Vaal construct (monster type): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Qetuth (added link to serpentine) |
>Qetuth (→Varieties: added arsonist) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Location !! Special Attributes | ! Name !! Location !! Special Attributes | ||
|-style="height:40px" | |-style="height:40px" | ||
| [[Vaal | | [[Vaal Arsonist]] || [[The Vaal Ruins Level 2]] || Resists Fire | ||
|-style="height:40px" | |-style="height:40px" | ||
| [[Vaal Fallen]] || [[The Vaal Ruins Level 1]], [[The Vaal Ruins Level 2]] || Elemental Status Effects, Resist Elemental, Melee attack | | [[Vaal Fallen]] || [[The Vaal Ruins Level 1]], [[The Vaal Ruins Level 2]] || Elemental Status Effects, Resist Elemental, Melee attack | ||
|-style="height:40px" | |||
| [[Vaal Frostguard]] || || Resists Cold, Ice Bolt attack | |||
|- style="height:40px" | |||
| style="width:200px" |[[Vaal Slayer]] ||style="width:200px" | ||style="width:300px" | Elemental Status Effects, Resist Elemental, Bow attack | |||
|-style="height:40px" | |-style="height:40px" | ||
| [[Ancient Construct]] || [[The Vaal Ruins Level 1]] || Ranged attack, Resist Chaos | | [[Ancient Construct]] || [[The Vaal Ruins Level 1]] || Ranged attack, Resist Chaos |
Revision as of 01:48, 26 September 2014
Constructs are a type of monster left behind by the Vaal. They are found in the ruins of the Vaal civilization in Act 2, as well as in many corrupted areas.
Varieties
Name | Location | Special Attributes |
---|---|---|
Vaal Arsonist | The Vaal Ruins Level 2 | Resists Fire |
Vaal Fallen | The Vaal Ruins Level 1, The Vaal Ruins Level 2 | Elemental Status Effects, Resist Elemental, Melee attack |
Vaal Frostguard | Resists Cold, Ice Bolt attack | |
Vaal Slayer | Elemental Status Effects, Resist Elemental, Bow attack | |
Ancient Construct | The Vaal Ruins Level 1 | Ranged attack, Resist Chaos |
There are also Serpentine Constructs, a type of Snake.