Vaal construct (monster type): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Qetuth (→Uniques: added chosen) |
>Qetuth (→Varieties: bone warden) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|-style="height:40px" | |-style="height:40px" | ||
| [[Vaal Arsonist]] || [[The Vaal Ruins Level 2]] || Resists Fire, Fire Bolt | | [[Vaal Arsonist]] || [[The Vaal Ruins Level 2]] || Resists Fire, Fire Bolt | ||
|-style="height:40px" | |||
| [[Vaal Bone Warden]] || || Resists Lightning, Lightning Damage | |||
|-style="height:40px" | |-style="height:40px" | ||
| [[Vaal Fallen]] || [[The Vaal Ruins Level 1]], [[The Vaal Ruins Level 2]] || Elemental Status Effects, Resist Elemental, Melee attack | | [[Vaal Fallen]] || [[The Vaal Ruins Level 1]], [[The Vaal Ruins Level 2]] || Elemental Status Effects, Resist Elemental, Melee attack |
Revision as of 23:50, 17 November 2015
Constructs are a type of monster left behind by the Vaal. They are found in the ruins of the Vaal civilization in Act 2, as well as in many corrupted areas.
Varieties
Humanoids:
Name | Location | Special Attributes |
---|---|---|
Colossal Vaal Fallen | Forbidden Chamber | Elemental Status Effects, Resist Elemental, Melee attack |
Vaal Arsonist | The Vaal Ruins Level 2 | Resists Fire, Fire Bolt |
Vaal Bone Warden | Resists Lightning, Lightning Damage | |
Vaal Fallen | The Vaal Ruins Level 1, The Vaal Ruins Level 2 | Elemental Status Effects, Resist Elemental, Melee attack |
Vaal Frost Guardian | Cold Damage, Resists Cold | |
Vaal Frostguard | Resists Cold, Ice Bolt | |
Vaal Slayer | Elemental Status Effects, Resist Elemental, Bow attack | |
Vaal Thunderguard | Entombed Chamber | Resists Lightning, Lightning Bolt |
Other:
Name | Location | Special Attributes |
---|---|---|
Ancient Construct | The Vaal Ruins Level 1 | Projectile Spell, Resist Chaos |
Ancient Construct | The Caverns Level 2 | Projectile Spell, Extra Projectiles, Resist Chaos |
Cairn Annihilator | The Ancient Pyramid | Projectile Spell, Resist Chaos |
Vaal Construct | Entombed Chamber | Projectile Spell, Resist Chaos |
There are also Serpentine Constructs, a type of Snake.
Uniques
- Shrapnelbearer, a Vaal Construct in Entombed Alcove
- Haviri, Vaal Metalsmith, a Vaal Fallen in Forbidden Chamber
- Atziri's Chosen, a Vaal Fallen in Vaal Pyramid Map
- Judgement Apparatus, an Ancient Construct that appears as an Invasion Boss