List of monster suffix mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
<onlyinclude> | <onlyinclude> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! | ! Suffix !! Modifier Name !! {{abbr|Lvl.|Required monster level}} !! Effect(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Arcane Energy || Energy Shield Explodes || 6|| When Energy Shield is depleted, triggers a weak nova that knocks back and briefly [[stun]]s enemies (2.5 second Cooldown on players)<br> Gain 40% of Maximum Life as Extra Maximum Energy Shield || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Blinding ||Blinds || 24 || [[Blind]] on Hit <br> 100% increased Blind Effect || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Bloodletting || Bleeds||34 || Attacks cause Bleeding || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Bombardment || Fires Mortars||34 || Periodically Fires a Nova of Fire Mortars (6 second cooldown) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Chilling Death||Minions Cold Explode on Death|| 13 || Rare Minions create Frost Beacons on Death || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Clones||Mirror Images|| 24 || Periodically creates several clones (8 second cooldown) <br> Clones disappear after 5 seconds and do not drop items or grant experience <br> Clones do not inherit mods from the original monster || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Congealment || Life Cannot Be Leeched || 34|| Enemies Cannot Leech Life From you || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Cycling||Cycling Damage Reduction|| 46|| Every four seconds gain a new affinity cycling between Fire, Cold, Lightning, Physical and Chaos <br> While you have an affinity you have 90% reduced Damage Taken from all other damage types and 50% increased Damage taken of the affinity damage type || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Damaging ||Extra Physical Damage Aura|| 6|| Nearby Allies have 40% increased Global Physical Damage {{stl|Large Physical Damage Aura}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Deadliness|| Always Crits||24 || All hits are Critical Strikes || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Detonation ||Explodes Corpses||34|| Creates Corpses nearby (10 second cooldown) <br> Ignites nearby [[Corpse]]s, detonating them after a short duration || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Discipline || Energy Shield Aura||6|| Nearby Allies have 40% of Maximum Life as Extra Maximum Energy Shield || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Drought ||Siphons Flask Charges || 46|| Flasks lose 6 Charges every 3 seconds || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Effigies|| Creates Voodoo Doll|| 46 || Summons an Effigy of a targeted player at the player's location (10 second cooldown) <br> Effigy [[link skill|links]] to the target player <br> Effigy is immune to damage for 2 seconds after linking to a player <br> While linked 50% of damage from Hits taken by the Effigy is also taken by the player as reflected damage <br> Effigy can taunt other Enemies to attack it 2 seconds after linking to the player <br> Running away from the Effigy will sever the link between itself and the player || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Electricity|| Extra Lightning Damage and Exposure|| 1|| Gain 50% of Physical Damage as Extra Lightning Damage <br> Inflict Lightning Exposure on Hit, applying -25% to Lightning Resistance || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Endurance|| Endurance Charge when Hit||24 || Gain 1 Endurance Charge every second if you've been Hit Recently|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Enervation || Charge Removal|| 34 || Removes a Power, Frenzy or Endurance charges on Hit || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Exile|| Chaos and Wither Resistant||15|| +40% to Chaos Resistance <br> 60% reduced [[Withered|Wither]] Duration on Self || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Far Shot||[[Far Shot]]|| 34|| Projectiles gain Damage as they travel farther, dealing up to 60% increased Damage with Hits to targets || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Flames|| Extra Fire Damage and Exposure|| 1|| Gain 50% of Physical Damage as Extra Fire Damage <br> Inflict Fire Exposure on Hit, applying -25% to Fire Resistance || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Flaming Death || Minions Fire Explode on Death ||13|| Minions create Flame Beacons on Death || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Fleeing || Creates Frost Walls and Flees||68|| Every 8 seconds [[Flee]] for 4 seconds <br> While fleeing avoid 75% of Damage from Hits, gain 200% increased Movement Speed and 1000% increased Evasion Rating <br> While fleeing cast [[Frost Wall]]s targeting players (1.5 second cooldown, 1.5 second global cooldown) <br> While not fleeing take 50% less damage over time|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Freezing||Chance to Freeze|| 34|| 1% chance to Freeze || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Frenzy || Frenzy Charge on Hit|| 24|| 100% chance to gain a Frenzy Charge on Hit|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Giants ||Increased Area of Effect|| 12 || 80% increased Area of Effect || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |of Haste || Haste Aura|| 6 || Nearby Allies have 30% increased Attack and Cast Speed ({{stl|Speed Aura}}) <br> Nearby Allies have 40% increased Movement Speed ({{stl|Speed Aura}}) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Hindering || Hinder Aura ||6 || Nearby Enemies are Hindered with 30% reduced Movement Speed || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Ignition || Ignites ||34|| Hits always Ignite || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Impact || Stuns||34|| Always Stuns Enemies on Hit || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Incision || Extra Crits||12|| 300% increased Global Critical Strike Chance || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Power ||Power Charge on Cast || 24|| Gain a Power Charge on casting a Spell || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Precision|| Precision Aura||6|| Nearby Allies have 100% increased Accuracy Rating and 100% increased Critical Strike Chance ({{stl|Accuracy and Crits Aura}})|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Recovery || Heals Allies and Suppresses Foe Recovery || 34|| Periodically casts a Healing Nova that causes nearby allies to regenerate 10% of life over 2 seconds <br> Healing Nova applies a Verdant Spores debuff causing 60% reduced Recovery Rate of Life and Energy Shield for a duration (8 second cooldown, 5 second global cooldown) <br> Healing Nova does not affect itself <br> Healing Nova cannot be used if the Monster with this modifier is on full life<br>(note: Verdant Spores do not affect Player minions) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Revival || Temporarily Revives||34|| Summons an immortal ghost of the Rare monster on death that lasts for 5 seconds <br> [[Corpse]] cannot be destroyed <br> Cannot be Dominated || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Rime || Extra Cold Damage and Exposure|| 1|| Gain 50% of Physical Damage as Extra Cold Damage <br> Inflict Cold Exposure on Hit, applying -25% to Cold Resistance || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Shocking || Shocks|| 34|| Hits always Shock|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Shocking Death || Minions Lightning Explode on Death||13|| Minions create Lightning Beacons on Death || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Splintering||Extra Projectiles || 1|| Skills fire 4 additional Projectiles || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of the Barrier ||Molten Shell|| 34|| Surrounded by a Magma Barrier that takes 90% of Damage from Hits up to a fixed amount <br> When the Magma Barrier is depleted it explodes for massive Fire Damage <br> Barrier returns 10 seconds after exploding || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of the Cold Walker ||Chilled Ground on Death || 13|| Creates areas of [[chilled ground]] on death || | ||
<!--|- | |||
| of the Empowered|| Gain a Mod on Minion Death||68|| Gain a random common [[monster modifiers|monster modifier]] when a Minion dies (maximum of 3) ||--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of the Equilibrium ||Elemental Equilibrium and Random Elemental Damage|| 46|| Gain 60% of Physical Damage as Extra Damage of a random Element <br> [[Elemental Equilibrium]] (25% [[exposure]])|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of the Executioner|| Prevents Recovery above 50%||34|| Nearby Enemies cannot Recover Life or Energy Shield to above 50%<br>(note: Executioner aura does not affect Player minions)|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of the Fire Walker ||Burning Ground on Death || 13 || Creates areas of [[burning ground]] on death || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of the Hydra ||Life Regen|| 24|| Regenerate 3% of Life per second || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of the Ice||Cold, Chill and Freeze Resistant|| 1|| +75% to Cold Resistance<br>80% reduced Effect of [[Chill]] on you<br>80% increased [[Freeze]] Duration on you || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of the Lightning Walker || Shocked Ground on Death||13|| Creates areas of [[shocked ground]] on death || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of the Magma || Fire and Ignite Resistant || 1|| +75% to Fire Resistance<br>80% reduced [[Ignite]] Duration on you|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of the Marksman||Accurate|| 6|| 100% increased Global Accuracy Rating|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of the Tempest ||Lightning and Shock Resistant|| 1|| +75% to Lightning Resistance<br>80% reduced Effect of [[Shock]] on you || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of the Undead||Summons Undead|| 24|| Summons [[Skeleton]]s and [[Zombies]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of the Void || Extra Chaos Damage||6||Gain 15% of Non-Chaos Damage as extra Chaos Damage|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Toughness ||Crit Resistant || 24|| Take no Extra Damage from Critical Strikes || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | of Venom ||Poisons|| 34|| Poison on Hit || | ||
| | |||
|}</onlyinclude> | |}</onlyinclude> | ||
Revision as of 21:24, 10 January 2023
List of suffix modifiers that can appear on Monsters.
