Divination card: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Khepresh m (Updated more links to be IL links.) |
>Khepresh (Added additional items that have been claimed by supporters, but not officially announced by GGG.) |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{il|Lantador's Lost Love}} || [[Two-Stone Ring]] || Rare || Same as player || 6 || N/A | | {{il|Lantador's Lost Love}} || [[Two-Stone Ring]] || Rare || Same as player || 6 || N/A | ||
|- | |||
| [[Birth of the Three]]† || {{il|The Goddess Bound}} || Unique || Same as player || ? || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Lover]]† || Any [[Rare]] [[Jewelry]] || Rare || 79 || ? || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chaotic Disposition]]† || 5x {{il|Chaos Orb}} || Currency || N/A || ? || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Queen's Tenacity]]† || {{il|Atziri's Acuity}} || Unique || Same as player || ? || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Wind]]† || {{il|Windripper}} || Unique || Same as player || ? || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Feast]]† || Corrupted {{il|Romira's Banquet}} || Unique || Same as player || ? || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Chains that Bind]]† || Any 6-Link [[Armor]] || Normal || Same as player || ? || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Dragon]]† || Unannounced Unique Item, obtainable exclusively through a set of cards. || Unique || Same as player || ? || N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
: *Divination Cards that give an item with an [[item level]] that depends on the player are capped at item level 82.<ref name="itemlevel">[http://www.reddit.com/r/pathofexile/comments/39irzi/new_divination_cards/cs3pt8e Path of Exile Subreddit]</ref> | : *Divination Cards that give an item with an [[item level]] that depends on the player are capped at item level 82.<ref name="itemlevel">[http://www.reddit.com/r/pathofexile/comments/39irzi/new_divination_cards/cs3pt8e Path of Exile Subreddit]</ref> | ||
: †Divination Card claimed by supporter, but not officially announced by GGG. | |||
==References== | ==References== |
Revision as of 06:55, 13 June 2015
Divination Cards are a new type of item that will be introduced in The Awakening.
Divination Cards drop from monsters. They are tradeable items that take up 1x1 inventory space and are stackable. Sets of cards can be vendored to the Act Four NPC Tasuni in exchange for the item referenced on the card. Each card type drops in specific areas of Wraeclast, so farming said specific areas allows for the player to maximize their chances of obtaining the desired item.
List of Divination cards
Name | Reward | Type | Item level* | Amount needed | Where to find |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emperor's LuckEmperor's Luck55x CurrencyThe house always wins. | 5x currency | Currency | N/A | 5 | N/A |
HopeHope5Prismatic Ring CorruptedThe others succumbed to madness and depravity, but Lori fought on. Alone in the darkness, she could still see the dull light of hope's distant dawn. |
Corrupted Prismatic RingPrismatic RingRequires Level 30+(8-10)% to all Elemental Resistances | Unique | Same as player | 5 | N/A |
The Battle BornThe Battle Born5Axe"No man can best me, no demon can fell me. For I vanquish all with my axe!" | Axe | Unique | Same as player | 5 | N/A |
The Carrion CrowThe Carrion Crow4Life ArmourFrom death, life. From life, death. The wheel turns, and the corbies wheel overhead. |
Life Armour | Magic | Same as player | 4 | N/A |
The CataclysmThe Cataclysm13Level 21 Spell Gem CorruptedThe mighty warriors traded in blows, the nimble archers in arrows, yet it was the brazen thaumaturgists who would bring catastrophe to all. |
Corrupted Level 21 Spell Gem | Gem | N/A | 13 | N/A |
The Dark MageThe Dark Mage6Six-Link Staff Item Level: 55With staff in hand and wrath in heart, your soul and corpse shall surely part. |
