Map bosses: Difference between revisions
>KLIKS (added Tormented Temptress) |
>KLIKS (→List of Map Bosses: added Untainted Paradise bosses) |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| '''Infector of Dreams''' | | '''Infector of Dreams''' | ||
| {{il|The Coward's Trial}} | | {{il|The Coward's Trial}} | ||
| 66 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''Clutch Queen''' | |||
| {{il|Untainted Paradise}} | |||
| 66 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''Colossal Spitter''' | |||
| {{il|Untainted Paradise}} | |||
| 66 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''Elder Devourer''' | |||
| {{il|Untainted Paradise}} | |||
| 66 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''Great Maw''' | |||
| {{il|Untainted Paradise}} | |||
| 66 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''Prime Ape''' | |||
| {{il|Untainted Paradise}} | |||
| 66 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''The First Rhoa''' | |||
| {{il|Untainted Paradise}} | |||
| 66 | | 66 | ||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} |
Revision as of 19:42, 14 October 2014
In each map area (excluding Vaults of AtziriVaults of Atziri
Vaal Pyramid MapMap Level: 71
Map Tier: 4
Guild Character: gChests have (2500-3500)% increased Item Rarity
Area contains no monsters
Chest drop scaling is disabled. (Hidden)
Found Items have (20-40)% chance to drop Corrupted in Area"Should I depart this mortal coil,
so shall all of my treasures."
- Atziri, Queen of the VaalTravel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once.), there is a boss. Defeating the boss is not obligatory, however they drop more loot and grant more experience than regular map monsters.
Map bosses are often based on unique monsters from the storyline. That monster's skills, visual model, or both, can be similar. The map boss does have a unique name. Below, all current map bosses are listed with their corresponding map and the unique monster they're based off. As of version 1.1.5 there are 98 different map bosses, residing in 75 maps. Note that different maps can feature the same boss. Also some maps have double or triple bosses.
List of Map Bosses
Boss name | Map | Level | Based On |
---|---|---|---|
Pagan Bishop of Agony | Module Error: No results found for item using search term "item_name = Crypt Map" | 66 | Archbishop Geofri the Abashed |
Drought Maddened Rhoa | Module Error: No results found for item using search term "item_name = Dried Lake Map" | 66 | Oozeback Bloom |
The Blacksmith | ![]() Map Tier: 2 Guild Character: AShifting, morphing, expanding. A reminder of the virtues of an agile mind.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
66 | Hillock |
Penitentiary Incarcerator | ![]() Map Tier: 7 Guild Character: 3A penitentiary for those who are not penitent is nothing more than an inn for the evil.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
66 | Brutus |
Fire and Fury | ![]() Map Tier: 10 Guild Character: hTrapped in absolute darkness. Despair. Panic. Terror.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
66 | Ambrosia, Daughter of Merveil |
Tunneltrap | ![]() Map Tier: 8 Guild Character: <The fruit that grows from bloody ground tastes sweetest.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
66 | The Conqueror Wurm |
Loathe | ![]() Map Tier: 8 Guild Character: ]Only fear remains unforgotten, where once magnificent rites drew important crowds.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
66 | Fidelitis, the Mourning |
Blood Progenitor | ![]() Map Tier: 9 Guild Character: ÛThe temptations of paradise draw forth the good and the bad alike.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
66 | N/A |
Infector of Dreams | ![]() Cursed Crypt MapMap Level: 74 Map Tier: 7 Guild Character: ÅContains waves of Monsters Contains additional waves of Undead Monsters <0 to 7 random additional waves modifiers>For his sins he was hunted in his sleep, judgement wrought of twisted nightmare. The Coward bound his dreams to stone, awaiting another to walk the path of true atonement.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
66 | N/A |
