Snake: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Qetuth (added serpentine construct) |
>Qetuth (added barb serpent) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|-style="height:40px" | |-style="height:40px" | ||
| [[Serpentine Construct]] || [[The Vaal Ruins Level 2]] || {{c|mod|?}} | | [[Serpentine Construct]] || [[The Vaal Ruins Level 2]] || {{c|mod|?}} | ||
|-style="height:40px" | |||
| [[Barb Serpent]] || [[The Warehouse District]] || {{c|mod|?}} | |||
|-style="height:40px" | |-style="height:40px" | ||
| [[Spine Serpent]] || [[The Slums]], [[The Marketplace]] || {{c|mod|?}} | | [[Spine Serpent]] || [[The Slums]], [[The Marketplace]] || {{c|mod|?}} |
Revision as of 04:56, 22 September 2014
Snakes are a monster type found in acts 2 and 3 with a range of abilities.
Variations
Name | Location | Special Attributes |
---|---|---|
Bramble Cobra | The Southern Forest, The Riverways, The Chamber of Sins Level 1 | Chaos Damage, Resists Fire, Resists Chaos |
Night Adder | The Blackwood | Chaos Damage, Resists Fire, Resists Chaos, Casts Flamebreath |
Bramble Cobra | The Wetlands | ? |
Glade Mamba | The Dread Thicket, The Hedge Maze | Chaos Damage, Resists Fire, Resists Chaos |
Serpentine Construct | The Vaal Ruins Level 2 | ? |
Barb Serpent | The Warehouse District | ? |
Spine Serpent | The Slums, The Marketplace | ? |