Statue: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Qetuth (→Variations: added aurics) |
|||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- style="height: 40px" | |- style="height: 40px" | ||
| [[Martial Statue]] || [[The Catacombs]] || N/A | | [[Martial Statue]] || [[The Catacombs]] || N/A | ||
|- style="height: 40px" | |||
| [[Aurate Warrior]] || [[The Battlefront]], [[The Solaris Temple Level 1]], [[The Solaris Temple Level 2]] || N/A | |||
|- style="height: 40px" | |||
| [[Aurate Archer]] || [[The Battlefront]], [[The Solaris Temple Level 1]], [[The Solaris Temple Level 2]] || N/A | |||
|- style="height: 40px" | |||
| [[Auric Champion]] || [[The Solaris Temple Level 2]] || Throws Spear | |||
|- style="height: 40px" | |||
| [[Auric Colossus]] || [[The Solaris Temple Level 2]] || N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Navbox Bestiary}} | {{Navbox Bestiary}} |
Revision as of 03:27, 8 September 2014
Statues are a monster type found throughout Act 3. They cannot be harmed, and block line of sight and projectile path, until woken.
Variations
Name | Location | Special Attributes |
---|---|---|
Maul Statue | The Marketplace, The Catacombs | N/A |
Archer Statue | The Marketplace, The Catacombs | Uses Ice Shot |
Giant Gladiator Statue | The Marketplace | N/A |
Fencer Statue | The Marketplace, The Catacombs | N/A |
Martial Statue | The Catacombs | N/A |
Aurate Warrior | The Battlefront, The Solaris Temple Level 1, The Solaris Temple Level 2 | N/A |
Aurate Archer | The Battlefront, The Solaris Temple Level 1, The Solaris Temple Level 2 | N/A |
Auric Champion | The Solaris Temple Level 2 | Throws Spear |
Auric Colossus | The Solaris Temple Level 2 | N/A |