Clutch Queen | ![]() Tropical Island MapMap Level: 70 Map Tier: 3(300-400)% increased Experience gain Area has increased monster variety Area is inhabited by wild Animals Monsters drop no ItemsFor this beauty, beauty without strength, chokes out life.Activate a Map to begin Kirac's Mission. ![]() |
66 | N/A |
Colossal Spitter | ![]() Tropical Island MapMap Level: 70 Map Tier: 3(300-400)% increased Experience gain Area has increased monster variety Area is inhabited by wild Animals Monsters drop no ItemsFor this beauty, beauty without strength, chokes out life.Activate a Map to begin Kirac's Mission. ![]() |
66 | N/A |
Elder Devourer | ![]() Tropical Island MapMap Level: 70 Map Tier: 3(300-400)% increased Experience gain Area has increased monster variety Area is inhabited by wild Animals Monsters drop no ItemsFor this beauty, beauty without strength, chokes out life.Activate a Map to begin Kirac's Mission. ![]() |
66 | N/A |
Great Maw | ![]() Tropical Island MapMap Level: 70 Map Tier: 3(300-400)% increased Experience gain Area has increased monster variety Area is inhabited by wild Animals Monsters drop no ItemsFor this beauty, beauty without strength, chokes out life.Activate a Map to begin Kirac's Mission. ![]() |
66 | N/A |
Prime Ape | ![]() Tropical Island MapMap Level: 70 Map Tier: 3(300-400)% increased Experience gain Area has increased monster variety Area is inhabited by wild Animals Monsters drop no ItemsFor this beauty, beauty without strength, chokes out life.Activate a Map to begin Kirac's Mission. ![]() |
66 | N/A |
The First Rhoa | ![]() Tropical Island MapMap Level: 70 Map Tier: 3(300-400)% increased Experience gain Area has increased monster variety Area is inhabited by wild Animals Monsters drop no ItemsFor this beauty, beauty without strength, chokes out life.Activate a Map to begin Kirac's Mission. ![]() |
66 | N/A |
Herald of Ashes | ![]() Map Tier: 2 Guild Character: +We create so that some part of us may remain after death.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
67 | The Infernal Seal |
Herald of Thunder | ![]() Map Tier: 2 Guild Character: +We create so that some part of us may remain after death.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
67 | The Voltaic Seal |
Volcanus | ![]() Map Tier: 2 Guild Character: éThere is no war. There is no army. Only rage lingers.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
67 | Hatebeat |
Thunderskull | ![]() Map Tier: 4 Guild Character: LA stone forest of forgotten names.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
67 | N/A |
Champion of Frost | Module Error: No results found for item using search term "item_name = Mountain Ledge Map" | 67 | Chatters |
Belcer, the Pirate Lord | ![]() Map Tier: 3 Guild Character: STravel to this Map by using it in the Templar Laboratory or a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
67 | Fairgraves Eternal |
Steelpoint the Avenger | ![]() Map Tier: 16 Guild Character: BLittle light enters. No life escapes.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
67 | Ironpoint the Forsaken |
Bramblemist | ![]() Map Tier: 2 Guild Character: ËReach out into the abyss, and the abyss reaches back.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
67 | N/A |
Merveil, the Reflection Merveil, the Returned |
![]() Atoll MapMap Level: 72 Map Tier: 5 Guild Character: Ç Item Quantity: +(40-60)% Item Rarity: +(200-400)%Area has patches of Chilled Ground 20 patches with Ground Effect per 100 tiles (Hidden) Ground Effect has a radius of 14 (Hidden) Monsters deal 50% extra Physical Damage as Lightning Monsters are Immune to randomly chosen Elemental Ailments or Stun Monsters' Melee Attacks apply random Hexes on Hit Monsters Reflect HexesWhispers from a world apart Speak my name beyond the tomb; Bound within the Maelström's heart, Will they grant me strength or doom?Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
67 | Merveil, the Siren |
The Reaver | ![]() Map Tier: 11 Guild Character: œAmongst the rabble, brutality is the law.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
68 | Perpetus |