Curated list
Suffix | Modifier Name | Lvl. | Effect(s) | |
---|---|---|---|---|
of Arcane Energy | Energy Shield Explodes | 6 | When Energy Shield is depleted, triggers a weak nova that knocks back and briefly stuns enemies (2.5 second Cooldown on players) Gain 40% of Maximum Life as Extra Maximum Energy Shield |
|
of Blinding | Blinds | 24 | Blind on Hit 100% increased Blind Effect |
|
of Bloodletting | Bleeds | 34 | Attacks cause Bleeding | |
of Bombardment | Fires Mortars | 34 | Periodically Fires a Nova of Fire Mortars (6 second cooldown) | |
of Chilling Death | Minions Cold Explode on Death | 13 | Rare Minions create Frost Beacons on Death | |
of Clones | Mirror Images | 24 | Periodically creates several clones (8 second cooldown) Clones disappear after 5 seconds and do not drop items or grant experience Clones do not inherit mods from the original monster |
|
of Congealment | Life Cannot Be Leeched | 34 | Enemies Cannot Leech Life From you | |
of Cycling | Cycling Damage Reduction | 46 | Every four seconds gain a new affinity cycling between Fire, Cold, Lightning, Physical and Chaos While you have an affinity you have 90% reduced Damage Taken from all other damage types and 50% increased Damage taken of the affinity damage type |
|
of Damaging | Extra Physical Damage Aura | 6 | Nearby Allies have 40% increased Global Physical Damage File:Large Physical Damage Aura status icon.pngLarge Physical Damage Aura | |
of Deadliness | Always Crits | 24 | All hits are Critical Strikes | |
of Detonation | Explodes Corpses | 34 | Creates Corpses nearby (10 second cooldown) Ignites nearby Corpses, detonating them after a short duration |
|
of Discipline | Energy Shield Aura | 6 | Nearby Allies have 40% of Maximum Life as Extra Maximum Energy Shield | |
of Drought | Siphons Flask Charges | 46 | Flasks lose 6 Charges every 3 seconds | |
of Effigies | Creates Voodoo Doll | 46 | Summons an Effigy of a targeted player at the player's location (10 second cooldown) Effigy links to the target player Effigy is immune to damage for 2 seconds after linking to a player While linked 50% of damage from Hits taken by the Effigy is also taken by the player as reflected damage Effigy can taunt other Enemies to attack it 2 seconds after linking to the player Running away from the Effigy will sever the link between itself and the player |
|
of Electricity | Extra Lightning Damage and Exposure | 1 | Gain 50% of Physical Damage as Extra Lightning Damage Inflict Lightning Exposure on Hit, applying -25% to Lightning Resistance |
|
of Endurance | Endurance Charge when Hit | 24 | Gain 1 Endurance Charge every second if you've been Hit Recently | |
of Enervation | Charge Removal | 34 | Removes a Power, Frenzy or Endurance charges on Hit | |
of Exile | Chaos and Wither Resistant | 15 | +40% to Chaos Resistance 60% reduced Wither Duration on Self |
|
of Far Shot | Far Shot | 34 | Projectiles gain Damage as they travel farther, dealing up to 60% increased Damage with Hits to targets | |
of Flames | Extra Fire Damage and Exposure | 1 | Gain 50% of Physical Damage as Extra Fire Damage Inflict Fire Exposure on Hit, applying -25% to Fire Resistance |
|
of Flaming Death | Minions Fire Explode on Death | 13 | Minions create Flame Beacons on Death | |
of Fleeing | Creates Frost Walls and Flees | 68 | Every 8 seconds Flee for 4 seconds While fleeing avoid 75% of Damage from Hits, gain 200% increased Movement Speed and 1000% increased Evasion Rating While fleeing cast Frost Walls targeting players (1.5 second cooldown, 1.5 second global cooldown) While not fleeing take 50% less damage over time |
|
of Freezing | Chance to Freeze | 34 | 1% chance to Freeze | |
of Frenzy | Frenzy Charge on Hit | 24 | 100% chance to gain a Frenzy Charge on Hit | |
of Giants | Increased Area of Effect | 12 | 80% increased Area of Effect | |
of Haste | Haste Aura | 6 | Nearby Allies have 30% increased Attack and Cast Speed (Speed Aura) Nearby Allies have 40% increased Movement Speed (Speed Aura) |
|
of Hindering | Hinder Aura | 6 | Nearby Enemies are Hindered with 30% reduced Movement Speed | |
