Guild: Difference between revisions
>KLIKS (→Tags: removed Wraeclast Pantheon and Blackguard Salute) |
>Lord joshi (→Tags: added 'Map' to name, where it was missing) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! Symbol !! Map !! Map Level | ! Symbol !! Map !! Map Level | ||
|- | |- | ||
| A || {{il|Crypt}} || 68 | | A || {{il|Crypt Map}} || 68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Á || {{il|Pier}} || 72 | | Á || {{il|Pier Map}} || 72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| À || {{il|Mao Kun}} || 70 | | À || {{il|Mao Kun}} || 70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Æ || {{il|Dry Woods}} || 73 | | Æ || {{il|Dry Woods Map}} || 73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Å || {{il|The Coward's Trial}} || 68 | | Å || {{il|The Coward's Trial}} || 68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ä || {{il|Temple}} || 73 | | Ä || {{il|Temple Map}} || 73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| B || {{il|Mud Geyser}} || 70 | | B || {{il|Mud Geyser Map}} || 70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ß || {{il|Poorjoy's Asylum}} || 71 | | ß || {{il|Poorjoy's Asylum}} || 71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C || {{il|Arcade}} || 69 | | C || {{il|Arcade Map}} || 69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ç || {{il|Maelström of Chaos}} || 69 | | Ç || {{il|Maelström of Chaos}} || 69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Œ || {{il|Dry Woods}} || 71 | | Œ || {{il|Dry Woods Map}} || 71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| D || {{il|Mountain Ledge}} || 69 | | D || {{il|Mountain Ledge Map}} || 69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| E || {{il|Dungeon}} || 68 | | E || {{il|Dungeon Map}} || 68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| É || {{il|Underground Sea}} || 72 | | É || {{il|Underground Sea Map}} || 72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| È || {{il|Whakawairua Tuahu}} || 73 | | È || {{il|Whakawairua Tuahu}} || 73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ë || {{il|Arachnid Nest}} || 73 | | Ë || {{il|Arachnid Nest Map}} || 73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| F || {{il|Spider Lair}} || 70 | | F || {{il|Spider Lair Map}} || 70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| G || {{il|Vaal Pyramid}} || 70 | | G || {{il|Vaal Pyramid Map}} || 70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| H || {{il|Channel Map}} || 69 | | H || {{il|Channel Map}} || 69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| I || {{il|Grotto}} || 68 | | I || {{il|Grotto Map}} || 68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Í || {{il|Bog}} || 72 | | Í || {{il|Bog Map}} || 72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ï || {{il|Strand}} || 73 | | Ï || {{il|Strand Map}} || 73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| J || {{il|Overgrown Shrine}} || 71 | | J || {{il|Overgrown Shrine Map}} || 71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| K || {{il|Arena}} || 71 | | K || {{il|Arena Map}} || 71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| L || {{il|Cemetery}} || 69 | | L || {{il|Cemetery Map}} || 69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| M || {{il|Wharf}} || 69 | | M || {{il|Wharf Map}} || 69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| N || {{il|Desert}} || 68 | | N || {{il|Desert Map}} || 68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ñ || {{il|Catacomb}} || 73 | | Ñ || {{il|Catacomb Map}} || 73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| O || {{il|Dunes}} || 68 | | O || {{il|Dunes Map}} || 68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ó || {{il|Promenade}} || 71 | | Ó || {{il|Promenade Map}} || 71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ô || {{il|Acton's Nightmare}} || 71 | | Ô || {{il|Acton's Nightmare}} || 71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ö || {{il|Villa}} || 72 | | Ö || {{il|Villa Map}} || 72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Œ || {{il|Colonnade}} || 73 | | Œ || {{il|Colonnade Map}} || 73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P || {{il|Quarry}} || 70 | | P || {{il|Quarry Map}} || 70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Q || {{il|Shore}} || 71 | | Q || {{il|Shore Map}} || 71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| R || {{il|Thicket}} || 69 | | R || {{il|Thicket Map}} || 69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| S || {{il|Sewer}} || 69 | | S || {{il|Sewer Map}} || 69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ß || {{il|Poorjoy's Asylum}} || 73 | | ß || {{il|Poorjoy's Asylum}} || 73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| T || {{il|Tropical Island}} || 68 | | T || {{il|Tropical Island Map}} || 68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| U || {{il|Pit}} || 68 | | U || {{il|Pit Map}} || 68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ú || {{il|Graveyard}} || 72 | | Ú || {{il|Graveyard Map}} || 72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ù || {{il|Hall of Grandmasters}} || 71 | | Ù || {{il|Hall of Grandmasters}} || 71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ü || {{il|Coves}} || 72 | | Ü || {{il|Coves Map}} || 72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| V || {{il|Museum}} || 70 | | V || {{il|Museum Map}} || 70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| W || {{il|Ghetto}} || 70 | | W || {{il|Ghetto Map}} || 70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| X || {{il|Tunnel}} || 71 | | X || {{il|Tunnel Map}} || 71 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
! Symbol !! Map !! Map Level | ! Symbol !! Map !! Map Level | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Y || {{il|Reef}} || 70 | | Y || {{il|Reef Map}} || 70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ÿ || {{il|Torture Chamber}} || 74 | | Ÿ || {{il|Torture Chamber Map}} || 74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Z || {{il|Spider Forest}} || 71 | | Z || {{il|Spider Forest Map}} || 71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 || {{il|Underground River}} || 76 | | 0 || {{il|Underground River Map}} || 76 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || {{il|Waste Pool}} || 74 | | 1 || {{il|Waste Pool Map}} || 74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || {{il|Mine Map}} || 74 | | 2 || {{il|Mine Map}} || 74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || {{il|Jungle Valley}} || 74 | | 3 || {{il|Jungle Valley Map}} || 74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || {{il|Terrace}} || 74 | | 4 || {{il|Terrace Map}} || 74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || {{il|Cells}} || 75 | | 5 || {{il|Cells Map}} || 75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || {{il|Canyon}} || 75 | | 6 || {{il|Canyon Map}} || 75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || {{il|Dark Forest Map}} || 75 | | 7 || {{il|Dark Forest Map}} || 75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || {{il|Dry Peninsula}} || 75 | | 8 || {{il|Dry Peninsula Map}} || 75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || {{il|Orchard}} || 75 | | 9 || {{il|Orchard Map}} || 75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ~ || {{il|Courtyard}} || 80 | | ~ || {{il|Courtyard Map}} || 80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| _ || {{il|Wasteland Map}} || 80 | | _ || {{il|Wasteland Map}} || 80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ! || {{il|Gorge}} || 76 | | ! || {{il|Gorge Map}} || 76 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ? || {{il|Arid Lake}} || 76 | | ? || {{il|Arid Lake Map}} || 76 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ¿ || {{il|Death and Taxes}} || 77 | | ¿ || {{il|Death and Taxes}} || 77 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ( || {{il|Residence}} || 76 | | ( || {{il|Residence Map}} || 76 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ) || {{il|Necropolis}} || 77 | | ) || {{il|Necropolis Map}} || 77 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ || {{il|Village Ruin}} || 79 | | [ || {{il|Village Ruin Map}} || 79 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ] || {{il|Arsenal}} || 79 | | ] || {{il|Arsenal Map}} || 79 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| { || {{il|Excavation}} || 80 | | { || {{il|Excavation Map}} || 80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| } || {{il|Waterways Map}} || 80 | | } || {{il|Waterways Map}} || 80 | ||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| < || {{il|Conservatory Map}} || 81 | | < || {{il|Conservatory Map}} || 81 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| > || {{il|Vaal Temple}} || 81 | | > || {{il|Vaal Temple Map}} || 81 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{il|Plateau}} || 