Fairgraves, Never Dying | ![]() Shore MapMap Level: 73 Map Tier: 6 Guild Character: À Item Quantity: +(100-120)%(60-100)% increased Experience gain Monsters deal (175-190)% extra Physical Damage as Lightning Monsters gain an Endurance Charge on Hit Monsters gain a Power Charge on HitThe Treasures of the Tides wait in agony at the End of the World.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
68 | N/A |
Skullbeak | ![]() Map Tier: 13 Guild Character: ÉFilth springs forth like blood from a severed jugular.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
68 | Oozeback Bloom |
The Fallen Queen | ![]() Map Tier: 12 Guild Character: (Ancient artifacts and beautiful baubles. All paid for in blood.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
68 | Alal the Terrifying |
The Hollow Lady | ![]() Map Tier: 12 Guild Character: (Ancient artifacts and beautiful baubles. All paid for in blood.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
68 | Kali the Crazed |
The Broken Prince | ![]() Map Tier: 12 Guild Character: (Ancient artifacts and beautiful baubles. All paid for in blood.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
68 | Orcus the Reaver |
Asphyxia | ![]() Map Tier: 8 Guild Character: 7Each plank of rotting wood, each dead sailor, feeds the island and makes it grow.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
68 | Stranglecharm |
Hybrid Widow | ![]() Map Tier: 9 Guild Character: MPanic only hastens the venom's passage to the heart.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
68 | Black Death |
Witch of the Cauldron | Module Error: No results found for item using search term "item_name = Springs Map" | 68 | Alira |
Atziri's Chosen | ![]() Map Tier: 4 Guild Character: ~A good slave is driven by only two thoughts: service and sacrifice.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
68 | N/A |
Xixic | Module Error: No results found for item using search term "item_name = Catacomb Map" | 69 | Sawbones |
Hybrid Widow | ![]() Map Tier: 3 Guild Character: ¾A once great monument, now a forgotten memorial.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
69 | Black Death |
Blackguard Avenger | ![]() Map Tier: 6 Guild Character: ;Even the greatest achievements will eventually be abandoned.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
69 | Captain Arteri |
Blackguard Tempest | ![]() Map Tier: 6 Guild Character: ;Even the greatest achievements will eventually be abandoned.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
69 | N/A |
Glace | ![]() Map Tier: 6 Guild Character: /Each life, each act, as fleeting as footprints in the sand.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
69 | Hailrake |
The Blacksmith | Module Error: No results found for item using search term "item_name = Spider Forest" | 69 | Hillock |
Lady of the Brood | Module Error: No results found for item using search term "item_name = Tunnel Map" | 69 | Brood Princess |
Thorn | ![]() Overgrown Shrine MapMap Level: 70 Map Tier: 3 Guild Character: Ô Item Quantity: +(80-100)% Item Rarity: +(220-250)%Area has patches of Burning Ground 20 patches with Ground Effect per 100 tiles (Hidden) Ground Effect has a radius of 14 (Hidden) Area is inhabited by Skeletons Restless Dead Undead Monsters resurrect after 10 seconds (Hidden) Area is a large Maze Area contains a Large ChestCurious, she shook it then, And tiny screams emerged. Curiouser, she shook again, And an eerie silence purred.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
69 | N/A |
Rose | ![]() Overgrown Shrine MapMap Level: 70 Map Tier: 3 Guild Character: Ô Item Quantity: +(80-100)% Item Rarity: +(220-250)%Area has patches of Burning Ground 20 patches with Ground Effect per 100 tiles (Hidden) Ground Effect has a radius of 14 (Hidden) Area is inhabited by Skeletons Restless Dead Undead Monsters resurrect after 10 seconds (Hidden) Area is a large Maze Area contains a Large ChestCurious, she shook it then, And tiny screams emerged. Curiouser, she shook again, And an eerie silence purred.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
69 | N/A |
Vessel of the Vaal | The Apex of Sacrifice | 70 | Vaal Oversoul |
Q'ura | The Apex of Sacrifice | 70 | N/A |
Y'ara'az | The Apex of Sacrifice | 70 | N/A |
