Goliath (monster type): Difference between revisions
>Qetuth (Created page for monster type) |
>Qetuth (→Varieties: added bladeback) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|-style="height:40px" | |-style="height:40px" | ||
| '''[[Thistlesage]]''' || [[The Imperial Gardens]] || Casts {{sl|Ice Spear}}, Ice Spear on death, Reflects Physical, Reflects Elemental, Resists Cold | | '''[[Thistlesage]]''' || [[The Imperial Gardens]] || Casts {{sl|Ice Spear}}, Ice Spear on death, Reflects Physical, Reflects Elemental, Resists Cold | ||
|-style="height:40px" | |||
| '''[[Bladeback Guardian]]''' || [[Invasion Boss]] || Casts {{sl|Incinerate}}, {{sl|Ice Nova}} and {{sl|Shock Nova}}, Ice Spear on death, Reflects Physical, Reflects Elemental, Resists Elemental, Resists Cold | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:36, 29 October 2014
Spikers are a monster type added in Version 1.0.0. When killed they shoot spines in every direction.
Skill Interactions
When using Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Dominating Blow". Please choose only one of the following ids:
DominatingBlowRoyale - Base duration is 1.00 seconds, Base secondary duration is 10.00 seconds, +(0-0.1) metres to Melee Strike Range, Maximum 5 Summoned Normal Sentinels of Dominance, Maximum 3 Summoned Magic Sentinels of Dominance, Maximum 1 Summoned Rare Sentinel of Dominance (page)
DominatingBlow - Base duration is 1.00 seconds, Base secondary duration is 20.00 seconds, Maximum 9 Summoned Normal Sentinels of Dominance, Maximum 3 Summoned Magic Sentinels of Dominance, Maximum 1 Summoned Rare Sentinel of Dominance, 25% Chance to Summon a Normal Sentinel of Dominance on Hitting a Unique Monster (page) to kill Spikers, they shoot spines damaging the player both on initial death and when the apparition is killed or expires.
Varieties
Name | Location | Special Attributes |
---|---|---|
Porcupine Goliath | The Imperial Gardens, The Hedge Maze | Shoots spines on death, Resists Cold |
Infected Spiker | Tora missions | Shoots spines on death, Resists Cold, Cold Damage and Freezing |
Thistlesage | The Imperial Gardens | Casts Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Ice Spear". Please choose only one of the following ids: MountainGoatmanIceSpear - Deals (134-595) to (201-893) Cold Damage (page) IceSpearRoyale - Deals (14-124) to (21-186) Cold Damage, Fires +2 Projectiles, Second form has 400% increased Critical Strike Chance, Second form has +(30-39)% to Critical Strike Multiplier, Second form has 150% more Projectile Speed (page), Ice Spear on death, Reflects Physical, Reflects Elemental, Resists Cold |
Bladeback Guardian | Invasion Boss | Casts Incinerate, Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Ice Nova". Please choose only one of the following ids: BeyondDemonBlindNova - Blind enemies on hit, Base radius is 2.6 metres (page) TormentDaemonBlindNova - Blind enemies on hit, Base radius is 2.6 metres (page) and Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Shock Nova". Please choose only one of the following ids: ShrineShockNovaPlayer - Deals (1-56) to (15-1066) Lightning Damage, Base duration is 4.00 seconds (page) NewShockNova - Deals (16-137) to (49-411) Lightning Damage, 15% chance to Shock enemies, Ring deals 50% less Damage (page), Ice Spear on death, Reflects Physical, Reflects Elemental, Resists Elemental, Resists Cold |