Duration: Difference between revisions
>ThemJohns |
>Domokingu (Updated page for 2.3.) |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl|Abyssal Cry}} || 34 || || | | align='left' | {{sl|Abyssal Cry}} || 34 || || | ||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Ancestral Protector}} || 4 || || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Ancestral Warchief}} || 28 || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl|Decoy Totem}} || 4 || || | | align='left' | {{sl|Decoy Totem}} || 4 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl|Devouring Totem}} || | | align='left' | {{sl|Devouring Totem}} || 4 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl|Dominating Blow}} || | | align='left' | {{sl|Dominating Blow}} || 28 || || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Earthquake}} || 28 || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl|Enduring Cry}} || 16 || || | | align='left' | {{sl|Enduring Cry}} || 16 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl|Flame Totem}} || | | align='left' | {{sl|Flame Totem}} || 4 || || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl|Immortal Call}} || | | align='left' | {{sl|Immortal Call}} || 34 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl|Molten Shell}} || | | align='left' | {{sl|Molten Shell}} || 4 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl|Punishment}} || | | align='left' | {{sl|Punishment}} || 24 || || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl|Rallying Cry}} || 10 || || | | align='left' | {{sl|Rallying Cry}} || 10 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl|Rejuvenation Totem}} || | | align='left' | {{sl|Rejuvenation Totem}} || 4 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl|Searing Bond}} || | | align='left' | {{sl|Searing Bond}} || 12 || || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl|Shockwave Totem}} || | | align='left' | {{sl|Shockwave Totem}} || 28 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl|Warlord's Mark }} || | | align='left' | {{sl|Static Strike}} || 12 || || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Warlord's Mark }} || 24 || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 82: | Line 90: | ||
!align="left" | {{Abbr|[[Image:IntelligenceIcon_small.png|link=|Int.]]|Also Requires Intelligence}} | !align="left" | {{Abbr|[[Image:IntelligenceIcon_small.png|link=|Int.]]|Also Requires Intelligence}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | {{sl|Animate Weapon}} || | | align="left" | {{sl|Animate Weapon}} || 4 || || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | {{sl|Arctic Armour}} || 16 || || {{yes}} | | align="left" | {{sl|Arctic Armour}} || 16 || || {{yes}} | ||
Line 88: | Line 96: | ||
| align="left" | {{sl|Bear Trap}} || 4 || || | | align="left" | {{sl|Bear Trap}} || 4 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | {{sl|Blood Rage}} || | | align='left' | {{sl|Blade Vortex}} || 12 || || | ||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Blink Arrow}} || 10 || || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Blood Rage}} || 16 || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | {{sl| | | align="left" | {{sl|Caustic Arrow}} || 4 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | {{sl|Explosive Arrow}} || | | align="left" | {{sl|Desecrate}} || 16 || || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Explosive Arrow}} || 28 || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | {{sl|Fire Trap}} || 1 || || {{yes}} | | align="left" | {{sl|Fire Trap}} || 1 || || {{yes}} | ||
Line 98: | Line 112: | ||
| align="left" | {{sl|Freeze Mine}} || 10 || || {{yes}} | | align="left" | {{sl|Freeze Mine}} || 10 || || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | {{sl|Ice Shot}} || | | align="left" | {{sl|Ice Shot}} || 1 || || | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Ice Trap}} || 28 || || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Mirror Arrow}} || 10 || || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Phase Run}} || 34 || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align= | | align="left" | {{sl|Poacher's Mark}} || 24 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | {{sl| | | align="left" | {{sl|Projectile Weakness}} || 24 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | {{sl| | | align="left" | {{sl|Puncture}} || 4 || || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | {{sl| | | align="left" | {{sl|Siege Ballista}} || 4 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | {{sl|Smoke Mine}} || | | align="left" | {{sl|Smoke Mine}} || 10 || || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | {{sl|Temporal Chains}} || | | align="left" | {{sl|Temporal Chains}} || 24 || || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | {{sl|Viper Strike}} || | | align="left" | {{sl|Viper Strike}} || 1 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 123: | Line 143: | ||
!align="left" | {{Abbr|[[Image:DexterityIcon_small.png|link=|Dex.]]|Also Requires Dexterity}} | !align="left" | {{Abbr|[[Image:DexterityIcon_small.png|link=|Dex.]]|Also Requires Dexterity}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl|Arctic Breath}} || | | align='left' | {{sl|Arctic Breath}} || 28 || || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Assassin's Mark}} || 24 || || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Bone Offering}} || 12 || || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Conductivity}} || 24 || || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Contagion}} || 4 || || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Conversion Trap}} || 4 || || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Convocation}} || 24 || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl| | | align='left' | {{sl|Elemental Weakness}} || 24 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl| | | align='left' | {{sl|Enfeeble}} || 24 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl| | | align='left' | {{sl|Essence Drain}} || 12 || || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl| | | align='left' | {{sl|Fire Nova Mine}} || 12 