Achievement: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Pokedan2-gpuser |
>ThemJohns (3.0 achievements) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Achievements''' were introduced with the [[Version_1.0.0|official release]] of Path of Exile and give players optional goals to complete. Achievements are somewhat easier than [[challenge]]s and can be completed in any [[league]]. There are currently | '''Achievements''' were introduced with the [[Version_1.0.0|official release]] of Path of Exile and give players optional goals to complete. Achievements are somewhat easier than [[challenge]]s and can be completed in any [[league]]. There are currently 102 achievements. | ||
==List of achievements== | ==List of achievements== | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! class="unsortable" | Description | ! class="unsortable" | Description | ||
|- | |||
| Challenger <br> [[File:Breaking Free achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Complete the Normal [[The Lord's Labyrinth|Labyrinth]] in a non-Hardcore [[League]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Leader <br> [[File:Ascension achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Complete the Cruel [[The Lord's Labyrinth|Labyrinth]] in a non-Hardcore [[League]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Lord <br> [[File:Vengeance achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Complete the Merciless [[Labyrinth]] in a non-Hardcore [[League]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Fearless <br> [[File:Fearless achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Complete the Normal [[The Lord's Labyrinth|Labyrinth]] in a Hardcore [[League]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Dauntless <br> [[File:Dauntless achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Complete [[Cruel]] [[The Lord's Labyrinth|Labyrinth]] in a [[Hardcore]] League. | |||
|- | |||
| Indomitable <br> [[File:Indomitable achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Complete the [[Merciless]] [[The Lord's Labyrinth|Labyrinth]] in a [[Hardcore]] League. | |||
|- | |||
| Mercy Killing <br> [[File:Mercy Killing achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Kill [[Brutus]], Warden of [[The Prison|Axiom Prison]]. | |||
|- | |||
| The Star of Wraeclast <br> [[File:The Star of Wraeclast achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Kill [[Merveil, the Siren]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| A New Dawn <br> [[File:A New Dawn achievement icon.jpg]] | | A New Dawn <br> [[File:A New Dawn achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Vanquish the [[Vaal Oversoul]]. | | Vanquish the [[Vaal Oversoul]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Rest for the Wicked <br> [[File:Rest for the Wicked achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Defeat [[Piety]] in her [[Lunaris Temple Level 3|laboratory]]. | ||
|- | |||
| Hunter <br> [[File:Hunter achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Kill [[Dominus]] as the [[Ranger]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Saviour <br> [[File:Saviour achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Kill [[Dominus]] as the [[Templar]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Usurper <br> [[File:Usurper achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Kill [[Dominus]] as the [[Witch]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Assassin <br> [[File:Assassin achievement icon.jpg]] | | Assassin <br> [[File:Assassin achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Kill [[Dominus]] as the [[Shadow]]. | | Kill [[Dominus]] as the [[Shadow]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Champion <br> [[File:Champion achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Kill [[Dominus]] as the [[Duelist]]. | ||
|- | |||
| Conqueror <br> [[File:Conqueror achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Kill [[Dominus]] as the [[Marauder]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Seeker <br> [[File:Seeker achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Kill [[Dominus]] as the [[Scion]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Freedom <br> [[File:Freedom achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Free the [[Scion]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beginning of the End <br> [[File:Beginning of the End achievement icon.jpg]] | | Beginning of the End <br> [[File:Beginning of the End achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Reach Level 60 as a [[League|non-Hardcore]] character. | | Reach Level 60 as a [[League|non-Hardcore]] character. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Foot of the Mountain <br> [[File:Foot of the Mountain achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Reach Level 70 as a non-Hardcore character. | ||
|- | |||
| Scaling the Ladder <br> [[File:Scaling the Ladder achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Reach Level 80 as a [[League|non-Hardcore]] character. | |||
|- | |||
| Diminishing Returns <br> [[File:Diminishing Returns achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Reach Level 90 as a [[League|non-Hardcore]] character. | |||
|- | |||
| Survivor <br> [[File:Survivor achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Reach level 60 as a [[Hardcore]] character. | |||
|- | |||
| Undying <br> [[File:Undying achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Reach level 70 as a [[Hardcore]] character. | |||
|- | |||
| Immortal <br> [[File:Immortal achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Reach Level 80 as a [[Hardcore]] character. | |||
|- | |||
| Eternal <br> [[File:Eternal achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Reach Level 90 as a Hardcore character. | |||
|- | |||
| Locomancer <br> [[File:Locomancer achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Tag each [[waypoint]] in each [[difficulty]] as one character. | |||
|- | |||
| No Loose Ends <br> [[File:No Loose Ends achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Complete each side-quest in each [[difficulty]] as one character. | |||
|- | |||
