Deal with the Bandits: Difference between revisions
>@DeletedUser40722940 m (Added help to figure out which bandit reward the character you play have. At the "Quest reward change") |
>94Connor949-gpuser No edit summary |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
!rowspan="2"|Kill all | !rowspan="2"|Kill all | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[The Bandit Lord Oak]] | |||
![[The Bandit Lord Kraityn]] | ![[The Bandit Lord Kraityn]] | ||
![[The Bandit Lord Alira]] | ![[The Bandit Lord Alira]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Normal]] | | [[Normal]] | ||
| + | | {{c|mod|+40 to maximum [[Life]]}} | ||
| + | | {{c|mod|+10% to all Elemental [[Resistances]]}} | ||
| + | | {{c|mod|+60 to maximum [[Mana]]}} | ||
| 1 | | {{c|mod|+1 Passive Skill Point}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cruel]] | | [[Cruel]] | ||
| | | {{c|mod|16% increased [[Physical Damage]]}} | ||
| | | {{c|mod|8% increased [[Attack Speed]]}} | ||
| | | {{c|mod|5% increased [[Cast Speed]]}} | ||
| 1 | | {{c|mod|+1 Passive Skill Point}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Merciless]] | | [[Merciless]] | ||
| +1 | | {{c|mod|+1 to Maximum [[Endurance Charge]]s}} | ||
| +1 | | {{c|mod|+1 to Maximum [[Frenzy Charge]]s}} | ||
| +1 | | {{c|mod|+1 to Maximum [[Power Charge]]s}} | ||
| 1 | | {{c|mod|+1 Passive Skill Point}} | ||
|}<section end="reward" /> | |}<section end="reward" /> | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
It is possible to change your Bandit choice. To do this, use one of the following [[Vendor Recipes]] to obtain the Book of Reform for the bandit you want to help, then use it (right-click) while you are in the [[Difficulty]] you want to change. A confirmation window will pop up informing you of which rewards you will gain and lose. If you use a Book of Reform in your [[Hideout]], it will change your Normal Difficulty bandit reward. In order to find out which bandit you helped you can use /passives or talk to Eramir, the bandit you helped will turn up as a conversation option. | It is possible to change your Bandit choice. To do this, use one of the following [[Vendor Recipes]] to obtain the Book of Reform for the bandit you want to help, then use it (right-click) while you are in the [[Difficulty]] you want to change. A confirmation window will pop up informing you of which rewards you will gain and lose. If you use a Book of Reform in your [[Hideout]], it will change your Normal Difficulty bandit reward. In order to find out which bandit you helped you can use /passives or talk to Eramir, the bandit you helped will turn up as a conversation option. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 800px; | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 800px;" | ||
! scope="col" | Result | ! scope="col" | Result | ||
! scope="col" | Recipes | ! scope="col" style="width:40%;" | Recipes | ||
! scope="col" style="width:40%;" | Notes | ! scope="col" style="width:40%;" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{il|Book of Reform (Oak)}} | | {{il|page=Book of Reform (Oak)}} | ||
| | | 20x {{il|Orb of Regret}}<br />1x {{il|Amber Amulet}} | ||
20x {{il|Orb of Regret}} | | Grants Oak's favour | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{il|Book of Reform (Kraityn)}} | | {{il|page=Book of Reform (Kraityn)}} | ||
| | | 20x {{il|Orb of Regret}}<br />1x {{il|Jade Amulet}} | ||
20x {{il|Orb of Regret}} | | Grants Kraityn's favour | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{il|Book of Reform (Alira)}} | | {{il|page=Book of Reform (Alira)}} | ||
| | | 20x {{il|Orb of Regret}}<br />1x {{il|Lapis Amulet}} | ||
20x {{il|Orb of Regret}} | | Grants Alira's favour | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{il|Book of Reform (Eramir)}} | | {{il|page=Book of Reform (Eramir)}} | ||
