Retch (monster type): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Neokowloon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
>Neokowloon |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| [[Avian Retch]] || [[The Crossroads (Act 2)]], [[The Western Forest (Act 2)]], [[The Imperial Gardens]] || NA | | [[Avian Retch]] || [[The Crossroads (Act 2)]], [[The Western Forest (Act 2)]], [[The Imperial Gardens]] || NA | ||
|-style="height:40px" | |-style="height:40px" | ||
| [[Uul-Netol's Pet]] || | | [[Uul-Netol's Pet]] || Uul-Netol's Breach || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Saqawine Retch]] || [[Einhar]] mission || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:18, 1 July 2021
Retchs or known as Birdmen are a type of monster introduced in Version 1.0.0.
Abilities
- Resist Cold
- Consume Corpses
- Vomit Corpses
Variations
Name | Location | Special Attributes |
---|---|---|
Gluttonous Gull | The Ledge | NA |
Avian Retch | The Crossroads (Act 2), The Western Forest (Act 2), The Imperial Gardens | NA |
Uul-Netol's Pet | Uul-Netol's Breach | |
Saqawine Retch | Einhar mission |
Uniques
Removed
Name | Location | Special Attributes |
---|---|---|
Corrupted Gull | Elreon missions | NA |