| [[All Ears]] <br> [[File:All Ears achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Listen to all optional [[NPC]] dialogue in each Act as one character. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | No Stone Unturned <br> [[File:No Stone Unturned achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Discover all [[environmental lore]] in each Act as one character. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Left to Chance <br> [[File:Left to Chance achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| [[ | | Create a [[unique item]] using an [[Orb of Chance]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Well-Connected <br> [[File:Well-Connected achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Create an item with six linked [[socket]]s using an [[Orb of Fusing]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gemling <br> [[File:Gemling achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Have a [[Skills|Skill Gem]] reach level 20. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Overcharged <br> [[File:Overcharged achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Have 15 combined [[Endurance charge|Endurance]], [[Frenzy charge|Frenzy]], and [[Power charge|Power]] Charges active simultaneously. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Elemental Trinity <br> [[File:Elemental Trinity achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Slay an enemy that is simultaneously [[Ignite]]d, [[Shock]]ed, and [[Freeze|Frozen]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Geared Up <br> [[File:Geared Up achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Equip a [[Rare]] or a [[Unique]] item in every non-Flask slot. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cryomancer <br> [[File:Cryomancer achievement icon.jpg]] | | Cryomancer <br> [[File:Cryomancer achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Shatter 5 [[Freeze|frozen]] monsters with a single action. | | Shatter 5 [[Freeze|frozen]] monsters with a single action. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | One of a Kind <br> [[File:One of a Kind achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Equip a [[unique item]]. | ||
|- | |||
| Paradigm Shift <br> [[File:Paradigm Shift achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Allocate a [[Keystone passive skill]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Explorer <br> [[File:Cartographer achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Fully clear an end-game [[Map]] area. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Traitor <br> [[File:Traitor achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Help all three [[Deal with the Bandits|Bandit Lords]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Golden Touch <br> [[File:Golden Touch achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Open a [[Large Chest]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ancestral Power <br> [[File:Ancestral Power achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Have 3 [[totem]]s alive at one time. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Out of the Gate <br> [[File:Out of the Gate achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Reach level 8 in any [[Race]] event. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Capture the Flag <br> [[File:Capture the Flag achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | [[Capture the Flag|Capture a Flag]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Zombie Horde <br> [[File:Zombie Horde achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Have | | Have 9 [[Raise Zombie|Raised Zombies]] at the same time. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Elemental Aegis <br> [[File:Elemental Aegis achievement icon.jpg]] | | Elemental Aegis <br> [[File:Elemental Aegis achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Have at least 75% [[resistances]] to Fire, Cold and Lightning. | | Have at least 75% [[resistances]] to Fire, Cold and Lightning. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dream within a Dream <br> [[File:Dream within a Dream achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Have a [[List of unique maps|Unique Map]] drop within a Unique Map. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Beginner's Luck <br> [[File:Beginner's Luck achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Have a [[unique item]] drop in [[the Twilight Strand]] on [[Normal]] difficulty. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Full Clear: Dread Thicket <br> [[File:Full Clear Dread Thicket achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Fully clear [[the Dread Thicket]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Specialist <br> [[File:Specialist achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Allocate a character's fourth [[Keystone|Keystone Passive]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Full Clear: Catacombs <br> [[File:Full Clear Catacombs achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Fully clear [[the Catacombs]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Raise the Bar <br> [[File:Raise the Bar achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Have at least 90% [[resistance]] to any [[Element]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Full Clear: Archives <br> [[File:Full Clear Archives achievement icon.jpg]] | | Full Clear: Archives <br> [[File:Full Clear Archives achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Fully clear [[the Archives]]. | | Fully clear [[the Archives]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Band Together <br> [[File:Band Together achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Join a public [[party]]. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Full Clear: Ship Graveyard Cave <br> [[File:Full Clear Ship Graveyard Cave achievement icon.jpg]] | | Full Clear: Ship Graveyard Cave <br> [[File:Full Clear Ship Graveyard Cave achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Fully clear [[the Ship Graveyard Cave]]. | | Fully clear [[the Ship Graveyard Cave]]. | ||
|- | |||
| Vaal Gemling <br> [[File:Vaal Gemling achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Have a [[Vaal Skill Gem]] reach level 20. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Full Spectrum <br> [[File:Full Spectrum achievement icon.jpg]] | | Full Spectrum <br> [[File:Full Spectrum achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| [[Corrupted|Corrupt]] an item to have a white [[socket]]. | | [[Corrupted|Corrupt]] an item to have a white [[socket]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Behold My Army <br> [[File:Behold My Army achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Have 60 [[minions]] at the same time. | ||
