Chimeral: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Qetuth m (sortkey) |
>Qetuth (→Variations: added wild chimeral) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|-style="height:40px" | |-style="height:40px" | ||
| [[Croaking Chimeral]] || [[The Chamber of Sins Level 2]], [[The Solaris Temple Level 1]], [[The Solaris Temple Level 2]], [[The Upper Sceptre of God]] || Uses {{sl|Leap Slam}} and {{sl|Arctic Breath}}, has Cold and Lightning Resistance | | [[Croaking Chimeral]] || [[The Chamber of Sins Level 2]], [[The Solaris Temple Level 1]], [[The Solaris Temple Level 2]], [[The Upper Sceptre of God]] || Uses {{sl|Leap Slam}} and {{sl|Arctic Breath}}, has Cold and Lightning Resistance | ||
|-style="height:40px" | |||
| [[Wild Chimeral]] || [[Untainted Paradise]] || Uses {{sl|Barrage}} with a [[Suppressing Fire]] debuff, has Energy Shield and Fire and Cold Resistance, Extra Life | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:21, 27 October 2015
Chimerals are a type of monster found in later parts of Act 3. They were added in Version 1.0.0.
Variations
Name | Location | Special Attributes |
---|---|---|
Plumed Chimeral | The Chamber of Sins Level 2, The Chamber of Sins Level 3, The Solaris Temple Level 2, The Imperial Gardens, The Upper Sceptre of God | Uses Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Barrage". Please choose only one of the following ids: ExileBarrageStrDexMasterAlly - Deals 50% less Damage, Fires Projectiles sequentially, Fires 12 additional Projectiles, 40% less Attack Speed (page) ExileBarrageStrDexMasterAlly2 - Deals 50% less Damage, Fires Projectiles sequentially, Fires 45 additional Projectiles, 75% less Attack Speed (page) with a Suppressing Fire debuff, has Energy Shield and Fire and Cold Resistance |
Croaking Chimeral | The Chamber of Sins Level 2, The Solaris Temple Level 1, The Solaris Temple Level 2, The Upper Sceptre of God | Uses Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Leap Slam". Please choose only one of the following ids: LeapSlamRoyale - (20-29)% increased Stun Duration against Enemies that are on Full Life, +1.2 seconds to Attack Time, Base radius is 1.5 metres, Damaging Hits always Stun Enemies that are on Full Life (page) LeapSlam - (20-39)% increased Stun Duration against Enemies that are on Full Life, +0.55 seconds to Attack Time, Base radius is 1.5 metres, Damaging Hits always Stun Enemies that are on Full Life (page) and Module Error: No skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Arctic Breath", has Cold and Lightning Resistance |
Wild Chimeral | Untainted Paradise | Uses Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Barrage". Please choose only one of the following ids: ExileBarrageStrDexMasterAlly - Deals 50% less Damage, Fires Projectiles sequentially, Fires 12 additional Projectiles, 40% less Attack Speed (page) ExileBarrageStrDexMasterAlly2 - Deals 50% less Damage, Fires Projectiles sequentially, Fires 45 additional Projectiles, 75% less Attack Speed (page) with a Suppressing Fire debuff, has Energy Shield and Fire and Cold Resistance, Extra Life |
Uniques
- Paradisae Venenum in The Upper Sceptre of God
- Sallazzang in Labyrinth Map
- Clutch Queen in Untainted Paradise
- Alpha Paradisae as an Invasion boss
- Genesis Paradisae as an Invasion boss