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl| | | align='left' | {{sl|Firestorm}} || 12 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl| | | align='left' | {{sl|Flame Dash}} || 10 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl| | | align='left' | {{sl|Flammability}} || 24 || {{yes}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl| | | align='left' | {{sl|Flesh Offering}} || 12 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl| | | align='left' | {{sl|Frost Bomb}} || 4 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl| | | align='left' | {{sl|Frost Wall}} || 4 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl| | | align='left' | {{sl|Frostbite}} || 24 || || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl| | | align='left' | {{sl|Herald of Thunder}} || 16 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl|Lightning Trap}} || | | align='left' | {{sl|Lightning Trap}} || 12 || || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl|Lightning Warp}} || | | align='left' | {{sl|Lightning Warp}} || 10 || || | ||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Orb of Storms}} || 4 || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl|Spark}} || 1 || || | | align='left' | {{sl|Spark}} || 1 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl|Storm Call}} || | | align='left' | {{sl|Spirit Offering}} || 12 || || | ||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Storm Call}} || 12 || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl|Summon Raging Spirit}} || 4 || || | | align='left' | {{sl|Summon Raging Spirit}} || 4 || || | ||
Line 161: | Line 197: | ||
| align='left' | {{sl|Summon Skeletons}} || 10 || || | | align='left' | {{sl|Summon Skeletons}} || 10 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl|Tempest Shield}} || | | align='left' | {{sl|Tempest Shield}} || 16 || {{yes}} || | ||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Vortex}} || 28 || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl|Vulnerability}} || 24 || || | | align='left' | {{sl|Vulnerability}} || 24 || || | ||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Wither}} || 10 || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 182: | Line 222: | ||
| align="left" | {{sl|Vaal Glacial Hammer}} || 1 || || | | align="left" | {{sl|Vaal Glacial Hammer}} || 1 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl|Vaal Immortal Call}} || | | align='left' | {{sl|Vaal Immortal Call}} || 34 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl|Vaal Molten Shell}} || | | align='left' | {{sl|Vaal Molten Shell}} || 4 || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 194: | Line 234: | ||
!align="left" | {{Abbr|[[Image:IntelligenceIcon_small.png|link=|Int.]]|Also Requires Intelligence}} | !align="left" | {{Abbr|[[Image:IntelligenceIcon_small.png|link=|Int.]]|Also Requires Intelligence}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | {{sl|Vaal Cyclone}} || | | align="left" | {{sl|Vaal Cyclone}} || 28 || {{yes}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | {{sl|Vaal Double Strike}} || 1 || || | | align="left" | {{sl|Vaal Double Strike}} || 1 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align= | | align="left" | {{sl|Vaal Grace}} || 24 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | {{sl|Vaal | | align="left" | {{sl|Vaal Haste}} || 24 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align= | | align='left' | {{sl|Vaal Lightning Strike}} || 12 || || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | {{sl|Vaal | | align="left" | {{sl|Vaal Rain of Arrows}} || 12 || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 214: | Line 254: | ||
!align="left" | {{Abbr|[[Image:DexterityIcon_small.png|link=|Dex.]]|Also Requires Dexterity}} | !align="left" | {{Abbr|[[Image:DexterityIcon_small.png|link=|Dex.]]|Also Requires Dexterity}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl|Vaal Clarity}} || | | align='left' | {{sl|Vaal Clarity}} || 10 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl|Vaal Cold Snap}} || 4 || || | | align='left' | {{sl|Vaal Cold Snap}} || 4 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl|Vaal Discipline}} || | | align='left' | {{sl|Vaal Discipline}} || 24 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl|Vaal Lightning Trap}} || | | align='left' | {{sl|Vaal Lightning Trap}} || 12 || || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl|Vaal Lightning Warp}} || | | align='left' | {{sl|Vaal Lightning Warp}} || 10 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl|Vaal Spark}} || 1 || || | | align='left' | {{sl|Vaal Spark}} || 1 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl|Vaal Storm Call}} || | | align='left' | {{sl|Vaal Storm Call}} || 12 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl|Vaal Summon Skeletons}} || 10 || || | | align='left' | {{sl|Vaal Summon Skeletons}} || 10 || || |
Revision as of 02:12, 6 June 2016
Certain skills, keyworded with the Duration keyword, have continual effects over time. This could include how long an AoE skill remains in place (such as with Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Firestorm". Please choose only one of the following ids:
KaomWarriorFireStorm - Base duration is (1.20-1.50) seconds, Deals (2-243) to (3-365) Fire Damage, 25% chance to Ignite enemies, One impact every (0.15-0.12) seconds, Base radius is 1 metre (page)
ProphecyFireStorm - Base duration is (1.20-1.50) seconds, Deals (2-84) to (3-126) Fire Damage, 25% chance to Ignite enemies, One impact every (0.12-0.10) seconds, Base radius is 1 metre (page)), or how long a buff granted by the skill will last (such as with Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Molten Shell". Please choose only one of the following ids:
GravicusMoltenShell - Base duration is 10.00 seconds, Deals (143-2698) to (214-4048) Fire Damage, Shields break after (752-4460) total Damage is prevented, (4352-19367) additional Armour (page)
GoatmanMoltenShellInvasion - Base duration is 10.00 seconds, Deals (15-5246) to (23-7869) Fire Damage, Shields break after (4-2648) total Damage is prevented, (162-4334) additional Armour (page)). In the case of buffs, reapplying the buff will reset the duration.