|- | |||
| Hostile Territory <br> [[File:Hostile Territory achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| [[Corrupted|Corrupt]] a [[map]] to have eight [[modifier|mods]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Dream Corruption <br> [[File:Dream Corruption achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Corrupt a [[map]] into a [[Vaal Temple Map|Vaal Temple map]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Cut-throat <br> [[File:Cut-throat achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Kill another player in any mode or league. | |||
|- | |||
| Virtue Corruption <br> [[File:Virtue Corruption achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Corrupt a [[skill gem]] into a [[Vaal skill gem]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Dream Enrichment <br> [[File:Dream Enrichment achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Enhance a map with a [[Vaal fragment]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Identity Corruption <br> [[File:Identity Corruption achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| [[Corrupted|Corrupt]] an item to have a new [[Modifier|mod]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Queen of Sacrifice <br> [[File:Full Clear Apex of Sacrifice achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Kill [[Atziri]] in the [[Apex of Sacrifice]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gladiator <br> [[File:Gladiator achievement icon.jpg]] | | Gladiator <br> [[File:Gladiator achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Fully clear the [[Colosseum Map|Colosseum]] end-game map. | | Fully clear the [[Colosseum Map|Colosseum]] end-game map. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cleanser<br> [[File:Cleanser achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Fully clear [[The Harvest (area)|The Harvest]]. | ||
|- | |||
| Purifier <br> [[File:Purifier achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Kill [[Voll, Emperor of Purity]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Umbra Slayer <br> [[File:Umbra Slayer achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| [[ | | Kill [[Shavronne of Umbra]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dispelling the Curse <br> [[File:Dispelling the Curse achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Kill [[ | | Kill [[Doedre Darktongue]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bringer of Pain <br> [[File:Bringer of Pain achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| [[ | | Kill [[Maligaro, The Inquisitor]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Releaser of Souls <br> [[File:Releaser of Souls achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Kill the [[Eater of Souls]] in the [[Core Map|Core]] end-game map. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Soothsaying <br> [[File:Soothsaying achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Hand in a Full Set of [[Divination Card|Divination Cards]] to [[Tasuni]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | End of the Nightmare <br> [[File:End of the Nightmare achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Kill [[Malachai, The Nightmare]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Invested with Blood <br> [[File:Invested with Blood achievement icon.jpg]] | | Invested with Blood <br> [[File:Invested with Blood achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Reserve 95% or more of your Life. | | Reserve 95% or more of your Life. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Defence Against the Darkness <br> [[File:Defence Against the Darkness achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Land the killing blow on the [[Vaal Oversoul]] while you have the [[Fortify]] Buff active. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Stranger in a Strange Land <br> [[File:Stranger in a Strange Land icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Kill a [[Rogue Exile]] in [[Kaom's Stronghold]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Engulfed in Flames <br> [[File:Engulfed in Flames achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Land the killing blow on the [[The Burning Man|Burning Man]] while you are burning. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Time Capsule <br> [[File:Time Capsule achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Open a Vaal Vessel in a [[Corrupted area|corrupted zone]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maraketh Steel <br> [[File:Maraketh Steel achievement icon.jpg]] | | Maraketh Steel <br> [[File:Maraketh Steel achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Equip each [[Maraketh Weapons|Maraketh Weapon]] type. | | Equip each [[Maraketh Weapons|Maraketh Weapon]] type. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Alchemist's Stone <br> [[File:Alchemist's Stone achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Kill [[ | | Craft a [[Jewel]] with four mods using an [[Orb of Alchemy]]. | ||
|- | |||
| Imperfections <br> [[File:Imperfections achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Corrupt a [[List of unique jewels|Unique Jewel]] into a different Unique Jewel. | |||
|- | |||
| Unique Influence <br> [[File:Unique Influence achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Equip a [[List of unique jewels|unique Jewel]] with a radius. | |||
|- | |||
| Emperor <br> [[File:Emperor achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Complete [[The Labyrinth|the Eternal Labyrinth]] in a non-Hardcore league. | |||
|- | |||
| Untouchable <br> [[File:Untouchable achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Complete [[The Labyrinth|the Eternal Labyrinth]] in a Hardcore league. | |||
|- | |||
| Heretic <br> [[File:Heretic achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Kill [[High Templar Dominus]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Loyal to the End <br> [[File:Loyal to the End achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Kill [[Argus]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Treasure Hunter <br> [[File:Treasure Hunter achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Kill [[Izaro]] and have him drop 3 [[Treasure Key|treasure keys]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Deicide <br> [[File:Deicide achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Kill a god and obtain their [[The Pantheon|power]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Two of a Kind <br> [[File:Two of a Kind achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Equip two [[unique item]]s with the same name. | |||
