Voidbearer (monster type): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Qetuth m (→Variations: typos) |
>Qetuth (→Variations: added hound) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|-style="height:40px" | |-style="height:40px" | ||
| [[Corrupted Hound]] || [[Elreon]] missions || Fire Breath, Far Shot | | [[Corrupted Hound]] || [[Elreon]] missions || Fire Breath, Far Shot | ||
|-style="height:40px" | |||
| [[Hound of Tzteosh]] || spawns as [[Beyond Demon]] || Fire {{sl|Storm Call}} on hit | |||
|-style="height:40px" | |-style="height:40px" | ||
| '''[[The Revenant]]''' || [[The Docks]] || Uses {{sl|Searing Bond}} and {{sl|Cyclone}} | | '''[[The Revenant]]''' || [[The Docks]] || Uses {{sl|Searing Bond}} and {{sl|Cyclone}} |
Revision as of 23:24, 20 October 2015
Voidbearers are monsters found in Act 3. They breathe fire and deal more damage from afar. They can be dangerous, even more so if they fire multiple projectiles.
Even though these monsters use a skill that looks like Incinerate, their damage is not purely fire, some of it is also physical.[citation needed]
Abilities
- Firebreath (similar to the spell effect of Flame Totem)
- Far Shot
Variations
Name | Location | Special Attributes |
---|---|---|
Voidbearer (blue) | The Docks | Fire Breath, Far Shot |
Voidbearer (yellow) | The Upper Sceptre of God | Fire Breath, Far Shot |
Corrupted Hound | Elreon missions | Fire Breath, Far Shot |
Hound of Tzteosh | spawns as Beyond Demon | Fire Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Storm Call". Please choose only one of the following ids: BeyondDemonFlameCallOnHit - Base duration is (2.00-1.50) seconds, Deals (7-1259) to (11-1889) Fire Damage (page) StrMissionStormCall1 - Base duration is (2.50-1.75) seconds, Deals (9-1183) to (13-1775) Fire Damage, (75-50)% reduced Cast Speed, 75% chance to Ignite enemies (page) on hit |
The Revenant | The Docks | Uses Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Searing Bond". Please choose only one of the following ids: SearingBondRoyale - +1 to maximum number of Summoned Totems, Totem lasts 8 seconds, Deals (21.4-399.6) Base Fire Damage per second, Modifiers to Spell Damage apply to this Skill's Damage Over Time effect, Summons a Totem which uses this Skill (page) SearingBond - +1 to maximum number of Summoned Totems, Totem lasts 8 seconds, Deals (32.1-3899.6) Base Fire Damage per second, Modifiers to Spell Damage apply to this Skill's Damage Over Time effect, Summons a Totem which uses this Skill (page) and Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Cyclone". Please choose only one of the following ids: SabreSpiderDaemonCyclone - N/A (page) SabreSpiderDaemonCycloneRuin - N/A (page) |
Fiend Archon | Elreon missions | Fire Breath, Far Shot, Resists Fire, Allies Move and Attack Faster |
Harbinger | Cells Map |