List of enemies using chaos damage: Difference between revisions
>@DeletedUser41293396 No edit summary |
>@DeletedUser41293396 No edit summary |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Uniques | !Uniques | ||
!Act | |||
!Area | !Area | ||
!Mob type | !Mob type | ||
!Attack | !Attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Oozeback Bloom]] | ||
|The | |1 | ||
| | |The Mud Flats | ||
| | |[[Rhoa]] | ||
|4% of maximum Life taken per second as Chaos Damage | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Sawbones]]''' | |||
|1 | |||
|[[The Upper Prison]]. | |||
|[[Necromancer (monster type)|Necromancer]] | |||
|[[Desecrate]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Black Death]] | ||
| | |2 | ||
|[[ | |The Chamber of Sins Level 1 | ||
| | |[[Spider]] | ||
|[[Spider|Uses]] [[Viper Strike]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Weaver]] | |[[The Weaver]] | ||
|2 | |||
|The Weaver's Chambers | |The Weaver's Chambers | ||
|[[Spider]] | |[[Spider]] | ||
Line 72: | Line 80: | ||
[[Spider|Uses]] [[Viper Strike]] | [[Spider|Uses]] [[Viper Strike]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Seleslatha]] | ||
| | |2 | ||
|[[ | |[[The Northern Forest]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Snake]] | ||
|Throws Poison Bombs | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Spinesnap]] | |[[Spinesnap]] | ||
|3 | |||
|Sewers | |Sewers | ||
|[[Maw]] | |[[Maw]] | ||
|Uses [[Leap Slam]] with [[Multistrike Support]] that leaves poison clouds | |Uses [[Leap Slam]] with [[Multistrike Support]] that leaves poison clouds | ||
Deals chaos damage over time | Deals chaos damage over time | ||
|- | |||
|[[Fleshrend, Grand Inquisitor]] | |||
|3 | |||
|[[The Lunaris Temple Level 1]] | |||
|[[Fleshrend, Grand Inquisitor|Reanimator]] | |||
|[[Desecrate]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alal the Terrifying]] | |||
|3 | |||
|The Upper Sceptre of God | |||
|Whipping Miscreation | |||
|[[Spider|Uses]] [[Viper Strike]] | |||
Instantly detonating poison bomb. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rudiarius Felix]] | |||
|4 | |||
|[[The Grand Arena]] | |||
|[[Mad Gladiator]] | |||
|[[Caustic Arrow]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Eyepecker]] | |[[Eyepecker]] | ||
|4 | |||
|Daresso's Dream | |Daresso's Dream | ||
|Rooster Demon | |Rooster Demon | ||
| | |[[Caustic Arrow|Caustic arrow]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Doedre Darktongue]] | |||
|4 | |||
|The Harvest | |||
|Unique Boss | |||
|She will consume curses inflicted by the player, removing its effects and gaining [[Unholy Might]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Maligaro, The Inquisitor]] | |[[Maligaro, The Inquisitor]] | ||
|4 | |||
|The Harvest | |The Harvest | ||
|Boss | |Unique Boss | ||
| | |[[Desecrate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ryslatha, the Puppet Mistress | ||
| | | | ||
|The Wetlands | |The Wetlands | ||
|[[Carrion]] | |[[Carrion]] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 121: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rogue exile|Ulysses Morvant]] | |[[Rogue exile|Ulysses Morvant]] | ||
|Essence drain | |[[Essence Drain|Essence drain]] | ||
[[Contagion]] [[Totem]] | |||
|Essence drain deals 696 to 1093 Chaos Damage | |Essence drain deals 696 to 1093 Chaos Damage | ||
Essence drain deals 662.4 Base Chaos Damage per second | Essence drain deals 662.4 Base Chaos Damage per second | ||
Line 128: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rogue exile|Antalie Napora]] | |[[Rogue exile|Antalie Napora]] | ||
|Caustic arrow | |[[Caustic Arrow|Caustic arrow]] | ||
|Deals 400.4 Base Chaos Damage per second | |Deals 400.4 Base Chaos Damage per second | ||
Base duration is 4 seconds | Base duration is 4 seconds | ||
Line 134: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rogue exile|Vanth Agiel]] | |[[Rogue exile|Vanth Agiel]] | ||
| | |[[Abyssal Cry]] | ||
|Explosion deals Chaos Damage equal to 1% of the Monster's maximum Life | |Explosion deals Chaos Damage equal to 1% of the Monster's maximum Life | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rogue exile|Ion Darkshroud]] | |[[Rogue exile|Ion Darkshroud]] | ||