A'alai | The Apex of Sacrifice | 70 | N/A |
Atziri, Queen of the Vaal | The Apex of Sacrifice | 70 | N/A |
Slitherskin | ![]() Map Tier: 12 Guild Character: yLayer upon layer of death and rot. Disgusting.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
70 | N/A |
Master of the Blade | ![]() Map Tier: 10 Guild Character: ÊThe dark seas swallow the careless and spit them against sharp rocks.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
70 | Kraityn |
Merveil, the Reflection Merveil, the Returned |
![]() Map Tier: 5 Guild Character: NUnknown legacies. Untold stories.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
70 | Merveil, the Siren |
Flame of Truth | ![]() Map Tier: 2 Guild Character: zMan's reach extends into the ocean, clawing at its infinite depths.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
70 | The Burning Menace |
The Idol Beyond | ![]() Map Tier: 10 Guild Character: qSilent stillness. The waters are as cold as they are black.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
70 | Kuduku, the False God |
Excellis Aurafix | ![]() Map Tier: 11 Guild Character: ³Wealth is powerless to stop the corroding force of time.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
70 | Caliga, Imperatrix |
Lord of the Bow | ![]() Map Tier: 10 Guild Character: ÓMan is not the only beast to bend nature to its will.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
71 | N/A |
Carnage | ![]() Map Tier: 4 Guild Character: .Small minds demand the largest structures.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
71 | Kole |
Spirit of Aidan | Module Error: No results found for item using search term "item_name = Dry Woods Map" | 71 | Aidan the Frenzied |
Spirit of Nadia | Module Error: No results found for item using search term "item_name = Dry Woods Map" | 71 | Nadia the Soothing |
Massier | ![]() Map Tier: 3 Guild Character: 8Nothing good washes up on this dark shore.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
71 | Calaf, Headstaver |
Mistress Hyseria | ![]() Temple MapMap Level: 81 Map Tier: 14 Guild Character: ß Item Quantity: +100% Item Rarity: +250%150% increased Experience gain (140-160)% more Monster Life (140-160)% increased Monster Damage 25% increased Monster Movement Speed 25% increased Monster Attack Speed 25% increased Monster Cast Speed Area is a large Maze Unique Boss drops (10-15) additional Rare <Item Class>Laughs of all the twisted Echo through these halls of gold. In this cold forgotten void They wander, forever uncontrolled.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
71 | N/A |
Spinner of False Hope | ![]() Map Tier: 8 Guild Character: 5Verdant canopies shroud the world in darkness.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
72 | The Weaver |
Sallazzang | Module Error: No results found for item using search term "item_name = Labyrinth Map" | 72 | Paradisae Venenum |
Loathe | Module Error: No results found for item using search term "item_name = Mine Map" | 72 | Fidelitis, the Mourning |
Tormented Temptress | ![]() Strand MapMap Level: 70 Map Tier: 3 Guild Character: È Item Quantity: +(40-60)% Item Rarity: +(120-160)%Area contains many Totems Curses have 50% reduced effect on MonstersWe all began life in darkness, we shall all end it there.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
72 | N/A |
Shock and Horror | Module Error: No results found for item using search term "item_name = Torture Chamber Map" | 72 | Amarissa, Daughter of Merveil |
Asphyxia | ![]() Map Tier: 7 Guild Character: _Verdant life blossoms amidst death.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
72 | Stranglecharm |
Lord of the Bow | ![]() Map Tier: 4 Guild Character: jA deep wound in the land. One that will never heal.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
73 | N/A |
Harbinger | ![]() Map Tier: 4 Guild Character: ÚLife crushed together. Left to crumble to dust.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
73 | Voidbearer |
Oak the Mighty | ![]() Map Tier: 6 Guild Character: ®The trees grow twisted and gnarled, without a hint of light. A curse lingers here.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