of Ignition | Ignites | 34 | Hits always Ignite | |
of Impact | Stuns | 34 | Always Stuns Enemies on Hit | |
of Incision | Extra Crits | 12 | 300% increased Global Critical Strike Chance | |
of Power | Power Charge on Cast | 24 | Gain a Power Charge on casting a Spell | |
of Precision | Precision Aura | 6 | Nearby Allies have 100% increased Accuracy Rating and 100% increased Critical Strike Chance (Accuracy and Crits Aura) | |
of Recovery | Heals Allies and Suppresses Foe Recovery | 34 | Periodically casts a Healing Nova that causes nearby allies to regenerate 10% of life over 2 seconds Healing Nova applies a Verdant Spores debuff causing 60% reduced Recovery Rate of Life and Energy Shield for a duration (8 second cooldown, 5 second global cooldown) Healing Nova does not affect itself Healing Nova cannot be used if the Monster with this modifier is on full life (note: Verdant Spores do not affect Player minions) |
|
of Revival | Temporarily Revives | 34 | Summons an immortal ghost of the Rare monster on death that lasts for 5 seconds Corpse cannot be destroyed Cannot be Dominated |
|
of Rime | Extra Cold Damage and Exposure | 1 | Gain 50% of Physical Damage as Extra Cold Damage Inflict Cold Exposure on Hit, applying -25% to Cold Resistance |
|
of Shocking | Shocks | 34 | Hits always Shock | |
of Shocking Death | Minions Lightning Explode on Death | 13 | Minions create Lightning Beacons on Death | |
of Splintering | Extra Projectiles | 1 | Skills fire 4 additional Projectiles | |
of the Barrier | Molten Shell | 34 | Surrounded by a Magma Barrier that takes 90% of Damage from Hits up to a fixed amount When the Magma Barrier is depleted it explodes for massive Fire Damage Barrier returns 10 seconds after exploding |
|
of the Cold Walker | Chilled Ground on Death | 13 | Creates areas of chilled ground on death | |
of the Equilibrium | Elemental Equilibrium and Random Elemental Damage | 46 | Gain 60% of Physical Damage as Extra Damage of a random Element Elemental Equilibrium (25% exposure) |
|
of the Executioner | Prevents Recovery above 50% | 34 | Nearby Enemies cannot Recover Life or Energy Shield to above 50% (note: Executioner aura does not affect Player minions) |
|
of the Fire Walker | Burning Ground on Death | 13 | Creates areas of burning ground on death | |
of the Hydra | Life Regen | 24 | Regenerate 3% of Life per second | |
of the Ice | Cold, Chill and Freeze Resistant | 1 | +75% to Cold Resistance 80% reduced Effect of Chill on you 80% increased Freeze Duration on you |
|
of the Lightning Walker | Shocked Ground on Death | 13 | Creates areas of shocked ground on death | |
of the Magma | Fire and Ignite Resistant | 1 | +75% to Fire Resistance 80% reduced Ignite Duration on you |
|
of the Marksman | Accurate | 6 | 100% increased Global Accuracy Rating | |
of the Tempest | Lightning and Shock Resistant | 1 | +75% to Lightning Resistance 80% reduced Effect of Shock on you |
|
of the Undead | Summons Undead | 24 | Summons Skeletons and Zombies | |
of the Void | Extra Chaos Damage | 6 | Gain 15% of Non-Chaos Damage as extra Chaos Damage | |
of Toughness | Crit Resistant | 24 | Take no Extra Damage from Critical Strikes | |
of Venom | Poisons | 34 | Poison on Hit |
Datamined list
Name | Stats | Spawn Weighting | |
---|---|---|---|
of Arcane Energy | 6 | Gain 40% of Maximum Life as Extra Maximum Energy Shield (Hidden) | not_int 0 ward_armour 0 magic 0 default 1500 |
of Blinding | 24 | 100% Global chance to Blind Enemies on hit (Hidden) 100% increased Blind Effect (Hidden) | default 1500 |
of Bloodletting | 34 | Attacks cause Bleeding (Hidden) | caster 0 default 2500 |
of Bombardment | 34 | N/A | magic 0 ranged 1500 |
of Chilling Death | 13 | N/A | not_part_of_pack 0 magic 0 default 2500 |
of Clones | 24 | N/A | no_mirror_image 0 bestiary_beast_boss 0 magic 0 default 500 |
of Congealment | 34 | Enemies Cannot Leech Life From you | default 3000 |
of Cycling | 46 | N/A | magic 0 default 1000 |
of Damaging | 6 | N/A | magic 0 default 3000 |
of Deadliness | 24 | All hits are Critical Strikes (Hidden) | default 1500 |
