User:Evil Greven: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Evil Greven |
>Evil Greven |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
!align="left" | {{Abbr|M|Melee}} | !align="left" | {{Abbr|M|Melee}} | ||
!align="left" | {{Abbr|P|Projectile}} | !align="left" | {{Abbr|P|Projectile}} | ||
!align="left" | {{Abbr|A|Aura}} | !align="left" | {{Abbr|A|Aura}} | ||
!align="left" | {{Abbr|h|Chaining}} | !align="left" | {{Abbr|h|Chaining}} | ||
!align="left" | {{Abbr|C|Curse}} | !align="left" | {{Abbr|C|Curse}} | ||
!align="left" | {{Abbr|S|Spell}} | !align="left" | {{Abbr|S|Spell}} | ||
!align="left" | {{Abbr|h|Chaos}} | !align="left" | {{Abbr|h|Chaos}} | ||
!align="left" | {{Abbr|C|Cold}} | !align="left" | {{Abbr|C|Cold}} | ||
!align="left" | {{Abbr|F|Fire}} | !align="left" | {{Abbr|F|Fire}} | ||
!align="left" | {{Abbr|L|Lightning}} | !align="left" | {{Abbr|L|Lightning}} | ||
!align="left" | {{Abbr|e|Mine}} | !align="left" | {{Abbr|e|Mine}} | ||
!align="left" | {{Abbr|M|Minion}} | !align="left" | {{Abbr|M|Minion}} | ||
!align="left" | {{Abbr|T|Totem}} | !align="left" | {{Abbr|T|Totem}} | ||
!align="left" | {{Abbr|r|Trap}} | !align="left" | {{Abbr|r|Trap}} | ||
!align="left" | {{Abbr|A|AoE}} | !align="left" | {{Abbr|A|AoE}} | ||
!align="left" | {{Abbr|C|Cast}} | !align="left" | {{Abbr|C|Cast}} | ||
Line 91: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align='left' | {{sl|Warlord's Mark }} || 19 || || || || || || || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || | | align='left' | {{sl|Warlord's Mark }} || 19 || || || || || || || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Animate Weapon}} || 1 || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || || || {{yes}} || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Arctic Armour}} || 10 || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Barrage}} || 10 || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Bear Trap}} || 4 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Blood Rage}} || 19 || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Burning Arrow}} || 1 || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Cyclone}} || 24 || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Detonate Dead}} || 2 || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || {{yes}} || || || || || || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Double Strike}} || 1 || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Dual Strike}} || 1 || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Elemental Hit}} || 19 || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || || || || || || || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Ethereal Knives}} || 4 || || || || {{yes}} || || || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Explosive Arrow}} || 19 || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || || || || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Fire Trap}} || 1 || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || {{yes}} || || || || || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Flicker Strike}} || 10 || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Freeze Mine}} || 10 || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || || || {{yes}} || || || || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Frenzy}} || 19 || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Grace}} || 31 || || || || || {{yes}} || || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Haste}} || 31 || || || || || {{yes}} || || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Hatred}} || 10 || || || || || {{yes}} || || || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Ice Shot}} || 4 || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Lightning Arrow}} || 10 || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || || || {{yes}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Phase Run}} || 4 || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Poison Arrow}} || 2 || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Projectile Weakness}} || 19 || || || || || || || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Puncture}} || 10 || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Purity of Ice}} || 10 || || || || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Rain of Arrows}} || 4 || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Reave}} || 1 || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Smoke Mine}} || 19 || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || || || {{yes}} || || || || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Spectral Throw}} || 1 || {{yes}} || || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Split Arrow}} || 1 || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Temporal Chains}} || 19 || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Viper Strike}} || 4 || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Whirling Blades}} || 4 || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | {{sl|Arc}} || 19 || || || || || || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || || || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Arctic Breath}} || 31 || || || || {{yes}} || || || || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Clarity}} || 10 || || || || || {{yes}} || || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Cold Snap}} || 4 || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Conductivity}} || 19 || || || || || || || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || || || || {{yes}} || || || || || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Conversion Trap}} || 24 || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || {{yes}} || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Critical Weakness}} || 19 || || || || || || || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Discharge}} || 24 || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || || || || || {{yes}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Discipline}} || 31 || || || || || {{yes}} || || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Elemental Weakness}} || 19 || || || || || || || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Enfeeble}} || 19 || || || || || || || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Fireball}} || 1 || || || || {{yes}} || || || || {{yes}} || || || {{yes}} || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Firestorm}} || 4 || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || {{yes}} || || || || || || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Flammability}} || 19 || || || || || || || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || || || {{yes}} || || || || || || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Flameblast}} || 10 || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || {{yes}} || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Freezing Pulse}} || 1 || || || || {{yes}} || || || || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Frostbite}} || 19 || || || || || || || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Frost Wall}} || 19 || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Ice Nova}} || 1 || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Ice Spear}} || 4 || || || || {{yes}} || || || || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Incinerate}} || 10 || || || || {{yes}} || || || || {{yes}} || || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Lightning Trap}} || 10 || || || || {{yes}} || || || || {{yes}} || || || || {{yes}} || || || || {{yes}} || || || {{yes}} || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Lightning Warp}} || 24 || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || || {{yes}} || || || || || {{yes}} || || || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Power Siphon}} || 10 || {{yes}} || || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Purity of Elements}} || 31 || || || || || {{yes}} || || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Purity of Lightning}} || 10 || || || || || {{yes}} || || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Raise Spectre}} || 19 || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Raise Zombie}} || 1 || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Righteous Fire}} || 19 || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || {{yes}} || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Shock Nova}} || 10 || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || || {{yes}} || || || || || {{yes}} || || || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Spark}} || 1 || || || || {{yes}} || || || || {{yes}} || || || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || {{yes}} || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Storm Call}} || 4 || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || || {{yes}} || || || || || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Summon Skeletons}} || 10 || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || || || {{yes}} || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Tempest Shield}} || 10 || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || || || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Vulnerability}} || 24 || || || || || || || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || || || || || || || || || {{yes}} || || {{yes}} || | |||
|- | |||
| align='left' | {{sl|Wrath }} || 10 || || || || || {{yes}} || || || {{yes}} || || || || {{yes}} || || || || || {{yes}} || || || | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:02, 4 January 2014
Hello, I've worked on several wikis extensively over the years (often private wikis, but also the original Guild Wars wiki). I tend to do a lot of work with templates. I will use this page as a sandbox to test prior to publication of new pages. This is especially needed when working with templates.
Sandbox
Skill list by Keyword
This is a list of all skill gems in the game along with keyword and level. Please note that all bow skills create projectiles. Keywords are grouped in general categories and abbreviated to their first (or second, in the case of less skills with that keyword in the same category) letter. Projectiles are grouped under Weapon due to the entity and aim nature of these skills, and to make the list of keywords symmetrical.
|