Pocked: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Twiztidsinz m (→Uniques) |
>Twiztidsinz m (→Variations) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- style="height:40px" | |- style="height:40px" | ||
| [[Tunneler]] || [[The Mines Level 2]]|| Hammer throws | | [[Tunneler]] || [[The Mines Level 2]]|| Hammer throws | ||
|- style="height:40px" | |||
| [[Burrower]] || [[The Mines Level 2]]|| Hammer throws | |||
|- style="height:40px" | |- style="height:40px" | ||
| [[Pocked Plunderer]] || [[The Crystal Veins]] || Can dig out [[Chaos Sentinel]]s | | [[Pocked Plunderer]] || [[The Crystal Veins]] || Can dig out [[Chaos Sentinel]]s | ||
Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
|- style="height:40px" | |- style="height:40px" | ||
| [[Pocked Illuminator]] || [[The Crystal Veins]] || Firebombs | | [[Pocked Illuminator]] || [[The Crystal Veins]] || Firebombs | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:46, 4 October 2016
Pocked are a type of monster found in act 4.
Variations
Name | Location | Special Attributes |
---|---|---|
Pocked Miner | The Mines Level 1, The Mines Level 2 | Can dig out Chaos Sentinels |
Pocked Goliath | The Mines Level 1, The Mines Level 2 | Throws Pocked Miner |
Pocked Lanternbearer | The Mines Level 1, The Mines Level 2 | Firebombs |
Tunneler | The Mines Level 2 | Hammer throws |
Burrower | The Mines Level 2 | Hammer throws |
Pocked Plunderer | The Crystal Veins | Can dig out Chaos Sentinels |
Pocked Behemoth | The Crystal Veins | Throws Pocked Miner |
Pocked Illuminator | The Crystal Veins | Firebombs |
Uniques
Name | Location | Special Attributes |
---|---|---|
Pikerivet | The Mines Level 1 | Resists Cold |
Hammerstorm | The Mines Level 2 | Resists Cold |
The Burning Man | The Crystal Veins | Firebombs, Righteous Fire, Explodes on death, Resists Fire |