Vaal construct (monster type): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Qetuth (category) |
>Qetuth (→Varieties: added ancient) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|-style="height:40px" | |-style="height:40px" | ||
| [[Vaal Fallen]] || [[The Vaal Ruins Level 1]], [[The Vaal Ruins Level 2]] || Elemental Status Effects, Resist Elemental, Melee attack | | [[Vaal Fallen]] || [[The Vaal Ruins Level 1]], [[The Vaal Ruins Level 2]] || Elemental Status Effects, Resist Elemental, Melee attack | ||
|-style="height:40px" | |||
| [[Ancient Construct]] || || Resist Chaos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:04, 23 September 2014
Constructs are a type of monster left behind by the Vaal. They are found in the ruins of the Vaal civilization in Act 2, as well as in many corrupted areas.
Varieties
Name | Location | Special Attributes |
---|---|---|
Vaal Slayer | Elemental Status Effects, Resist Elemental, Bow attack | |
Vaal Frostguard | Resists Cold, Ice Bolt attack | |
Vaal Fallen | The Vaal Ruins Level 1, The Vaal Ruins Level 2 | Elemental Status Effects, Resist Elemental, Melee attack |
Ancient Construct | Resist Chaos |