Pocked: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>KLIKS No edit summary |
>Twiztidsinz m (→Uniques) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- style="height:40px" | |- style="height:40px" | ||
| '''[[Pikerivet]]''' || [[The Mines Level 1]] || Resists Cold | | '''[[Pikerivet]]''' || [[The Mines Level 1]] || Resists Cold | ||
|- style="height:40px" | |||
| '''[[Hammerstorm]]''' || [[The Mines Level 2]] || Resists Cold | |||
|- style="height:40px" | |- style="height:40px" | ||
| '''[[The Burning Man]]''' || [[The Crystal Veins]] || Firebombs, [[Righteous Fire]], Explodes on death, Resists Fire | | '''[[The Burning Man]]''' || [[The Crystal Veins]] || Firebombs, [[Righteous Fire]], Explodes on death, Resists Fire |
Revision as of 00:45, 4 October 2016
Pocked are a type of monster found in act 4.
Variations
Name | Location | Special Attributes |
---|---|---|
Pocked Miner | The Mines Level 1, The Mines Level 2 | Can dig out Chaos Sentinels |
Pocked Goliath | The Mines Level 1, The Mines Level 2 | Throws Pocked Miner |
Pocked Lanternbearer | The Mines Level 1, The Mines Level 2 | Firebombs |
Tunneler | The Mines Level 2 | Hammer throws |
Pocked Plunderer | The Crystal Veins | Can dig out Chaos Sentinels |
Pocked Behemoth | The Crystal Veins | Throws Pocked Miner |
Pocked Illuminator | The Crystal Veins | Firebombs |
Burrower | The Mines Level 2 | Hammer throws |
Uniques
Name | Location | Special Attributes |
---|---|---|
Pikerivet | The Mines Level 1 | Resists Cold |
Hammerstorm | The Mines Level 2 | Resists Cold |
The Burning Man | The Crystal Veins | Firebombs, Righteous Fire, Explodes on death, Resists Fire |