Six-Link Staff | Normal | 55 | 10 | N/A |
The Drunken AristocratThe Drunken Aristocrat8Divination DistillateThe finer the brew, the harder it is to remember drinking it. | Divination DistillateDivination Distillate Large Hybrid FlaskRecovers 140 Mana over 5.00 Seconds Recovers 510 Life over 5.00 Seconds Consumes 20 of 40 Charges on useRequires Level 30(20-30)% increased Rarity of Items found during Effect (8-12)% increased Quantity of Items found during Effect 25% increased Light Radius during Effect +50% to Elemental Resistances during EffectKnowledge is fermented in pain and loss Distilled with reflection To quench the thirst of those who dream of enlightenmentRight click to drink. Can only hold charges while in belt. Refills as you kill monsters. |
Unique | Same as player | 8 | N/A |
The GladiatorThe Gladiator5Nightmare BascinetThe thumb turns down and the crowd roars, they want death and the blood is yours. |
Nightmare BascinetNightmare BascinetArmour: (162-187) Evasion: (233-268)Requires Level 67, 62 Str, 85 Dex |
Unique | Same as player | 5 | N/A |
The HoarderThe Hoarder12Exalted Orb"More! I want more!" - Faendris, the Insatiable | Exalted OrbExalted OrbStack Size: 20Augments a rare item with a new random modifierRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. Rare items can have up to six random modifiers. | Currency | N/A | 12 | N/A |
The HungerThe Hunger9Taste of Hate"How many lives have you consumed?" "How many times have you blinked?" |
Taste of HateTaste of Hate Sapphire FlaskLasts 8.00 Seconds Consumes 20 of 50 Charges on use +40% to Cold Resistance +5% to Maximum ColdResistanceRequires Level 18(10-15)% of Physical Damage from Hits taken as Cold Damage during Effect Gain (10-15)% of Physical Damage as Extra Cold Damage during effect 30% chance to Avoid being Chilled during Effect 30% chance to Avoid being Frozen during EffectA sip will freeze your lips, A swig will chill your heart, A glass will still your soul.Right click to drink. Can only hold charges while in belt. Refills as you kill monsters. |
Unique | Same as player | 9 | N/A |
The Metalsmith's GiftThe Metalsmith's Gift6Prismatic RingA month's work, a year's wages, a foolish shortcut through a Rhoa's nest, and a grieving bride-to-be, who never received her betrothed's great gift. | Prismatic RingPrismatic RingRequires Level 30+(8-10)% to all Elemental Resistances | Normal | Same as player | 6 | N/A |
The PoetThe Poet9Blood of Corruption CorruptedGod had forsaken the land And Victario wept. Corruption consumed the land And Victario's tears turned to blood. |
Corrupted Blood of CorruptionBlood of Corruption Amber AmuletRequires Level 5+(20-30) to StrengthGrants Level 10 Gluttony of Elements Skill Adds 19 to 43 Chaos Damage to Attacks -(10-5)% to all Elemental Resistances +(17-29)% to Chaos ResistanceCorruptedIn my dream, a voice spoke to me. It said: 'My reach knows no bounds. All that is pure is destined to rot. All that lives is destined to serve.' - Doryani, Queen's Thaumaturgist |
Unique | Same as player | 9 | N/A |
The Road to PowerThe Road to Power7Runic One-Hand Weapon Item Level: 100A beacon on the horizon; a guiding light, a call for help, or a warning to turn back. |
Glyphic One-Handed Weapon | Magic | 100 | 7 | N/A |
The ScholarThe Scholar340x Scroll of WisdomIt is with the smallest of words that we find the largest of truths. | 40x Scroll of WisdomScroll of WisdomStack Size: 40Identifies an itemRight click this item then left click an unidentified item to apply it. | Currency | N/A | 3 | N/A |
The SummonerThe Summoner6Minion Gem Quality: +20%To own a piece of the Nightmare, you must first belong to the Nightmare. |
Superior Minion Gem (20%) | Gem | N/A | 6 | N/A |
Vinia's TokenVinia's Token510x Orb of RegretYou can change your name, but you cannot change your history. | 10x Orb of RegretOrb of RegretStack Size: 40Grants a passive skill refund pointRight click on this item to use it. | Currency | N/A | 5 | N/A |
