Horned Scarab of Awakening: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(PyPoE/ExporterBot/1.0.0a0: Item exporter) |
|||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
==Mechanics== | ==Mechanics== | ||
[[Map_Device#Imbued_map_crafting_options|Imbued map crafting]] options include nullifying prefixes or suffixes (including all stats associated with those affixes), or enhanced map crafting options. | [[Map_Device#Imbued_map_crafting_options|Imbued map crafting]] options include nullifying prefixes or suffixes (including all stats associated with those affixes), or enhanced map crafting options. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Imbued map crafting options | |||
|- | |||
! Modifier !! Effect | |||
|- | |||
| Nullify Prefixes || Prefix Modifiers have no effect | |||
|- | |||
| Nullify Suffixes || Suffix Modifiers have no effect | |||
|- | |||
| Imbued Abyss || Area contains an additional Abyss<br>Abysses in Area have 100% increased chance to lead to an Abyssal Depths<br>Areas can contain Abysses | |||
|- | |||
| Imbued Ambush || Area contains 6 additional Strongboxes<br>100% increased chance for Strongboxes in Area to be Unique | |||
|- | |||
| Imbued Anarchy || Area is inhabited by 3 additional Rogue Exiles<br>Items dropped by Rogue Exiles in Area have a 20% chance to be Fractured | |||
|- | |||
| Imbued Beyond || Slaying Enemies close together can attract monsters from Beyond this realm<br>Monsters have 80% increased chance to spawn a Beyond Portal | |||
|- | |||
| Imbued Blight || Area contains a Blight Encounter<br>Blight Chests in Area have a 100% increased chance to contain Oils | |||
|- | |||
| Imbued Breach || Breaches have 100% increased Area of Effect<br>Area can contain Breaches<br>Area contains 2 additional Breaches | |||
|- | |||
| Imbued Delirium || Delirium Monsters in Area have 40% increased Pack Size<br>Areas contain a Mirror of Delirium | |||
|- | |||
| Imbued Domination || Area contains 3 additional Shrines<br>300% increased Duration of Shrine Effects on Players | |||
|- | |||
| Imbued Essence || Imprisoned Monsters in Area have 30% chance to have 3 additional Essences<br>Area contains 2 additional Essences<br>Area can contain Essences | |||
|- | |||
| Imbued Expedition || Area contains an Expedition Encounter<br>Vendor Refresh Currencies dropped in Area have a 25% chance to be converted to Logbooks | |||
|- | |||
| Imbued Harbinger || Area contains 3 additional Harbingers<br>Harbingers have a 25% chance to be replaced by a powerful Harbinger boss | |||
|- | |||
| Imbued Harvest || Area contains The Sacred Grove<br>Harvests in Area have 50% chance for the unchosen Crop to not wilt<br>Harvested Plants in Area have 50% chance to spawn an additional Monster | |||
|- | |||
| Imbued Legion || Area contains 2 additional Legion Encounters<br>Legion Encounters with a General in Area have both Generals | |||
|- | |||
| Imbued Ritual || Areas contain Ritual Altars<br>150% increased chance of Ritual Altars with Special Rewards | |||
|- | |||
| Imbued Torment || Area is haunted by 8 additional Tormented Spirits | |||
|- | |||
| Imbued Ultimatum || Areas contain an Ultimatum Encounter<br>Ultimatum Encounters in your Maps last up to 13 Rounds | |||
|} | |||
{{Item acquisition}} | {{Item acquisition}} |
Revision as of 02:11, 21 April 2024
Horned Scarab of AwakeningStack Size: 20You can select one Imbued crafting option on the Map DeviceThe Atlas can be anything you want... and everything you want.Can be used in a personal Map Device to add modifiers to a Map.
Acquisition
Drop level: 81Vendor Offer
1x Scroll FragmentMetadata
Item class: Map Fragment
Metadata ID: Metadata/Items/Scarabs/ScarabUber4
Drop level: 81Vendor Offer
1x Scroll FragmentMetadata
Item class: Map Fragment
Metadata ID: Metadata/Items/Scarabs/ScarabUber4
Horned Scarab of Awakening is a scarab. Up to 1 copy can be used in a map device at once.
Mechanics
Imbued map crafting options include nullifying prefixes or suffixes (including all stats associated with those affixes), or enhanced map crafting options.
Modifier | Effect |
---|---|
Nullify Prefixes | Prefix Modifiers have no effect |
Nullify Suffixes | Suffix Modifiers have no effect |
Imbued Abyss | Area contains an additional Abyss Abysses in Area have 100% increased chance to lead to an Abyssal Depths Areas can contain Abysses |
Imbued Ambush | Area contains 6 additional Strongboxes 100% increased chance for Strongboxes in Area to be Unique |
Imbued Anarchy | Area is inhabited by 3 additional Rogue Exiles Items dropped by Rogue Exiles in Area have a 20% chance to be Fractured |
Imbued Beyond | Slaying Enemies close together can attract monsters from Beyond this realm Monsters have 80% increased chance to spawn a Beyond Portal |
Imbued Blight | Area contains a Blight Encounter Blight Chests in Area have a 100% increased chance to contain Oils |
Imbued Breach | Breaches have 100% increased Area of Effect Area can contain Breaches Area contains 2 additional Breaches |
Imbued Delirium | Delirium Monsters in Area have 40% increased Pack Size Areas contain a Mirror of Delirium |
Imbued Domination | Area contains 3 additional Shrines 300% increased Duration of Shrine Effects on Players |
Imbued Essence | Imprisoned Monsters in Area have 30% chance to have 3 additional Essences Area contains 2 additional Essences Area can contain Essences |
Imbued Expedition | Area contains an Expedition Encounter Vendor Refresh Currencies dropped in Area have a 25% chance to be converted to Logbooks |
Imbued Harbinger | Area contains 3 additional Harbingers Harbingers have a 25% chance to be replaced by a powerful Harbinger boss |
Imbued Harvest | Area contains The Sacred Grove Harvests in Area have 50% chance for the unchosen Crop to not wilt Harvested Plants in Area have 50% chance to spawn an additional Monster |
Imbued Legion | Area contains 2 additional Legion Encounters Legion Encounters with a General in Area have both Generals |
Imbued Ritual | Areas contain Ritual Altars 150% increased chance of Ritual Altars with Special Rewards |
Imbued Torment | Area is haunted by 8 additional Tormented Spirits |
Imbued Ultimatum | Areas contain an Ultimatum Encounter Ultimatum Encounters in your Maps last up to 13 Rounds |
Item acquisition
Horned Scarab of Awakening can drop anywhere.
Recipes
Horned Scarab of Awakening can be created from the following recipes:
Amount | Part | Description | Meta |
---|---|---|---|
2 | Cameria's CutCameria's Cut2Scarab"There are two ways to pay, Gold and Blood. I'll take my share in both." -Cameria the Coldblooded | Random scarab | A |
1 | Skittering IncubatorSkittering IncubatorStack Size: 10Adds an incubated Scarab item to an equippable item Item drops after killing {0} monstersRight click this item then left click an item to apply it. The Incubated item drops after killing a specific number of monsters. | Random scarab | A |
1 | The VoidThe Void1Reach into the Void and claim your prize. | Random divination card set exchange | A |
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
3.24.0 |
|