Vaal construct (monster type): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Uniques: Renaming Category:Monster Types to Category:Monster types) |
>KLIKS mNo edit summary |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|-style="height:40px" | |-style="height:40px" | ||
| [[Ancient Construct]] || [[The Caverns Level 2]] || Projectile Spell, Extra Projectiles, Resist Chaos | | [[Ancient Construct]] || [[The Caverns Level 2]] || Projectile Spell, Extra Projectiles, Resist Chaos | ||
|-style="height:40px" | |||
| [[Cairn Annihilator]] || [[The Ancient Pyramid]] || Projectile Spell, Resist Chaos | |||
|-style="height:40px" | |-style="height:40px" | ||
| [[Vaal Construct]] || [[Entombed Chamber]] || Projectile Spell, Resist Chaos | | [[Vaal Construct]] || [[Entombed Chamber]] || Projectile Spell, Resist Chaos |
Revision as of 11:01, 2 December 2014
Constructs are a type of monster left behind by the Vaal. They are found in the ruins of the Vaal civilization in Act 2, as well as in many corrupted areas.
Varieties
Humanoids:
Name | Location | Special Attributes |
---|---|---|
Colossal Vaal Fallen | Forbidden Chamber | Elemental Status Effects, Resist Elemental, Melee attack |
Vaal Arsonist | The Vaal Ruins Level 2 | Resists Fire, Fire Bolt |
Vaal Fallen | The Vaal Ruins Level 1, The Vaal Ruins Level 2 | Elemental Status Effects, Resist Elemental, Melee attack |
Vaal Frost Guardian | Cold Damage, Resists Cold | |
Vaal Frostguard | Resists Cold, Ice Bolt | |
Vaal Slayer | Elemental Status Effects, Resist Elemental, Bow attack | |
Vaal Thunderguard | Entombed Chamber | Resists Lightning, Lightning Bolt |
Other:
Name | Location | Special Attributes |
---|---|---|
Ancient Construct | The Vaal Ruins Level 1 | Projectile Spell, Resist Chaos |
Ancient Construct | The Caverns Level 2 | Projectile Spell, Extra Projectiles, Resist Chaos |
Cairn Annihilator | The Ancient Pyramid | Projectile Spell, Resist Chaos |
Vaal Construct | Entombed Chamber | Projectile Spell, Resist Chaos |
There are also Serpentine Constructs, a type of Snake.