Mechanics
The duration of a skill can be altered with modifiers such as #% increased/reduced Skill Effect Duration where all increased/reduced modifiers are summed together and #% more/less Skill Effect Duration where the product of all more/less modifiers are calculated. The modifiers affect the skill duration according to
Skill_Duration = Base_Duration * (1 + sum(increased_Duration - reduced_Duration)) * product(1 + more_Duration) * product(1 - less_Duration)
Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Temporal Chains". Please choose only one of the following ids:
IzaroTemporalChains - Base duration is (5.00-6.45) seconds, 40% reduced Effect of Curse against Players, Cursed Normal and Magic Enemies have (15-25)% less Action Speed, Other effects on Cursed enemies expire 25% slower, Cursed Rare and Unique Enemies have 7% less Action Speed (page)
TemporalChains - Base duration is (5.00-8.80) seconds, +(0-1) metre to radius, 50% less Effect of Curse against Players, Cursed Normal and Magic Enemies have (15-29)% less Action Speed, Other effects on Cursed enemies expire 25% slower, Cursed Rare and Unique Enemies have (9-18)% less Action Speed (page) also affects the duration, however the increased duration is not shown numerically because it makes time pass more slowly.
Duration modifiers
The Skill Effect Duration mod can increase or reduce the duration of skills with this keyword. Specific types of duration effects such as curses or traps can also have their durations modified by passives or items. Buffs which are not created by a skill cannot have their duration altered.
Increased Duration
- Module Error: No skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Increased Duration" gem
Conqueror's EfficiencyConqueror's Efficiency
Crimson JewelLimited to: 13% reduced Mana Cost of Skills
4% increased Skill Effect Duration
4% increased Mana Reservation Efficiency of SkillsThe stone may yet bleed.Place into an allocated Jewel Socket on the Passive Skill Tree. Right click to remove from the Socket.jewel
Chober ChaberChober Chaber
Great MalletTwo Hand Mace
Physical Damage: (129-137.6) to (264-281.6)
Critical Strike Chance: 5.00%
Attacks per Second: 1.25
Weapon Range: 1.3 metresRequires Level 40, 104 Str30% increased Stun Duration on Enemies+1 to Level of Socketed Melee Gems
+1 to Level of Socketed Minion Gems
20% reduced Strength Requirement
(200-220)% increased Physical Damage
25% increased maximum Mana
Minions have (20-40)% increased maximum Life
15% increased Skill Effect DurationThe faithful may continue to serve, even after death.- Certain Skill Gem Quality effects
- Corrupted Belts (5-8%)
- 90% Skill Duration Passive Skills (2x 25%, 4x 10%):
Reduced Duration
- Module Error: No skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Less Duration"
- Module Error: No skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Rapid Decay"
Warped TimepieceWarped Timepiece
Turquoise AmuletRequires Level 50+(16-24) to Dexterity and Intelligence(10-25)% increased Attack Speed
(10-25)% increased Cast Speed
(10-15)% increased Movement Speed
(20-10)% reduced Skill Effect Duration
Debuffs on you expire 100% fasterAs you have lived, so you shall die
forever trying to keep up with me.
Your blood on these hands of mine
forever makes me the public enemy.SunblastSunblast
Cloth BeltRequires Level 37(15-25)% increased Stun and Block RecoverySkills which Throw Traps throw up to 2 additional Traps
Traps from Skills are thrown randomly around targeted location
Traps cannot be triggered by Enemies
+(20-30)% to Fire Resistance
(75-50)% reduced Trap Duration
25% increased Light RadiusThe sun's fury, trapped
in pillars of blazing light,
Explodes from its cage.
Time modifier
Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Temporal Chains". Please choose only one of the following ids:
IzaroTemporalChains - Base duration is (5.00-6.45) seconds, 40% reduced Effect of Curse against Players, Cursed Normal and Magic Enemies have (15-25)% less Action Speed, Other effects on Cursed enemies expire 25% slower, Cursed Rare and Unique Enemies have 7% less Action Speed (page)
TemporalChains - Base duration is (5.00-8.80) seconds, +(0-1) metre to radius, 50% less Effect of Curse against Players, Cursed Normal and Magic Enemies have (15-29)% less Action Speed, Other effects on Cursed enemies expire 25% slower, Cursed Rare and Unique Enemies have (9-18)% less Action Speed (page)
Skills
|
|
|
Vaal Skills
|
|
|