Statue: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Qetuth (→Variations: added arena statues, formatted table) |
>Qetuth (→Variations: added missing statue, added desc column) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width:150px" | Name !! style="width:150px" | Appearance !! style="width:350px" | Location !! style="width:150px" | Special Attributes | ||
|- style="height: 40px" | |- style="height: 40px" | ||
| [[Maul Statue]] || [[The Marketplace]], [[The Catacombs]], [[The Imperial Gardens]], [[The Hedge Maze]] || N/A | | [[Maul Statue]] || Stone with Maul || [[The Marketplace]], [[The Catacombs]], [[The Imperial Gardens]], [[The Hedge Maze]] || N/A | ||
|- style="height: 40px" | |- style="height: 40px" | ||
| [[Archer Statue]] || [[The Marketplace]], [[The Catacombs]], [[The Imperial Gardens]], [[The Hedge Maze]] || Uses {{sl|Ice Shot}} | | [[Archer Statue]] || Stone with Bow || [[The Marketplace]], [[The Catacombs]], [[The Imperial Gardens]], [[The Hedge Maze]] || Uses {{sl|Ice Shot}} | ||
|- style="height: 40px" | |- style="height: 40px" | ||
| [[Giant Gladiator Statue]] || [[The Marketplace]], [[The Imperial Gardens]], [[The Hedge Maze]] || N/A | | [[Giant Gladiator Statue]] || Large Stone || [[The Marketplace]], [[The Imperial Gardens]], [[The Hedge Maze]] || N/A | ||
|- style="height: 40px" | |- style="height: 40px" | ||
| [[Fencer Statue]] || [[The Marketplace]], [[The Catacombs]], [[The Imperial Gardens]], [[The Hedge Maze]] || N/A | | [[Fencer Statue]] || Stone with Rapier || [[The Marketplace]], [[The Catacombs]], [[The Imperial Gardens]], [[The Hedge Maze]] || N/A | ||
|- style="height: 40px" | |- style="height: 40px" | ||
| [[Martial Statue]] || [[The Catacombs]], [[The Imperial Gardens]], [[The Hedge Maze]] || N/A | | [[Martial Statue]] || Stone Unarmed || [[The Catacombs]], [[The Imperial Gardens]], [[The Hedge Maze]] || N/A | ||
|- style="height: 40px" | |- style="height: 40px" | ||
| [[Aurate Warrior]] || [[The Battlefront]], [[The Solaris Temple Level 1]], [[The Solaris Temple Level 2]] || N/A | | [[Aurate Warrior]] || Gold with Sword || [[The Battlefront]], [[The Solaris Temple Level 1]], [[The Solaris Temple Level 2]] || N/A | ||
|- style="height: 40px" | |- style="height: 40px" | ||
| [[Aurate Archer]] || [[The Battlefront]], [[The Solaris Temple Level 1]], [[The Solaris Temple Level 2]] || N/A | | [[Aurate Archer]] || Gold with Bow || [[The Battlefront]], [[The Solaris Temple Level 1]], [[The Solaris Temple Level 2]] || N/A | ||
|- style="height: 40px" | |- style="height: 40px" | ||
| [[Auric Champion]] || [[The Solaris Temple Level 2]] || Throws Spear | | [[Auric Champion]] || Large Gold with Spear || [[The Solaris Temple Level 2]] || Throws Spear | ||
|- style="height: 40px" | |- style="height: 40px" | ||
| [[Auric Colossus]] || [[The Solaris Temple Level 2]] || N/A | | [[Auric Colossus]] || Large Gold with Sword || [[The Solaris Temple Level 2]] || N/A | ||
|- style="height: 40px" | |- style="height: 40px" | ||
| [[Majestic Statue]] || [[The Grand Arena]] || N/A | | [[Majestic Statue]] || Stone Lion || [[The Grand Arena]] || N/A | ||
|- style="height: 40px" | |- style="height: 40px" | ||
| [[Towering Figment]] || [[The Grand Arena]] || Uses {{sl|Puncture}} | | [[Towering Figment]] || Large Stone with Spear || [[The Grand Arena]] || Uses {{sl|Puncture}} | ||
|- style="height: 40px" | |- style="height: 40px" | ||
| [[Figment of Winds]] || [[The Grand Arena]] || Uses {{sl|Burning Arrow}} | | [[Figment of Winds]] || Stone with Bow || [[The Grand Arena]] || Uses {{sl|Burning Arrow}} | ||
|- style="height: 40px" | |- style="height: 40px" | ||
| [[Figment of Swords]] || [[The Grand Arena]] || N/A | | [[Figment of Swords]] || Stone with Sword || [[The Grand Arena]] || N/A | ||
|- style="height: 40px" | |||
| [[Figment of Destruction]] || Stone with Maul || [[The Grand Arena]] || N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:37, 14 November 2015
Statues are a monster type found throughout Act 3. They cannot be harmed, and block line of sight and projectile path, until woken.