Ape: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Vironlawck (new unique monkey info) |
>Neokowloon (→Variations: add Farric Ape) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- style="height:40px" | |- style="height:40px" | ||
| [[Primitive Ape]] || [[Untainted Paradise]] || Extra Life, Resists Fire | | [[Primitive Ape]] || [[Untainted Paradise]] || Extra Life, Resists Fire | ||
|- style="height:40px" | |||
| [[Farric Ape]] || [[Einhar]] missions | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Chiefs=== | ===Chiefs=== |
Revision as of 15:09, 8 February 2020
Apes are a monster type found in Act 2. The smaller apes throw rocks and attack in melee. The larger chieftains have battle-cries with various effects, and a stronger melee attack.
Abilities
- Resists Fire
Variations
Name | Location | Special Attributes |
---|---|---|
Blood Ape | The Southern Forest, The Crossroads, The Riverways | Resists Fire |
Carnage Ape | The Old Fields, The Hedge Maze | Resists Fire |
Barrow Ape | The Den, The Imperial Gardens | Resists Fire |
Stygian Ape | The Crossroads, The Riverways | Resists Fire |
Dread Primate | The Dread Thicket | Resists Fire |
Primitive Ape | Untainted Paradise | Extra Life, Resists Fire |
Farric Ape | Einhar missions |
Chiefs
Name | Location | Special Attributes |
---|---|---|
Blood Chieftain | The Southern Forest, The Crossroads | Summons Blood Apes |
Carnage Chieftain | The Old Fields | Summons Carnage Apes, Grants Frenzy Charges |
Stygian Silverback | The Riverways | Summons Blood Apes, Grants Frenzy Charges |
Aboriginal Chieftain | Untainted Paradise | Extra Life, Summons Blood Apes, Frenzies Allies, Resists Fire |
Uniques
- Aidan the Frenzied and Nadia the Soothing in The Dread Thicket.
- Spirit of Aidan and Spirit of Nadia in Dry Woods Map.
- Blood Morpher and Blood Stasis as Invasion Bosses.
- Simi, the Nature Touched in Mystical Clearing.
- Prime Ape in Untainted Paradise.
- Junglemare as an Invasion Boss
- Soul of Winter spawn from Monkey Twins Talisman
- Soul of Summer spawn from Monkey Twins Talisman