|- | |||
| Decimation <br> [[File:Decimation achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Complete a [[map]] area that is affected by 10 or more mods. This can include mods from [[Sextant]]s and other mods that are not on the map item. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | One Small Step <br> [[File:One Small Step achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Open a [[map]] in the [[map device]] and step through its portal. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Beyond Death <br> [[File:Beyond Death achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Kill [[Abaxoth, the End of All That Is]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | All in a Day's Work <br> [[File:All in a Day's Work achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Complete a [[Forsaken Master]]'s daily mission. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Forsaken Masters <br> [[File:The Forsaken Masters achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Level 7 Forsaken Masters to their maximum level.. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Deadly Sins <br> [[File:Deadly Sins achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Obtain every [[Pantheon]] power. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Omnipotent <br> [[File:Omnipotent achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Fully upgrade every [[The Pantheon|god power]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Essence Corruption <br> [[File:Essence Corruption achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Corrupt an [[Essence]] mosnter with a [[Remnant of Corruption]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Quintessence <br> [[File:Quintessence achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Kill a monster that is under the influence of five [[Essence]] mods. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Warlord <br> [[File:Warlord achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Kill | | Kill all [[Warbands]] leaders. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Augmentation <br> [[File:Augmentation achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Use an orb to change the mods of a [[Strongbox]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Unforgettable <br> [[File:Unforgettable achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Find all of the Shaper's [[Memory Fragment]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fall of Oriath <br> [[File:Fall of Oriath achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Complete [[Act 5|Part 1]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | King Tide <br> [[File:King Tide achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Kill [[ | | Kill [[Tsoagoth, the Brine King]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Widow's Lament <br> [[File:Widow's Lament achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Kill [[Arakaali, Spinner of Shadows]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eternal Eclipse <br> [[File:Eternal Eclipse achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Kill both [[Lunaris]] and [[Solaris]] in the same encounter. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Rule of Three <br> [[File:Rule of Three achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Kill | | Kill the [[Depraved Trinity]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sin and Salvation <br> [[File:Sin and Salvation achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Complete [[Act 10|Part 2]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Apprentice Cartographer <br> [[File:Apprentice Cartographer achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Complete all of the white maps on the [[Atlas of Worlds|Atlas]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Journeyman Cartographer <br> [[File:Journeyman Cartographer achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Complete all of the yellow maps on the [[Atlas of Worlds|Atlas]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Master Cartographer <br> [[File:Master Cartographer achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Complete all of the red maps on the [[Atlas of Worlds|Atlas]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Atlas of Worlds <br> [[File:Atlas of Worlds achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Complete every map on the [[Atlas of Worlds|Atlas]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Grandmaster <br> [[File:Grandmaster achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Complete the [[Hall of Grandmasters]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sacrifice of the Vaal <br> [[File:Sacrifice of the Vaal achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Kill [[Atziri]] in the [[Alluring Abyss]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | New World Order <br> [[File:New World Order achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Upgrade a map with a [[Shaper's Orb]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Breachlord <br> [[File:Breachlord achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Kill every [[Breachlord]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ascendancy <br> [[File:Ascendancy achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Choose an [[Ascendancy class]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ruler of the Court <br> [[File:Ruler of the Court achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Defeat [[the Pale Council]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Shaper of Worlds <br> [[File:Shaper of Worlds achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| | | Kill [[the Shaper]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:16, 7 August 2017
Achievements were introduced with the official release of Path of Exile and give players optional goals to complete. Achievements are somewhat easier than challenges and can be completed in any league. There are currently 102 achievements.
