Necromancer (monster type): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Qetuth (added more monsters, split uniques into their own table) |
>@DeletedUser40381533 m (→Uniques: Added a unique that appears in Haku missions) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|-style="height:40px" | |-style="height:40px" | ||
| [[Blightraise]] || [[Haku]] missions || Cannot be shocked, casts {{sl|Ball Lightning}} through {{sl|Spell Totem}} | | [[Blightraise]] || [[Haku]] missions || Cannot be shocked, casts {{sl|Ball Lightning}} through {{sl|Spell Totem}} | ||
|-style="height:40px" | |||
| [[Necribrae]] || [[Haku]] missions || Casts a version of {{sl|Summon Skeletons}} that summons skeletons in large numbers, casts {{sl|Lightning Warp}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:16, 16 October 2014
Abilities
- Raises Undead
- Resists Lightning
Variations
Name | Location | Special Attributes |
---|---|---|
Necromancer | The Lower Prison | |
Diabolist | The Upper Prison | Uses Enfeeble |
Necromancer | The Chamber of Sins Level 1 | |
Sin Lord | The Chamber of Sins Level 2, The Caverns Level 2 | Uses Conductivity |
Sin Lord | The Chamber of Sins Level 3 | Uses Conductivity |
Defiler | The Crypt Level 2 | Uses Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Elemental Weakness". Please choose only one of the following ids: IzaroElementalWeakness - Base duration is (5.00-6.45) seconds, Cursed enemies have -(20-30)% to Elemental Resistances (page) ElementalWeaknessRoyale - Base duration is (5.00-6.80) seconds, +(0-0.5) metres to radius, Cursed enemies have -(15-24)% to Elemental Resistances (page) |
Ash Prophet | The Crematorium | Uses Flammability |
Death Bishop | The Catacombs, The Caverns Level 2 | Uses Frostbite |
Scion of Corruption | Elreon missions | |
Corrupted Skullbearer | Elreon missions | Uses Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Summon Raging Spirit". Please choose only one of the following ids: SummonRagingSpiritRoyale - Maximum 10 Summoned Raging Spirits, Base duration is 4.00 seconds, Minions deal 20% less Damage, Minions cannot Taunt Enemies (page) AshwakerSummonRagingSpiritOnKill - Maximum 20 Summoned Raging Spirits, Base duration is 5.00 seconds, 25% chance to Trigger this Spell on Kill, Minions deal 18% more Damage, Minions cannot Taunt Enemies (page) |
Uniques
Name | Location | Special Attributes |
---|---|---|
Kadavrus the Defiler | The Fetid Pool | Raises Undead, Resists Lightning |
Sawbones | The Upper Prison | Raises Undead, Resists Lightning, Casts Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Summon Skeletons". Please choose only one of the following ids: TempestDaemonSummonSkeletons - +(2-13) to Maximum Summoned Skeletons, Base duration is 20.00 seconds, Minions deal 50% less Elemental Damage, Summons (2-13) Skeleton Warriors (page) SummonSkeletonsRoyale - +(3-6) to Maximum Summoned Skeletons, Base duration is 10.00 seconds, Minions have 30% more Maximum Life, Minions deal 30% less Damage, Summons (1-2) Skeleton Warriors (page) |
Blightraise | Haku missions | Cannot be shocked, casts Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Ball Lightning". Please choose only one of the following ids: ExileBallLightningTrap - Deals (1-110) to (2-204) Lightning Damage, When your Traps Trigger, your nearby Traps also Trigger, Trap lasts +6 seconds, Traps are thrown randomly around targeted location, 200% reduced Projectile Speed, Throw up to (6-10) additional Traps, Base radius is 1.8 metres (page) StrMissionBallLightning - Deals (1-166) to (2-309) Lightning Damage, Totem lasts 8 seconds, Summons a Totem which uses this Skill, 50% increased Cast Speed, Base radius is 1.8 metres (page) through Module Error: No skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Spell Totem" |
Necribrae | Haku missions | Casts a version of Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Summon Skeletons". Please choose only one of the following ids: TempestDaemonSummonSkeletons - +(2-13) to Maximum Summoned Skeletons, Base duration is 20.00 seconds, Minions deal 50% less Elemental Damage, Summons (2-13) Skeleton Warriors (page) SummonSkeletonsRoyale - +(3-6) to Maximum Summoned Skeletons, Base duration is 10.00 seconds, Minions have 30% more Maximum Life, Minions deal 30% less Damage, Summons (1-2) Skeleton Warriors (page) that summons skeletons in large numbers, casts Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Lightning Warp". Please choose only one of the following ids: LightningWarpHardMode - Deals (1-51) to (19-965) Lightning Damage, +(0-0.4) metres to radius, (0-19)% reduced Duration, Can queue up to 50 uses (page) LightningWarp - Deals (1-51) to (19-965) Lightning Damage, +(0-0.4) metres to radius, (30-49)% reduced Duration, Can queue up to 50 uses (page) |