of Detonation | 34 | N/A | magic 0 default 1000 |
of Discipline | 6 | N/A | magic 0 default 3000 |
of Drought | 46 | N/A | magic 0 default 1000 |
of Effigies | 46 | N/A | sanctum_monster 0 immobile 0 magic 0 default 1000 |
of Electricity | 1 | Gain 50% of Physical Damage as Extra Lightning Damage (Hidden) Inflict Lightning Exposure on Hit, applying -25% to Lightning Resistance (Hidden) | fire_affinity 0 cold_affinity 0 default 5000 |
of Endurance | 24 | Gain 1 Endurance Charge every second if you've been Hit Recently (Hidden) | default 2000 |
of Enervation | 34 | Always removes Charges on Hit (Hidden) | default 800 |
of Exile | 15 | +60% to Chaos Resistance (Hidden) | default 3000 |
of Far Shot | 34 | Projectiles gain Damage as they travel farther, dealing up to 60% increased Damage with Hits to targets (Hidden) | ranged 1500 |
of Flames | 1 | Gain 50% of Physical Damage as Extra Fire Damage (Hidden) Inflict Fire Exposure on Hit, applying -25% to Fire Resistance (Hidden) | cold_affinity 0 lightning_affinity 0 default 5000 |
of Flaming Death | 13 | N/A | not_part_of_pack 0 magic 0 default 2500 |
of Fleeing | 68 | N/A | no_common_monster_mods 0 legion_monster 0 essence_monster 0 delve_monster 0 abyss_monster 0 breach_commander 0 immobile 0 blight_monster 0 magic 0 default 200 |
of Freezing | 34 | 25% chance to Freeze (Hidden) | cold_affinity 2500 |
of Frenzy | 24 | 100% chance to gain a Frenzy Charge on Hit (Hidden) | default 2000 |
of Giants | 12 | 80% increased Area of Effect (Hidden) | default 3000 |
of Haste | 6 | N/A | magic 0 default 3000 |
of Hindering | 6 | N/A | magic 0 default 3000 |
of Ignition | 34 | Hits always Ignite (Hidden) | fire_affinity 2500 |
of Impact | 34 | Always Stuns Enemies on Hit (Hidden) | magic 0 default 1500 |
of Incision | 12 | 300% increased Global Critical Strike Chance (Hidden) | default 3000 |
of Power | 24 | N/A | caster 2000 |
of Precision | 6 | N/A | magic 0 default 3000 |
of Recovery | 34 | N/A | magic 0 default 1000 |
of Revival | 34 | Corpse can not be destroyed (Hidden) Can not be dominated (Hidden) | sanctum_monster 0 abyssal 0 rare_minion 0 unusable_corpse 0 undeletable_corpse 0 legion_monster 0 no_final_gasp 0 rare 800 |
of Rime | 1 | Gain 50% of Physical Damage as Extra Cold Damage (Hidden) Inflict Cold Exposure on Hit, applying -25% to Cold Resistance (Hidden) | fire_affinity 0 lightning_affinity 0 default 5000 |
of Shocking | 34 | Hits always Shock (Hidden) | lightning_affinity 2500 |
of Shocking Death | 13 | N/A | not_part_of_pack 0 magic 0 default 2500 |
of Splintering | 1 | Skills fire 4 additional Projectiles (Hidden) | ranged 5000 |
of the Barrier | 34 | N/A | magic 0 default 1000 |
of the Cold Walker | 13 | N/A | magic 0 default 2500 |
of the Equilibrium | 46 | Gain 60% of Physical Damage as Extra Damage of a random Element (Hidden) Elemental Equilibrium (Hidden) | physical_affinity 1000 |
of the Executioner | 34 | N/A | magic 0 caster 0 default 1000 |
of the Fire Walker | 13 | N/A | magic 0 sanctum_monster 0 default 2500 |
of the Fire Walker | 13 | N/A | magic 0 sanctum_monster 2500 |
of the Hydra | 24 | Regenerate 3% of Life per second (Hidden) | default 5000 |
of the Ice | 1 | +75% to Cold Resistance (Hidden) 80% reduced Effect of Chill on you (Hidden) 80% increased Freeze Duration on you (Hidden) | default 5000 |
of the Lightning Walker | 13 | N/A | magic 0 default 2500 |
of the Magma | 1 | +75% to Fire Resistance (Hidden) 80% reduced Ignite Duration on you (Hidden) | default 5000 |
of the Marksman | 6 | 100% increased Global Accuracy Rating (Hidden) | caster 0 default 5000 |
of the Taskmaster | 24 | N/A | not_part_of_pack 0 magic 0 default 1000 |
of the Tempest | 1 | +75% to Lightning Resistance (Hidden) 80% reduced Effect of Shock on you (Hidden) | default 5000 |
of the Undead | 24 | N/A | not_part_of_pack 0 magic 0 default 1000 |
of the Void | 6 | Gain 15% of Non-Chaos Damage as extra Chaos Damage (Hidden) | default 3000 |
of Toughness | 24 | Take no Extra Damage from Critical Strikes (Hidden) | default 1500 |
of Venom | 34 | Poison on Hit (Hidden) | physical_affinity 2500 |