Statue: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Uniques: Renaming Category:Monster Types to Category:Monster types) |
>Qetuth (→Variations: added arena statues, formatted table) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Location !! Special Attributes | ! style="width:200px" | Name !! style="width:300px" | Location !! style="width:200px" | Special Attributes | ||
|- style="height: 40px" | |- style="height: 40px" | ||
| | | [[Maul Statue]] || [[The Marketplace]], [[The Catacombs]], [[The Imperial Gardens]], [[The Hedge Maze]] || N/A | ||
|- style="height: 40px" | |- style="height: 40px" | ||
| [[Archer Statue]] || [[The Marketplace]], [[The Catacombs]], [[The Imperial Gardens]], [[The Hedge Maze]] || Uses {{sl|Ice Shot}} | | [[Archer Statue]] || [[The Marketplace]], [[The Catacombs]], [[The Imperial Gardens]], [[The Hedge Maze]] || Uses {{sl|Ice Shot}} | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- style="height: 40px" | |- style="height: 40px" | ||
| [[Auric Colossus]] || [[The Solaris Temple Level 2]] || N/A | | [[Auric Colossus]] || [[The Solaris Temple Level 2]] || N/A | ||
|- style="height: 40px" | |||
| [[Majestic Statue]] || [[The Grand Arena]] || N/A | |||
|- style="height: 40px" | |||
| [[Towering Figment]] || [[The Grand Arena]] || Uses {{sl|Puncture}} | |||
|- style="height: 40px" | |||
| [[Figment of Winds]] || [[The Grand Arena]] || Uses {{sl|Burning Arrow}} | |||
|- style="height: 40px" | |||
| [[Figment of Swords]] || [[The Grand Arena]] || N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:24, 14 November 2015
Statues are a monster type found throughout Act 3. They cannot be harmed, and block line of sight and projectile path, until woken.