List of achievements
Name | Description |
---|---|
Challenger |
Complete the Normal Labyrinth in a non-Hardcore League. |
Leader |
Complete the Cruel Labyrinth in a non-Hardcore League. |
Lord |
Complete the Merciless Labyrinth in a non-Hardcore League. |
Fearless |
Complete the Normal Labyrinth in a Hardcore League. |
Dauntless |
Complete Cruel Labyrinth in a Hardcore League. |
Indomitable |
Complete the Merciless Labyrinth in a Hardcore League. |
Mercy Killing |
Kill Brutus, Warden of Axiom Prison. |
The Star of Wraeclast |
Kill Merveil, the Siren. |
A New Dawn |
Vanquish the Vaal Oversoul. |
Rest for the Wicked |
Defeat Piety in her laboratory. |
Hunter |
Kill Dominus as the Ranger. |
Saviour |
Kill Dominus as the Templar. |
Usurper |
Kill Dominus as the Witch. |
Assassin |
Kill Dominus as the Shadow. |
Champion |
Kill Dominus as the Duelist. |
Conqueror |
Kill Dominus as the Marauder. |
Seeker |
Kill Dominus as the Scion. |
Freedom |
Free the Scion. |
Beginning of the End |
Reach Level 60 as a non-Hardcore character. |
Foot of the Mountain |
Reach Level 70 as a non-Hardcore character. |
Scaling the Ladder |
Reach Level 80 as a non-Hardcore character. |
Diminishing Returns |
Reach Level 90 as a non-Hardcore character. |
Survivor |
Reach level 60 as a Hardcore character. |
Undying |
Reach level 70 as a Hardcore character. |
Immortal |
Reach Level 80 as a Hardcore character. |
Eternal |
Reach Level 90 as a Hardcore character. |
Locomancer |
Tag each waypoint in each difficulty as one character. |
No Loose Ends |
Complete each side-quest in each difficulty as one character. |
All Ears |
Listen to all optional NPC dialogue in each Act as one character. |
No Stone Unturned |
Discover all environmental lore in each Act as one character. |
Left to Chance |
Create a unique item using an Orb of Chance. |
Well-Connected |
Create an item with six linked sockets using an Orb of Fusing. |
Gemling |
Have a Skill Gem reach level 20. |
Overcharged |
Have 15 combined Endurance, Frenzy, and Power Charges active simultaneously. |
Elemental Trinity |
Slay an enemy that is simultaneously Ignited, Shocked, and Frozen. |
Geared Up |
Equip a Rare or a Unique item in every non-Flask slot. |
Cryomancer |
Shatter 5 frozen monsters with a single action. |
One of a Kind |
Equip a unique item. |
Paradigm Shift |
Allocate a Keystone passive skill. |
Explorer |
Fully clear an end-game Map area. |
Traitor |
Help all three Bandit Lords. |
Golden Touch |
Open a Large Chest. |
Ancestral Power |
Have 3 totems alive at one time. |
Out of the Gate |
Reach level 8 in any Race event. |
Capture the Flag |
Capture a Flag. |
Zombie Horde |
Have 9 Raised Zombies at the same time. |
Elemental Aegis |
Have at least 75% resistances to Fire, Cold and Lightning. |
Dream within a Dream |
Have a Unique Map drop within a Unique Map. |
Beginner's Luck |
Have a unique item drop in the Twilight Strand on Normal difficulty. |
Full Clear: Dread Thicket |
Fully clear the Dread Thicket. |
Specialist |
Allocate a character's fourth Keystone Passive. |
Full Clear: Catacombs |
Fully clear the Catacombs. |
Raise the Bar |
Have at least 90% resistance to any Element. |
Full Clear: Archives |
Fully clear the Archives. |
Band Together |
Join a public party. |
Full Clear: Ship Graveyard Cave |
Fully clear the Ship Graveyard Cave. |
Vaal Gemling |
Have a Vaal Skill Gem reach level 20. |
Full Spectrum |
Corrupt an item to have a white socket. |
Behold My Army |
Have 60 minions at the same time. |
Hostile Territory |
Corrupt a map to have eight mods. |
Dream Corruption |
Corrupt a map into a Vaal Temple map. |
Cut-throat |
Kill another player in any mode or league. |