|Viper strike | |[[Viper Strike|Viper strike]] | ||
|Gain 10% of Physical Damage as Extra Chaos Damage | |Gain 10% of Physical Damage as Extra Chaos Damage | ||
Always Poison on Hit | Always Poison on Hit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rogue exile|Thena Moga]] | |[[Rogue exile|Thena Moga]] | ||
|Viper strike | |[[Viper Strike|Viper strike]] | ||
|Gain 10% of Physical Damage as Extra Chaos Damage | |Gain 10% of Physical Damage as Extra Chaos Damage | ||
Always Poison on Hit | Always Poison on Hit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rogue exile|Dena Lorenni]] | |[[Rogue exile|Dena Lorenni]] | ||
|Desecrate trap | |[[Desecrate]] [[Trap Support|trap]] | ||
|Deals 669.2 Base Chaos Damage per second | |Deals 669.2 Base Chaos Damage per second | ||
Base duration is 5 seconds | Base duration is 5 seconds |
Revision as of 10:45, 3 July 2017
While Leveling:
Basic mob type | Attack | Introduction Area |
---|---|---|
Zombies | Releases Poison on Death | Act 1 |
Snakes | Basic Attack | Act 2 |
Spiders | Viper strike | Act 2 |
Shaggy Monstrosity | Degen Aura | Act 2 |
Alira's Souleye/Deadeye | Caustic Arrow | Act 2 |
Alira's Blood Guard | Basic Attack | Act 2 |
Vaal constructs | Basic Attack | Act 2 |
Toxic Crawler | Basic Attack | Act 3 |
Undying Alchemist | Traps on detonate
Caustic arrow |
Act 3 |
Chaos Sentinel | Chaos Cascade
Degen Aura |
Act 4 |
Uniques | Act | Area | Mob type | Attack |
---|---|---|---|---|
Oozeback Bloom | 1 | The Mud Flats | Rhoa | 4% of maximum Life taken per second as Chaos Damage |
Sawbones | 1 | The Upper Prison. | Necromancer | Desecrate |
Black Death | 2 | The Chamber of Sins Level 1 | Spider | Uses Viper Strike |
The Weaver | 2 | The Weaver's Chambers | Spider | Chaos Damage attribute |
Seleslatha | 2 | The Northern Forest | Snake | Throws Poison Bombs |
Spinesnap | 3 | Sewers | Maw | Uses Leap Slam with Multistrike Support that leaves poison clouds
Deals chaos damage over time |
Fleshrend, Grand Inquisitor | 3 | The Lunaris Temple Level 1 | Reanimator | Desecrate |
Alal the Terrifying | 3 | The Upper Sceptre of God | Whipping Miscreation | Uses Viper Strike
Instantly detonating poison bomb. |
Rudiarius Felix | 4 | The Grand Arena | Mad Gladiator | Caustic Arrow |
Eyepecker | 4 | Daresso's Dream | Rooster Demon | Caustic arrow |
Doedre Darktongue | 4 | The Harvest | Unique Boss | She will consume curses inflicted by the player, removing its effects and gaining Unholy Might |
Maligaro, The Inquisitor | 4 | The Harvest | Unique Boss | Desecrate |
Ryslatha, the Puppet Mistress | The Wetlands | Carrion |
Exiles
Exiles | Attack | Damage Datamined |
---|---|---|
Ulysses Morvant | Essence drain | Essence drain deals 696 to 1093 Chaos Damage
Essence drain deals 662.4 Base Chaos Damage per second Contagion deals 149.9 Base Chaos Damage per second |
Antalie Napora | Caustic arrow | Deals 400.4 Base Chaos Damage per second
Base duration is 4 seconds Gain 25% of Physical Damage as Extra Chaos Damage |
Vanth Agiel | Abyssal Cry | Explosion deals Chaos Damage equal to 1% of the Monster's maximum Life |
Ion Darkshroud | Viper strike | Gain 10% of Physical Damage as Extra Chaos Damage
Always Poison on Hit |
Thena Moga | Viper strike | Gain 10% of Physical Damage as Extra Chaos Damage
Always Poison on Hit |
Dena Lorenni | Desecrate trap | Deals 669.2 Base Chaos Damage per second
Base duration is 5 seconds Desecrate summons 3 additional corpses Creates Corpses up to Level 82 |
Vaal Area's
Vaal Area's | |||
---|---|---|---|
Cintiq, the Inescapable | Covered-up Hollow | Viper Strike | Gain 10% of Physical Damage as Extra Chaos Damage
Always Poison on Hit |
Shrapnelbearer | Entombed Alcove | IncaMinionProjectile
Vaal Fireball IncaMinionProjectile (Reverse point blank) |
Deals 127 to 190 Chaos Damage
Deals 217 to 326 Chaos Damage Deals 217 to 326 Chaos Damage |
Kutec, Vaal Fleshsmith | Secluded Copse | Desecrate | Base duration is 5 seconds
Deals 842.8 Base Chaos Damage per second Desecrate summons 12 additional corpses Creates Corpses up to Level 100 |
Thornrunner | Hidden Patch | Chaos Damage |
Other
Extra | ||
---|---|---|
Strongbox | Contaminated | Releases Caustic Clouds |
Tora Missions | Mutated Arachnid | Viper Strike