73 | Oak |
Titan of the Grove | Module Error: No results found for item using search term "item_name = Dry Peninsula Map" | 73 | Gneiss |
Master of the Blade | Module Error: No results found for item using search term "item_name = Gorge Map" | 74 | Kraityn |
Shadow of the Vaal | ![]() Map Tier: 14 Guild Character: lThey live trapped forever in darkness and confusion. We are no different.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
74 | Vaal Oversoul |
The High Templar | ![]() Map Tier: 11 Guild Character: THome only to misery now.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
74 | Dominus |
Beast of the Pits | ![]() Map Tier: 15 Guild Character: 9Life, like still water, becomes trapped. Stagnant. Foul.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
74 | The Great White Beast |
Achioc, the Glacier | ![]() Bone Crypt MapMap Level: 68 Map Tier: 1 Guild Character: $ Item Quantity: +(120-200)%(40-50)% more Monster Life (30-40)% increased Monster Damage Final Boss drops higher Level ItemsThey flew, and leapt, and clambered over, They crawled, and swam, and slithered under. Still its ancient secrets await unclaimed And of this hidden temple, only legends remain.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
74 | N/A |
Zorioc, the Storm | ![]() Bone Crypt MapMap Level: 68 Map Tier: 1 Guild Character: $ Item Quantity: +(120-200)%(40-50)% more Monster Life (30-40)% increased Monster Damage Final Boss drops higher Level ItemsThey flew, and leapt, and clambered over, They crawled, and swam, and slithered under. Still its ancient secrets await unclaimed And of this hidden temple, only legends remain.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
74 | N/A |
Levioc, the Volcano | ![]() Bone Crypt MapMap Level: 68 Map Tier: 1 Guild Character: $ Item Quantity: +(120-200)%(40-50)% more Monster Life (30-40)% increased Monster Damage Final Boss drops higher Level ItemsThey flew, and leapt, and clambered over, They crawled, and swam, and slithered under. Still its ancient secrets await unclaimed And of this hidden temple, only legends remain.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
74 | N/A |
Izioc, the Abyss | ![]() Bone Crypt MapMap Level: 68 Map Tier: 1 Guild Character: $ Item Quantity: +(120-200)%(40-50)% more Monster Life (30-40)% increased Monster Damage Final Boss drops higher Level ItemsThey flew, and leapt, and clambered over, They crawled, and swam, and slithered under. Still its ancient secrets await unclaimed And of this hidden temple, only legends remain.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
74 | N/A |
Olmec, the All Stone | ![]() Bone Crypt MapMap Level: 68 Map Tier: 1 Guild Character: $ Item Quantity: +(120-200)%(40-50)% more Monster Life (30-40)% increased Monster Damage Final Boss drops higher Level ItemsThey flew, and leapt, and clambered over, They crawled, and swam, and slithered under. Still its ancient secrets await unclaimed And of this hidden temple, only legends remain.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
74 | N/A |
Dialla's Anger | ![]() Map Tier: 16 Guild Character: YGreed is the only god here.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
75 | Banner of Action |
Dialla's Wrath | Module Error: No results found for item using search term "item_name = Bazaar" | 75 | Banner of Passion |
Avatar of Ash | ![]() Necropolis MapMap Level: 79 Map Tier: 12 Guild Character: ¿ Item Quantity: +150%Unique Boss deals (30-35)% increased Damage Unique Boss has (25-30)% increased Attack and Cast Speed Unique Boss gives 20000% increased Experience Unique Boss drops (12-20) additional Currency ItemsSo the raiders danced, leading their foe ever west, towards certain death.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
75 | N/A |
Avatar of Winter | ![]() Necropolis MapMap Level: 79 Map Tier: 12 Guild Character: ¿ Item Quantity: +150%Unique Boss deals (30-35)% increased Damage Unique Boss has (25-30)% increased Attack and Cast Speed Unique Boss gives 20000% increased Experience Unique Boss drops (12-20) additional Currency ItemsSo the raiders danced, leading their foe ever west, towards certain death.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
