Ape: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Qetuth (→Variations: added an area) |
>Qetuth (→Chiefs: added stygians) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- style="height:40px" | |- style="height:40px" | ||
| style="width:200px" | [[Carnage Chieftain]] || [[The Old Fields]] || {{c|mod|Summons Carnage Apes, Grants Frenzy Charges}} | | style="width:200px" | [[Carnage Chieftain]] || [[The Old Fields]] || {{c|mod|Summons Carnage Apes, Grants Frenzy Charges}} | ||
|- style="height:40px" | |||
| style="width:200px" | [[Stygian Silverback]] || [[The Riverways]] || {{c|mod|Summons Blood Apes, Grants Frenzy Charges}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:40, 15 September 2014
Apes are a monster type found in Act 2. The smaller apes throw rocks and attack in melee. The larger chieftains have battle-cries with various effects, and a stronger melee attack.
Abilities
- Resists Fire
Variations
Name | Location | Special Attributes |
---|---|---|
Blood Ape | The Southern Forest, The Crossroads | ? |
Carnage Ape | The Old Fields, The Hedge Maze | ? |
Barrow Ape | The Den, The Imperial Gardens | ? |
Stygian Ape | The Crossroads, The Riverways | ? |
Dread Primate | The Dread Thicket | ? |
Chiefs
Name | Location | Special Attributes |
---|---|---|
Blood Chieftain | The Southern Forest, The Crossroads | Summons Blood Apes |
Carnage Chieftain | The Old Fields | Summons Carnage Apes, Grants Frenzy Charges |
Stygian Silverback | The Riverways | Summons Blood Apes, Grants Frenzy Charges |