Sea witch: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Removed the long "story", as it's not really appropriate for a wiki article. If this was taken from official sources, it would be better to link to it.) |
>Qetuth (→Variations: added 2 more variants) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- style="height: 40px" | |- style="height: 40px" | ||
| [[Unstable Larvae]] || [[The Cavern of Anger]] || Explodes | | [[Unstable Larvae]] || [[The Cavern of Anger]] || Explodes | ||
|- style="height: 40px" | |||
| [[Venomous Spawn]] || [[The Caverns Level 1]] || Uses {{sl|Viper Strike}} | |||
|- style="height: 40px" | |||
| [[Slimy Nemesis]] || [[The Caverns Level 2]] || Uses {{sl|Phase Run}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:43, 9 September 2014
Abilities
- Resists Cold
- Energy Shield
Variations
Siren's Daughters come in two sizes: the full sized Daughters, and their smaller spawn.
Daughters:
Name | Location | Special Attributes |
---|---|---|
Merveil's Daughter | The Upper Submerged Passage | Summons Spawn, Casts Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Freezing Pulse". Please choose only one of the following ids: MonsterFreezingPulseWhirlwind - Deals (4-736) to (6-1105) Cold Damage, Projectiles Pierce all Targets (page) WbFreezingPulse - Deals (5-639) to (8-958) Cold Damage, Projectiles Pierce all Targets, (0-60)% increased Cast Speed, (10-40)% increased Projectile Speed (page) |
Merveil's Chosen | The Ship Graveyard | Casts Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Vulnerability". Please choose only one of the following ids: IzaroVulnerabilityPylonOnDeath - 40% increased Physical Damage taken, 20% chance to be inflicted with Bleeding when Hit by an Attack, Base duration is 10.00 seconds (page) IzaroVulnerability - Base duration is (5.00-6.45) seconds, Cursed enemies take (15-25)% increased Physical Damage, Attacks Hits against Cursed Enemies have 25% chance to inflict Bleeding (page) |
Merveil's Chosen | The Ship Graveyard Cave | Summons Spawn, Casts Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Temporal Chains". Please choose only one of the following ids: IzaroTemporalChains - Base duration is (5.00-6.45) seconds, 40% reduced Effect of Curse against Players, Cursed Normal and Magic Enemies have (15-25)% less Action Speed, Other effects on Cursed enemies expire 25% slower, Cursed Rare and Unique Enemies have 7% less Action Speed (page) TemporalChains - Base duration is (5.00-8.80) seconds, +(0-1) metre to radius, 50% less Effect of Curse against Players, Cursed Normal and Magic Enemies have (15-29)% less Action Speed, Other effects on Cursed enemies expire 25% slower, Cursed Rare and Unique Enemies have (9-18)% less Action Speed (page) |
Merveil's Favoured | The Cavern of Wrath | N/A |
Merveil's Attendant | The Cavern of Anger | Summons Spawn, Casts Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Temporal Chains". Please choose only one of the following ids: IzaroTemporalChains - Base duration is (5.00-6.45) seconds, 40% reduced Effect of Curse against Players, Cursed Normal and Magic Enemies have (15-25)% less Action Speed, Other effects on Cursed enemies expire 25% slower, Cursed Rare and Unique Enemies have 7% less Action Speed (page) TemporalChains - Base duration is (5.00-8.80) seconds, +(0-1) metre to radius, 50% less Effect of Curse against Players, Cursed Normal and Magic Enemies have (15-29)% less Action Speed, Other effects on Cursed enemies expire 25% slower, Cursed Rare and Unique Enemies have (9-18)% less Action Speed (page) |
Spawn:
Name | Location | Special Attributes |
---|---|---|
Cursed Spawn | The Lower Submerged Passage | N/A |
Siren's Spawn | The Flooded Depths | N/A |
Flesh Eater | The Upper Submerged Passage | N/A |
Fathom Screamer | The Ship Graveyard Cave | N/A |
Slimy Bloodsucker | The Cavern of Wrath, The Cavern of Anger | N/A |
Unstable Larvae | The Cavern of Anger | Explodes |
Venomous Spawn | The Caverns Level 1 | Uses Viper Strike |
Slimy Nemesis | The Caverns Level 2 | Uses Phase Run |