77 | | - || {{il|Plateau Map}} || 77 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + || {{il|Phantasmagoria}} || 71 | | + || {{il|Phantasmagoria Map}} || 71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| " || {{il|Malformation}} || 76 | | " || {{il|Malformation Map}} || 76 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # || {{il|Oba's Cursed Trove}} || 72 | | # || {{il|Oba's Cursed Trove}} || 72 | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| $ || {{il|Olmec's Sanctum}} || 74 | | $ || {{il|Olmec's Sanctum}} || 74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| = || {{il|Precinct}} || 78 | | = || {{il|Precinct Map}} || 78 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| * || {{il|Academy}} || 78 | | * || {{il|Academy Map}} || 78 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / || {{il|Bazaar}} || 77 | | / || {{il|Bazaar Map}} || 77 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| \ || {{il|Volcano}} || 77 | | \ || {{il|Volcano Map}} || 77 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <nowiki>|</nowiki> || {{il|Crematorium}} || 78 | | <nowiki>|</nowiki> || {{il|Crematorium Map}} || 78 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ^ || {{il|Untainted Paradise}} || 68 | | ^ || {{il|Untainted Paradise}} || 68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| § || {{il|Overgrown Ruin}} || 79 | | § || {{il|Overgrown Ruin Map}} || 79 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| € || {{il|Shrine Map}} || 81 | | € || {{il|Shrine Map}} || 81 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| † || {{il|Springs}} || 78 | | † || {{il|Springs Map}} || 78 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ‡ || {{il|Shipyard}} || 79 | | ‡ || {{il|Shipyard Map}} || 79 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| » || {{il|Colosseum}} || 82 | | » || {{il|Colosseum Map}} || 82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| © || {{il|Palace}} || 81 | | © || {{il|Palace Map}} || 81 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| µ || {{il|Abyss}} || 82 | | µ || {{il|Abyss Map}} || 82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • || {{il|Core}} || 82 | | • || {{il|Core Map}} || 82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a}} || {{il|Vaults of Atziri}} || 70 | | {{n/a}} || {{il|Vaults of Atziri}} || 70 |
Revision as of 14:16, 14 September 2015
Guilds can give a group of players much more organization and communication than the friend system, adding a private guild chat bound to the & symbol. Guilds are account-wide and can't be joined only by specific characters. They start with 30 member slots, and you can purchase a microtransaction set of 10 extra slots for 100 points (~$10 or $1 each).[1] There is currently a maximum of 250.[2]
There are three membership tiers:
- Leaders can change permissions of guild members and make microtransaction purchases for the guild.
- Officers can invite people to the guild.
- Players make up the bulk of guilds and have no moderator powers.
Guilds and Microtransactions
Any member can donate points from their account to the guild (not the leader's account). The guild leader can accept or reject point donations on the guild webpage at pathofexile.com. If they accept a point donation, then they are unable to kick that member out of the guild for three months.
Microtransactions bought by a guild are attached to that guild, not any specific member, and so are currently lost if the guild is deleted.
Guild Stash
Guilds can have a special stash that can be shared by its members. Guilds don't come with a stash when they're created, but the leader can purchase Premium Guild Stash Tabs for 50 points each. The leader can also set access permissions for different tiers of members to view, add items and remove items.
Tags
Powerful guilds can obtain tags that will appear next to their members' names in chat. Tags are created by sacrificing a set of end-game maps, each of which corresponds to a letter or symbol in the tag. Tags are unique and some symbols are much rarer than others. Tags can be 3-6 symbols in length.
|
|
Challenges
Guild Challenges are coming very soon.[citation needed]
References
- ↑ Chris (October 23, 2013). "Everything you need to know about Release (and Guilds)". Path of Exile Forum.
- ↑ Qarl (November 6, 2013). "1.0.0f Patch Notes". Path of Exile Forum. Retrieved December 8, 2013.