Glorious PlateArmour: (776-892)Requires Level 68, 191 Strbody armour | Chest containing Jeweller's OrbStack Size: 20Reforges the number of sockets on an itemRight click this item then left click a socketed item to apply it. The item's quality increases the chances of obtaining more sockets.6-socketed items | |
Guff | Transporting Gloves | Smuggling Gloves (Trapped Chests!) | Gambling with Glove Properties | Gambling with Weapon Properties |
Chest containing a Sorcerer GlovesEnergy Shield: (49-57)Requires Level 69, 97 Intglove | Trapped chest containing Sorcerer GlovesEnergy Shield: (49-57)Requires Level 69, 97 Intgloves | Timed crafting spree for a normal Sorcerer GlovesEnergy Shield: (49-57)Requires Level 69, 97 Intglove | Timed crafting spree for a normal weapon | |
Haku | Transporting Rare Equipment | Guarding Trapped Chests | Guarding Fine Armoursmithing Equipment | Stealing Strongbox Scarabs |
Chest containing a rare item | Chest containing various items | Crafting Bench that Armourer's ScrapStack Size: 40Improves the quality of an armourRight click this item then left click an armour to apply it. Has greater effect on lower-rarity armours. The maximum quality is 20%.upgrades an armours quality to 221/242/263/284% | Chest containing Ambush Scarab | |
Hillock | Transporting Belts | Smuggling Belts (Trapped Chests!) | Gambling with Belt Properties | **Abyss Scarabs** |
Chest containing a Leather BeltRequires Level 8+(25-40) to maximum Lifebelt | Trapped chest containing Leather BeltRequires Level 8+(25-40) to maximum Lifebelts | Timed crafting spree for a normal Leather BeltRequires Level 8+(25-40) to maximum Lifebelt | Chest containing Abyss Scarab | |
It That Fled | Transporting Jewels | Smuggling Jewels (Trapped Chests!) | **Gambling with Jewel Properties** | **Breach Scarabs** |
Chest containing a Viridian JewelPlace into an allocated Jewel Socket on the Passive Skill Tree. Right click to remove from the Socket.jewel | Trapped chest containing Viridian JewelPlace into an allocated Jewel Socket on the Passive Skill Tree. Right click to remove from the Socket.jewels | Timed crafting spree for a magic Viridian JewelPlace into an allocated Jewel Socket on the Passive Skill Tree. Right click to remove from the Socket.jewel | Chest containing Breach Scarab | |
Janus | Banking Currency | Securing Quality-Modifying Currency | Securing White Socketed Equipment | "Finding" Expedition Scarabs |
Chest containing Orb of TransmutationStack Size: 40Upgrades a normal item to a magic itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it.basic currency items | Chest containing Armourer's ScrapStack Size: 40Improves the quality of an armourRight click this item then left click an armour to apply it. Has greater effect on lower-rarity armours. The maximum quality is 20%.quality-enhancing currency items | Chest containing item with white sockets | Chest containing Expedition Scarab | |
Jorgin | Transporting Amulets | Smuggling Amulets (Trapped Chests!) | Imbuing Amulets with Talismanic Power | Gambling with Amulet Properties |
Chest containing an Citrine AmuletRequires Level 16+(16-24) to Strength and Dexterityamulet | Trapped chest containing Citrine AmuletRequires Level 16+(16-24) to Strength and Dexterityamulets | Crafting Bench which changes an amulet's base to a Fangjaw TalismanTalisman Tier: 2(8-12)% increased maximum LifeCorruptedThe First Ones are the forever ones. There is no dust of the hourglass in their blood. No fissures of weariness in their faces. To drink of their blood is to drink of time itself. - The Wolven KingTalisman |
Timed crafting spree for a normal amulet | |
Korell | Transporting Helmets | Smuggling Helmets (Trapped Chests!) | Gambling with Helmet Properties | **Elder Scarabs** |
Chest containing a Hubris CircletEnergy Shield: (80-92)Requires Level 69, 154 Inthelmet | Trapped chest containing Hubris CircletEnergy Shield: (80-92)Requires Level 69, 154 Inthelmets | Timed crafting spree for a normal Hubris CircletEnergy Shield: (80-92)Requires Level 69, 154 Inthelmet | Chest containing Elder Scarab | |
Leo | Transporting Flasks | Smuggling Flasks (Trapped Chests!) | Glassblowing (Impressive Lung Capacity!) | **Metamorph Scarabs** |
Chest containing a Quicksilver FlaskLasts 6.00 Seconds Consumes 30 of 60 Charges on use 40% increased Movement SpeedRequires Level 4Right click to drink. Can only hold charges while in belt. Refills as you kill monsters.flask |
Trapped chest containing Quicksilver FlaskLasts 6.00 Seconds Consumes 30 of 60 Charges on use 40% increased Movement SpeedRequires Level 4Right click to drink. Can only hold charges while in belt. Refills as you kill monsters.flasks |
Modify a Glassblower's BaubleStack Size: 20Improves the quality of a flaskRight click this item then left click a flask to apply it. Has greater effect on lower-rarity flasks. The maximum quality is 20%.Flask's quality to 221/242/263/284% | Chest containing Metamorph Scarab | |