75 | N/A |
Avatar of Silence | ![]() Necropolis MapMap Level: 79 Map Tier: 12 Guild Character: ¿ Item Quantity: +150%Unique Boss deals (30-35)% increased Damage Unique Boss has (25-30)% increased Attack and Cast Speed Unique Boss gives 20000% increased Experience Unique Boss drops (12-20) additional Currency ItemsSo the raiders danced, leading their foe ever west, towards certain death.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
75 | N/A |
Avatar of Apocalypse | ![]() Necropolis MapMap Level: 79 Map Tier: 12 Guild Character: ¿ Item Quantity: +150%Unique Boss deals (30-35)% increased Damage Unique Boss has (25-30)% increased Attack and Cast Speed Unique Boss gives 20000% increased Experience Unique Boss drops (12-20) additional Currency ItemsSo the raiders danced, leading their foe ever west, towards certain death.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
75 | N/A |
Merveil, the Reflection Merveil, the Returned |
![]() Map Tier: 12 Guild Character: °Even in death, we long to be close to one another.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
75 | Merveil, the Siren |
Drought Maddened Rhoa | ![]() Map Tier: 16 Guild Character: |Steep cliffs divide where the trees may grow, and where they may not.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
75 | Oozeback Bloom |
Arbiter of Knowledge | ![]() Map Tier: 9 Guild Character: ÆThey came for enlightenment, but were imprisoned by madness.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
76 | Trinian, Intellectus Prime |
Megaera | ![]() Map Tier: 12Travel to this Map by using it in the Templar Laboratory or a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
76 | Fire Fury |
Lady Stormflay | ![]() Map Tier: 4 Guild Character: :Crushed together and fenced in, to live out their lives like cattle.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
76 | Spinecrack |
Warmonger | ![]() Map Tier: 1 Guild Character: vThe stone and lumber sleeps. The captains are long dead. Only the sea knows their end.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
77 | General Gravicius |
Piety the Empyrian | ![]() Map Tier: 13 Guild Character: èBlack tiles don't stain so easily.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
77 | Piety |
Oriath's Vigil | ![]() Map Tier: 5 Guild Character: 4An elaborate, beautiful garden, hidden from the public. Selfish.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
78 | Imperator Stantinus Bitterblade |
Oriath's Vengeance | ![]() Map Tier: 5 Guild Character: 4An elaborate, beautiful garden, hidden from the public. Selfish.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
78 | Draconarius Wilhelm Flamebrand |
Oriath's Virtue | ![]() Map Tier: 5 Guild Character: 4An elaborate, beautiful garden, hidden from the public. Selfish.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
78 | Compulsor Octavia Sparkfist |
God's Chosen The Hallowed Husk |
![]() Map Tier: 12 Guild Character: \Death forces even the most determined of despots to pass the crown.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
78 | Dominus |
K'aj Q'ura | ![]() Map Tier: 16 Guild Character: >Area contains 10 additional guarded Vaal VesselsVoices. Visions. Violence. They will haunt these grounds for all of eternity.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
79 | N/A |
K'aj Y'ara'az | ![]() Map Tier: 16 Guild Character: >Area contains 10 additional guarded Vaal VesselsVoices. Visions. Violence. They will haunt these grounds for all of eternity.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
79 | N/A |
K'aj A'alai | ![]() Map Tier: 16 Guild Character: >Area contains 10 additional guarded Vaal VesselsVoices. Visions. Violence. They will haunt these grounds for all of eternity.Travel to this Map by using it in a personal Map Device. Maps can only be used once. ![]() |
79 | N/A |
Vessel of the Vaal | The Alluring Abyss | 80 | Vaal Oversoul |
Q'ura | The Alluring Abyss | 80 | N/A |
Y'ara'az | The Alluring Abyss | 80 | N/A |
A'alai | The Alluring Abyss | 80 | N/A |
Atziri, Queen of the Vaal | The Alluring Abyss | 80 | N/A |