Rock elemental: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Qetuth (→Varieties: added rumbling mass) |
>Qetuth (→Varieties: added stalag) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|-style="height:40px" | |-style="height:40px" | ||
| style="width:200px" |[[Ruined Titan]] ||style="width:350px" | [[The Old Fields]] ||style="width:350px" | Forms from rubble | | style="width:200px" |[[Ruined Titan]] ||style="width:350px" | [[The Old Fields]] ||style="width:350px" | Forms from rubble | ||
|-style="height:40px" | |||
| [[Stalag Nightmare]] || [[The Den]] || | |||
|-style="height:40px" | |-style="height:40px" | ||
| [[Hulking Titan]] || [[The Crossroads]], [[The Fellshrine Ruins]] || Rolls over enemies | | [[Hulking Titan]] || [[The Crossroads]], [[The Fellshrine Ruins]] || Rolls over enemies |
Revision as of 03:45, 26 September 2014
Rock Golem is a creature type found primarily in Act 2. Rock Golems are large creatures made of stone, and have high life and melee attacks. Some Rock Golems start off looking like a pile of rubble and form into the Rock Golem when approached.
Abilities
- Resists Lightning
Varieties
Name | Location | Special Attributes |
---|---|---|
Ruined Titan | The Old Fields | Forms from rubble |
Stalag Nightmare | The Den | |
Hulking Titan | The Crossroads, The Fellshrine Ruins | Rolls over enemies |
Rumbling Mass | The Broken Bridge | Rolls over enemies |
Cinder Elemental | Prisoner's Gate, The Crematorium | Rolls over enemies |