Virtue Corruption |
Corrupt a skill gem into a Vaal skill gem. |
Dream Enrichment |
Enhance a map with a Vaal fragment. |
Identity Corruption |
Corrupt an item to have a new mod. |
Queen of Sacrifice |
Kill Atziri in the Apex of Sacrifice. |
Gladiator |
Fully clear the Colosseum end-game map. |
Cleanser |
Fully clear The Harvest. |
Purifier |
Kill Voll, Emperor of Purity. |
Umbra Slayer |
Kill Shavronne of Umbra. |
Dispelling the Curse |
Kill Doedre Darktongue. |
Bringer of Pain |
Kill Maligaro, The Inquisitor. |
Releaser of Souls |
Kill the Eater of Souls in the Core end-game map. |
Soothsaying |
Hand in a Full Set of Divination Cards to Tasuni. |
End of the Nightmare |
Kill Malachai, The Nightmare. |
Invested with Blood |
Reserve 95% or more of your Life. |
Defence Against the Darkness |
Land the killing blow on the Vaal Oversoul while you have the Fortify Buff active. |
Stranger in a Strange Land |
Kill a Rogue Exile in Kaom's Stronghold. |
Engulfed in Flames |
Land the killing blow on the Burning Man while you are burning. |
Time Capsule |
Open a Vaal Vessel in a corrupted zone. |
Maraketh Steel |
Equip each Maraketh Weapon type. |
Alchemist's Stone |
Craft a Jewel with four mods using an Orb of Alchemy. |
Imperfections |
Corrupt a Unique Jewel into a different Unique Jewel. |
Unique Influence |
Equip a unique Jewel with a radius. |
Emperor |
Complete the Eternal Labyrinth in a non-Hardcore league. |
Untouchable |
Complete the Eternal Labyrinth in a Hardcore league. |
Heretic |
Kill High Templar Dominus. |
Loyal to the End |
Kill Argus. |
Treasure Hunter |
Kill Izaro and have him drop 3 treasure keys. |
Deicide |
Kill a god and obtain their power. |
Two of a Kind |
Equip two unique items with the same name. |
Decimation |
Complete a map area that is affected by 10 or more mods. This can include mods from Sextants and other mods that are not on the map item. |
One Small Step |
Open a map in the map device and step through its portal. |
Beyond Death |
Kill Abaxoth, the End of All That Is. |
All in a Day's Work |
Complete a Forsaken Master's daily mission. |
The Forsaken Masters |
Level 7 Forsaken Masters to their maximum level.. |
Deadly Sins |
Obtain every Pantheon power. |
Omnipotent |
Fully upgrade every god power. |
Essence Corruption |
Corrupt an Essence mosnter with a Remnant of Corruption. |
Quintessence |
Kill a monster that is under the influence of five Essence mods. |
Warlord |
Kill all Warbands leaders. |
Augmentation |
Use an orb to change the mods of a Strongbox. |
Unforgettable |
Find all of the Shaper's Memory Fragments. |
Fall of Oriath |
Complete Part 1. |
King Tide |
Kill Tsoagoth, the Brine King. |
Widow's Lament |
Kill Arakaali, Spinner of Shadows. |
Eternal Eclipse |
Kill both Lunaris and Solaris in the same encounter. |
Rule of Three |
Kill the Depraved Trinity. |
Sin and Salvation |
Complete Part 2. |
Apprentice Cartographer |
Complete all of the white maps on the Atlas. |
Journeyman Cartographer |
Complete all of the yellow maps on the Atlas. |
Master Cartographer |
Complete all of the red maps on the Atlas. |
Atlas of Worlds |
Complete every map on the Atlas. |
Grandmaster |
Complete the Hall of Grandmasters. |
Sacrifice of the Vaal |
Kill Atziri in the Alluring Abyss |
New World Order |
Upgrade a map with a Shaper's Orb. |
Breachlord |
Kill every Breachlord. |
Ascendancy |
Choose an Ascendancy class. |
Ruler of the Court |
Defeat the Pale Council. |
Shaper of Worlds |
Kill the Shaper. |
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
2.0.0 |
|
1.1.5 |
|
1.1.4 |
|
1.1.3 |
|
1.1.2 |
|
1.1.1 |
|
1.0.6 |
|
1.0.5 |
|
1.0.4 |
|
1.0.3 |
|
1.0.2 |
|
1.0.1 |
|
1.0.0f |
|
1.0.0d |
|
1.0.0 |
|