Three Faces in the DarkThree Faces in the Dark73x Chaos OrbFor every threat you spy in the shadows, there are two others you don't. | 3x Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. | Currency | N/A | 5 | N/A |
The HermitThe Hermit9LifesprigThe hermit's only friend is the greenery he can find. | LifesprigLifesprig Driftwood WandWand Physical Damage: 5-9 Critical Strike Chance: 7.00% Attacks per Second: 1.40(8-12)% increased Spell Damage+1 to Level of Socketed Spell Gems (20-28)% increased Spell Damage (5-8)% increased Cast Speed +(15-20) to maximum Life +(15-20) to maximum Mana Regenerate (6-8) Life over 1 second when you Cast a SpellFrom the smallest seeds To the tallest redwoods, Life endures in Wraeclast. |
Unique | Same as player | 5 | N/A |
Lantador's Lost LoveLantador's Lost Love7Two-Stone RingThey fought the storm together as one, Until the longest of days was done. Their love grew stronger with every breath, Until it was broken apart in death. |
Two-Stone Ring | Rare | Same as player | 6 | N/A |
Birth of the Three† | The Goddess BoundThe Goddess Bound Whalebone RapierOne Handed Sword Physical Damage: (14-16) to (59.5-68) Elemental Damage: 3-7 Critical Strike Chance: 5.50% Attacks per Second: 1.92 Weapon Range: 1.4 metresRequires Level 7, 32 Dex+25% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier+1 to Level of Socketed Melee Gems Uses both hand slots (250-300)% increased Physical Damage Adds 3 to 7 Fire Damage 20% increased Attack Speed 30% increased Global Critical Strike Chance +(20-40) to Evasion Rating 20% reduced Rarity of Items found 30% increased Movement Speed when on Low LifeShe paints her offer in wicked hues An off-white grin, an elegant bruise. To the nascent scourge she sings the ruse: "With me in hand, what else need you use?" |
Unique | Same as player | ? | N/A |
The Lover† | Any Rare Jewelry | Rare | 79 | ? | N/A |
Chaotic Disposition† | 5x Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. | Currency | N/A | ? | N/A |
The Queen's Tenacity† | Atziri's AcuityAtziri's Acuity Vaal GauntletsArmour: (696-851)Requires Level 63, 100 Str+(60-80) to Intelligence (40-60)% increased Global Critical Strike Chance (200-220)% increased Armour +(60-75) to maximum Life You have Vaal Pact if you've dealt a Critical Strike Recently"The heart is the herald. It will tell me when it is best to strike." - Atziri, Queen of the Vaal |
Unique | Same as player | ? | N/A |
The Wind† | WindripperWindripper Imperial BowBow Physical Damage: 29-117 Elemental Damage: (48-60) to (72-90), 1 to (120-150) Critical Strike Chance: (6.50-7.00)% Attacks per Second: (1.59-1.67)Requires Level 66, 212 Dex(20-24)% increased Elemental Damage with Attack SkillsAdds (48-60) to (72-90) Cold Damage Adds 1 to (120-150) Lightning Damage (10-15)% increased Attack Speed (30-40)% increased Critical Strike Chance 15% increased Quantity of Items Dropped by Slain Frozen Enemies 30% increased Rarity of Items Dropped by Slain Shocked EnemiesIt hunts; as silent as falling snow, as deadly as the tempest. |
Unique | Same as player | ? | N/A |
The Feast† | Corrupted Romira's BanquetRomira's Banquet Diamond RingRequires Level 60(20-30)% increased Global Critical Strike Chance+333 to Accuracy Rating +(15-25)% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier +(40-60) to maximum Mana 0.4% of Physical Attack Damage Leeched as Mana Gain a Power Charge on Non-Critical Strike Lose all Power Charges on Critical StrikeThe Empress gave Romira two sons Born of his brother's seed Romira threw her a banquet A perfidious meal indeed. |
Unique | Same as player | ? | N/A |
The Chains that Bind† | Any 6-Link Armor | Normal | Same as player | ? | N/A |
The Dragon† | Unannounced Unique Item, obtainable exclusively through a set of cards. | Unique | Same as player | ? | N/A |
- *Divination Cards that give an item with an item level that depends on the player are capped at item level 82.[1]
- †Divination Card claimed by supporter, but not officially announced by GGG.