| | | 20x {{il|Orb of Regret}}<br />1x {{il|Onyx Amulet}} | ||
20x {{il|Orb of Regret}} | | Grants Eramir's favour | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Any Book of Reform may be vendored to reclaim the 20 {{il|Orb of Regret|Orbs of Regret}} used to make it. However, the amulet will be lost. | |||
==Version History== | ==Version History== |
Revision as of 10:23, 21 December 2016
Deal with the Bandits | |
Required | Yes |
---|---|
Start | Talk to Eramir |
Objective | Kill or side with the bandits. |
Completion | Talk to Eramir |
Boss | Kraityn Alira Oak |
Key Item | Kraityn's AmuletKraityn's AmuletWhile this artefact resonates with power, it is simply a piece in a larger puzzle. Alira's AmuletAlira's AmuletSegregated by treachery, this artefact longs to be reunited with her sisters. Oak's AmuletOak's AmuletA relic of a sundered relationship, it awaits reconciliation with its kin. |
Static reward
Difficulty | Side with | Kill all | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
The Bandit Lord Oak | The Bandit Lord Kraityn | The Bandit Lord Alira | ||
Normal | +40 to maximum Life | +10% to all Elemental Resistances | +60 to maximum Mana | +1 Passive Skill Point |
Cruel | 16% increased Physical Damage | 8% increased Attack Speed | 5% increased Cast Speed | +1 Passive Skill Point |
Merciless | +1 to Maximum Endurance Charges | +1 to Maximum Frenzy Charges | +1 to Maximum Power Charges | +1 Passive Skill Point |
Careful consideration should be taken when choosing a reward, as changing to a different reward is expensive.
Quest reward change
It is possible to change your Bandit choice. To do this, use one of the following Vendor Recipes to obtain the Book of Reform for the bandit you want to help, then use it (right-click) while you are in the Difficulty you want to change. A confirmation window will pop up informing you of which rewards you will gain and lose. If you use a Book of Reform in your Hideout, it will change your Normal Difficulty bandit reward. In order to find out which bandit you helped you can use /passives or talk to Eramir, the bandit you helped will turn up as a conversation option.
Result | Recipes | Notes |
---|---|---|
Book of ReformBook of ReformGains Oak's favour.A Book of Reform. Use to gain Oak's favour. | 20x Orb of RegretOrb of RegretStack Size: 40Grants a passive skill refund pointRight click on this item to use it. 1x Amber AmuletAmber AmuletRequires Level 5+(20-30) to Strength |
Grants Oak's favour |
Book of ReformBook of ReformGains Kraityn's favour.A Book of Reform. Use to gain Kraityn's favour. | 20x Orb of RegretOrb of RegretStack Size: 40Grants a passive skill refund pointRight click on this item to use it. 1x Jade AmuletJade AmuletRequires Level 5+(20-30) to Dexterity |
Grants Kraityn's favour |
Book of ReformBook of ReformGains Alira's favour.A Book of Reform. Use to gain Alira's favour. | 20x Orb of RegretOrb of RegretStack Size: 40Grants a passive skill refund pointRight click on this item to use it. 1x Lapis AmuletLapis AmuletRequires Level 5+(20-30) to Intelligence |
Grants Alira's favour |
Book of ReformBook of ReformGains Eramir's favour.A Book of Reform. Use to gain Eramir's favour. | 20x Orb of RegretOrb of RegretStack Size: 40Grants a passive skill refund pointRight click on this item to use it. 1x Onyx AmuletOnyx AmuletRequires Level 20+(10-16) to all Attributes |
Grants Eramir's favour |
Any Book of Reform may be vendored to reclaim the 20 Orbs of RegretOrb of RegretStack Size: 40Grants a passive skill refund pointRight click on this item to use it. used to make it. However, the amulet will be lost.
Version History
Version | Changes |
---|---|
2.0.0 |
|
1.0.1 |
|
0.11.0 |
|
0.9.6 |
|
0.9.5h |
|
0.9.4 |
|
0.9.3h |
|
0.9.3 |
|