Corrupted beasts may have several effects that are not regular monster affixes. These include: Explode on death. And extra damage and poison on hit. |
Dav'nalleous | Strange Barrel | Snake |
Tormented Spirit | Poisoner | Periodically releases a large nova of peircing bolts that do chaos damage and leaves a trail of chaos damge similar to Arctic armour
Monsters Poison on hit when touched. |
Vile Touch | Nemesis Mod | Poison on hit |
Bond of Chaos | Bloodline Mod | Chaos degen beam similar to searing bond. |
Otherworldly | Bloodline Mod | Extra added chaos damage |
Worshipper of Bameth | Nearby Enemies take Chaos Damage over Time | Magic pack Beyond |
Flesh of Bameth | Poison Bombs in melee range | Magic pack Beyond |
The Brothers of Necromancy | Prophesy | |
Abnormal Effulgence | Prophesy | Chaos Sentinel. |
Map Bosses
Map: | Name | Other area | Mob type | Attack | Datamined damage |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Museum Map | He of Many Pieces | The harvest | Maligaro, The Inquisitor | (no chaos?) | (no chaos?) |
Core Maps | Prodigy of Pain | The harvest | Maligaro, The Inquisitor | (no chaos?) | (no chaos?) |
Jungle Valley Maps | Queen of the Great Tangle | Weaver's Chambers | The Weaver | Minions use Viper Strike | Summons spiders that use Flicker Strike or Viper Strike or fracture into hatchlings. |
Sewer Map | Arachnoxia | Weaver's Chambers | The Weaver | Leap slam leaving caustic cloud
MonsterProjectileSpell |
leap_slam_base_caustic_cloud_damage_to_deal_per_minute [49441]
Deals 923 to 1384 Chaos Damage base_projectile_ground_caustic_cloud_damage_per_minute [38458] |
Quarry Map | Avatar of Undoing | Crystal Veins/Mines | Chaos Sentinel | Firestorm (Chaos) | Deals 225 to 338 Chaos Damage
Base duration is 6 seconds One impact every 0.13 seconds |
Grotto Maps | Void Anomaly | Crystal Veins/Mines | Chaos Sentinel | Firestorm (Chaos) | Deals 225 to 338 Chaos Damage
Base duration is 6 seconds One impact every 0.13 seconds |
Canyon Map | Stonebeak, Battle Fowl | Daresso's Dream | Rooster Demon | Caustic Arrow | Deals 400.4 Base Chaos Damage per second
Base duration is 8 seconds Gain 25% of Physical Damage as Extra Chaos Damage |
Bog Maps | Skullbeak | The Mud Flats | Oozeback Bloom | Degen Aura | 4% of maximum Life taken per second as Chaos Damage |
Arid Lake Map | Drought-Maddened Rhoa | The Mud Flats | Oozeback Bloom | Degen Aura | 4% of maximum Life taken per second as Chaos Damage |
Overgrown Ruin Map | Two Chaos Renegades Warband leaders | ||||
Spider Forest Map | Enticer of Rot | The Western Forest | Alira | Desecrate | Base duration is 10 seconds
Deals 337.5 Base Chaos Damage per second Desecrate summons 3 additional corpses |
Vaal Pyramid Map | The Fallen Queen | Viper Strike
Poison Bomb |
Gain 10% of Physical Damage as Extra Chaos Damage
Always Poison on Hit Base duration is 2.5 seconds Deals 246 to 329 Chaos Damage Deals 228.2 Base Chaos Damage per second | ||
Olmec's Sanctum | Izioc, the Abyss | Caustic Arrow
TrapGroundCasuticCloud |
Base duration is 5 seconds
Deals 234.9 Base Chaos Damage per second Trap lasts 2.5 seconds Base duration is 6 seconds Deals 480 to 639 Chaos Damage Deals 444 Base Chaos Damage per second |
Invasion Bosses
Invasion | Other area | Type | Attack |
---|---|---|---|
Alpha Paradisae | Chimeral | Casts Desecrate
Casts the detonation effect of Fire Trap | |
Pewterfang | Spider | Uses Viper Strike | |
Spinesnap | Sewers | Maw | Uses Leap Slam with Multistrike Support that leaves poison clouds
Deals chaos damage over time |
Bladetooth | Hellion | Drops poison bombs | |
Corpsestitch | Necromancer | Casts Desecrate | |
Droolscar | Ghost | Casts Desecrate | |
Tailsinger | Snake | Throws Poison Bombs | |
Rancor | Miscreation | Has Chaos Degeneration aura |
Mods
Map mobs: | Be careful for |
---|---|
of Venom | Poison on hit |
of Bloodlines | Bond of Chaos and Extra Chaos damage |
of Desecration | Desectrated ground |
of Stasis | No regen |
of Vulnerability | Take extra damage from chaos |
Extra
Extra endgame | |
---|---|
Abbysal Tempest | Tempest |
of Contamination | Tempest |
Chayula | Breach |
Bameth, Shifting Darkness | Beyond |
Abaxoth, the End of All That Is | Beyond |
Chaos Renegades | Warbands |
Eber, the Plaguemaw of the Pale Court | Prophesy |