Riker | Transporting Quivers | Smuggling Quivers (Trapped Chests!) | Securing Fractured Equipment | Investigating Blight Scarabs |
Chest containing a Broadhead Arrow QuiverRequires Level 49(8-10)% increased Attack Speedquiver | Trapped chest containing Broadhead Arrow QuiverRequires Level 49(8-10)% increased Attack Speedquivers | Chest containing a fractured item | Chest containing Blight Scarab | |
Rin | **1 Map** | **Maps Trapped Chest** | **Map Quality Bench** | Securing Linked Equipment |
Chest containing a Atoll MapMap Level: 72 Map Tier: 5 Guild Character: ÍTime turns even the vicious volcanoes to hollow shells.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once.map |
Trapped chest containing Atoll MapMap Level: 72 Map Tier: 5 Guild Character: ÍTime turns even the vicious volcanoes to hollow shells.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once.maps |
Crafting bench that Cartographer's ChiselStack Size: 20Improves the quality of a mapRight click this item then left click a map to apply it. Has greater effect on lower-rarity maps. The maximum quality is 20%.enhances a map's quality to 221/242/263/284% | Chest containing Orb of FusingStack Size: 20Reforges the links between sockets on an itemRight click this item then left click a socketed item to apply it. The item's quality increases the chances of obtaining more links.fully linked items | |
Tora | **Skill gems** | Securing gems | **Support gems** | **Harbinger Scarabs** |
Chest containing DeterminationAura, Spell, AoE, Physical Level: (1-20) Reservation: 50% Mana Cooldown Time: 1.20 sec Can Store 1 Use(s) Cast Time: Instant AoE Radius: 36Requires Level 24Casts an aura that grants armour to you and your allies.+(0-1.9) metres to radius You and nearby allies gain (179-2051) additional Armour You and nearby allies gain (40-49)% more Armour Additional Effects From 1-20% Quality: (2-40)% increased Area of EffectPlace into an item socket of the right colour to gain this skill. Right click to remove from a socket. skill gems |
Trapped chest containing gems | Chest containing Swift Affliction SupportSupport, Duration Icon: r Level: (1-20) Cost & Reservation Multiplier: 140%Requires Level 31Supports any skill that has a duration, or can hit enemies to inflict ailments on them.Supported Skills deal (25-39)% more Damage over Time 25% less Duration of Supported Skills and Damaging Ailments they inflict Additional Effects From 1-20% Quality: Supported Skills deal (0.5-10)% increased Damage over TimeThis is a Support Gem. It does not grant a bonus to your character, but to skills in sockets connected to it. Place into an item socket connected to a socket containing the Skill Gem you wish to augment. Right click to remove from a socket. support gems |
Chest containing Harbinger Scarab | |
Vagan | Transporting Weapons | Smuggling Weapons (Trapped Chests!) | **Quality Weapons** | Selectively Stealing Legion Scarabs |
Chest containing a Siege AxeOne Handed Axe Physical Damage: 38-70 Critical Strike Chance: 5.00% Attacks per Second: 1.50 Weapon Range: 1.1 metresRequires Level 59, 119 Str, 82 Dexweapon |
Trapped chest containing Siege AxeOne Handed Axe Physical Damage: 38-70 Critical Strike Chance: 5.00% Attacks per Second: 1.50 Weapon Range: 1.1 metresRequires Level 59, 119 Str, 82 Dexweapons |
Crafting Bench that Blacksmith's WhetstoneStack Size: 20Improves the quality of a weaponRight click this item then left click a weapon to apply it. Has greater effect on lower-rarity weapons. The maximum quality is 20%.upgrades a weapon's quality to 221/242/263/284% | Chest containing Legion Scarab | |
Vorici | **Chromatic Bench** | **Jewellers Bench** | Testing Item Link Limits | **Shaper Scarabs** |
Crafting Bench which Chromatic OrbStack Size: 20Reforges the colour of sockets on an itemRight click this item then left click a socketed item to apply it.reforges the colours of sockets on an item (101/152/203/304) times, using the outcome with the greatest number of uncommon colour sockets. | Crafting Bench which Jeweller's OrbStack Size: 20Reforges the number of sockets on an itemRight click this item then left click a socketed item to apply it. The item's quality increases the chances of obtaining more sockets.reforges the number of sockets on an item (101/152/203/304) times, using the outcome with the greatest number of sockets. | Crafting Bench which Orb of FusingStack Size: 20Reforges the links between sockets on an itemRight click this item then left click a socketed item to apply it. The item's quality increases the chances of obtaining more links.reforges the number of links between sockets on an item (101/152/203/304) times, using the outcome with the greatest number of links between sockets. | Chest containing Shaper Scarab |
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
3.23.0 |
|
3.22.0 | |
3.21.0 |
|