Pocked: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Qetuth (monster type page) |
>KLIKS No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! style="width:200px" | Name !! style="width:350px" | Location !! style="width:350px" | Special Attributes | ! style="width:200px" | Name !! style="width:350px" | Location !! style="width:350px" | Special Attributes | ||
|- style="height:40px" | |- style="height:40px" | ||
| [[Pocked Miner]] || [[The Mines Level 1]], [[The Mines Level 2 | | [[Pocked Miner]] || [[The Mines Level 1]], [[The Mines Level 2]]|| Can dig out [[Chaos Sentinel]]s | ||
|- style="height:40px" | |- style="height:40px" | ||
| [[Pocked Goliath]] || [[The Mines Level 1]], [[The Mines Level 2]] || Throws [[Pocked Miner]] | | [[Pocked Goliath]] || [[The Mines Level 1]], [[The Mines Level 2]] || Throws [[Pocked Miner]] | ||
|- style="height:40px" | |- style="height:40px" | ||
| [[Pocked Lanternbearer]] || [[The Mines Level 1]], [[The Mines Level 2]] || Firebombs | | [[Pocked Lanternbearer]] || [[The Mines Level 1]], [[The Mines Level 2]] || Firebombs | ||
|- style="height:40px" | |||
| [[Tunneler]] || [[The Mines Level 2]]|| Hammer throws | |||
|- style="height:40px" | |- style="height:40px" | ||
| [[Pocked Plunderer]] || [[The Crystal Veins]] || Can dig out [[Chaos Sentinel]]s | | [[Pocked Plunderer]] || [[The Crystal Veins]] || Can dig out [[Chaos Sentinel]]s | ||
Line 17: | Line 19: | ||
|- style="height:40px" | |- style="height:40px" | ||
| [[Pocked Illuminator]] || [[The Crystal Veins]] || Firebombs | | [[Pocked Illuminator]] || [[The Crystal Veins]] || Firebombs | ||
|- style="height:40px" | |||
| [[Burrower]] || [[The Mines Level 2]]|| Hammer throws | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:09, 29 January 2016
Pocked are a type of monster found in act 4.
Variations
Name | Location | Special Attributes |
---|---|---|
Pocked Miner | The Mines Level 1, The Mines Level 2 | Can dig out Chaos Sentinels |
Pocked Goliath | The Mines Level 1, The Mines Level 2 | Throws Pocked Miner |
Pocked Lanternbearer | The Mines Level 1, The Mines Level 2 | Firebombs |
Tunneler | The Mines Level 2 | Hammer throws |
Pocked Plunderer | The Crystal Veins | Can dig out Chaos Sentinels |
Pocked Behemoth | The Crystal Veins | Throws Pocked Miner |
Pocked Illuminator | The Crystal Veins | Firebombs |
Burrower | The Mines Level 2 | Hammer throws |
Uniques
Name | Location | Special Attributes |
---|---|---|
Pikerivet | The Mines Level 1 | Resists Cold |
The Burning Man | The Crystal Veins | Firebombs, Righteous Fire, Explodes on death, Resists Fire |